Prime Minister's Office
PM’s tweets on measures announced by FM
Boost to private investment in medical infrastructure
Focus on strengthening healthcare facilities for the children
Multiple initiatives for farmers, small entrepreneurs and self-employed persons
The measures will help to stimulate economic activities, boost production & exports and generate employment: PM
Measures demonstrate our Government’s continuing commitment to reforms: PM
28 JUN 2021 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister , Shri Narendra Modi has said that the measures announced by the Finance Minister today will help to stimulate economic activities, boost production & exports and generate employment. He also underlined the measures taken for healthcare, healthcare facilities for children, farmers, small entrepreneurs and self-employed persons.
In a series of tweets the Prime Minister said.
“Measures announced by FM @nsitharamantoday will enhance public health facilities, especially in under-served areas, boost private investment in medical infrastructure and augment critical human resources. Special focus is on strengthening healthcare facilities for our children.
Importance has been given to helping our farmers. Multiple initiatives have been announced which reduce their costs, increase their incomes & support greater resilience and sustainability of agricultural activities.
Further support has been announced for our small entrepreneurs & self-employed persons,to enable them to sustain their business activities but & expand them further. Several initiatives, including financial assistance are being taken to help those linked with tourism.
The measures will help to stimulate economic activities, boost production & exports and generate employment. Result linked Power Distribution Scheme and streamlined processes for PPP projects and Asset Monetisation demonstrates our Government’s continuing commitment to reforms.”
Finance Ministry release on the package can be seen here.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1730963

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
अर्थमंत्र्यांनी जाहीर केलेल्या उपाययोजनांबाबत पंतप्रधानांचे ट्वीट
वैद्यकीय पायाभूत सुविधांच्या विकासात खासगी गुंतवणूकीला चालना
मुलांसाठी आरोग्य सुविधा मजबूत करण्यावर भर
शेतकरी, लघु उद्योजक आणि स्वयंरोजगार करणार्‍या व्यक्तींसाठी अनेक उपक्रम
या उपाययोजनांमुळे आर्थिक घडामोडीना चालना मिळेल, उत्पादन व निर्यातीला चालना मिळेल आणि रोजगार निर्माण होईलः पंतप्रधान
या उपाययोजनामुळे सुधारणा सुरु ठेवण्याबाबत आमच्या सरकारची वचनबद्धता दिसून येते पंतप्रधान
28 JUN 2021 9:55PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 28 जून 2021
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी म्हणाले की आज अर्थमंत्र्यांनी जाहीर केलेल्या उपाययोजनांमुळे आर्थिक घडामोडीना चालना मिळेल, उत्पादन व निर्यातीला चालना मिळेल आणि रोजगार निर्माण होईल. लहान मुलांसाठी आरोग्य सुविधा, आरोग्य सुविधा, शेतकरी, लघु उद्योजक आणि स्वयंरोजगार करणाऱ्या व्यक्ती यासाठी केलेल्या उपाययोजना त्यांनी अधोरेखित केल्या.
ट्वीटच्या मालिकेत पंतप्रधान म्हणाले.
“अर्थमंत्र्यांनी जाहीर केलेल्या उपायांमुळे सार्वजनिक आरोग्य सुविधा, विशेषत: कमी प्रमाणात सेवा असलेल्या भागात, वैद्यकीय पायाभूत सुविधांच्या विकासात खासगी गुंतवणूकीला चालना मिळेल आणि महत्वपूर्ण मनुष्यबळात वाढ होईल. आपल्या मुलांसाठी आरोग्य सुविधा मजबूत करण्यावर विशेष भर देण्यात आला आहे.
आपल्या शेतकऱ्यांना मदत करण्याला महत्त्व दिले गेले आहे. बहुविध उपक्रमांची घोषणा केली आहे ज्यामुळे त्यांचे खर्च कमी होतील, त्यांचे उत्पन्न वाढेल आणि कृषी उपक्रमांना अधिक लवचीकपणा आणि स्थायित्व देण्यात समर्थन मिळेल.
आपल्या छोट्या उद्योजकांना आणि स्वयंरोजगार करणाऱ्या व्यक्तींना त्यांचे व्यवसाय चालू ठेवण्यासाठी आणि पुढे त्यांचा विस्तार करण्यास सक्षम बनवण्यासाठी आणखी मदत जाहीर केली आहे. पर्यटनाशी निगडित असलेल्यांसाठी आर्थिक मदतीसह अनेक उपक्रम जाहीर केले आहेत.
या उपाययोजनांमुळे आर्थिक घडामोडीना प्रोत्साहन मिळेल, उत्पादन व निर्यातीला चालना मिळेल आणि रोजगार निर्माण होईल. परिणाम संलग्न उर्जा वितरण योजना आणि पीपीपी प्रकल्प आणि मालमत्तेतून महसूल प्रक्रिया सुरळीत करण्यातून आमच्या सरकारची सुधारणांप्रति वचनबद्धता दिसून येते."
या पॅकेजसंबंधी अर्थ मंत्रालयाची बातमी इथे पाहता येईल.