প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অর্থমন্ত্রীর গৃহীত পদক্ষেপের বিষয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ট্যুইট
28 JUN 2021 7:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯ জুন, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, আজ অর্থমন্ত্রীর ঘোষিত পদক্ষেপগুলি অর্থনৈতিক কার্যক্ষেত্রে উৎসাহ যোগাবে, উৎপাদন ও রপ্তানি বৃদ্ধি করবে এবং কর্মসংস্থান সৃষ্টিতে সাহায্য করবে । শিশুদের জন্য স্বাস্থ্য সুবিধা, চিকিৎসা , কৃষক, ক্ষুদ্র উদ্যোগপতি এবং স্ব-কর্মজীবী ব্যক্তিদের জন্য গৃহীত পদক্ষেপের কথাও উল্লেখ করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
একাধিক ট্যুইটবার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন –
‘অর্থমন্ত্রী @নির্মলা সীতারমনের আজকের গৃহীত পদক্ষেপগুলি জনস্বাস্থ্য ব্যবস্থাপনাকে উন্নত করবে, বিশেষত সুবিধা বঞ্চিতদের ক্ষেত্রে সাহায্য মিলবে, চিকিৎসা পরিকাঠামো ক্ষেত্রে বেসরকারি বিনিয়োগে গতি আসবে এবং মানব সম্পদ বৃদ্ধি করবে । আমাদের শিশুদের স্বাস্থ্য সেবা জোরদার করে তোলার ক্ষেত্রে বিশেষ নজর দেওয়া হয়েছে ।
আমাদের কৃষকদের সহায়তা প্রদানের জন্য গুরুত্ব দেওয়া হয়েছে । এক্ষেত্রে একাধিক উদ্যোগের কথা ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে, যা তাদের ব্যয় হ্রাস করে আয় বৃদ্ধি করবে এবং কৃষিকাজের বৃহত্তর স্থিতিস্থাপকতা এবং সুস্থায়ী উন্নয়নে সাহায্য করবে ।
আমাদের ক্ষুদ্র উদ্যোক্তা এবং স্ব-নিযুক্ত ব্যক্তিদের ব্যবসায়িক কার্যকলাপ বজায় রাখার পাশাপাশি তাদের কাজকে আরও প্রসারিত করতে এই সহায়তার কথা ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে । পর্যটনের সঙ্গে যুক্ত ব্যক্তিদের সহায়তার জন্য আর্থিক সাহায্য সহ বেশ কয়েকটি উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে ।
এই পদক্ষেপগুলি অর্থনৈতিক কার্যক্ষেত্রে উৎসাহ যোগাবে, উৎপাদন ও রপ্তানি বৃদ্ধিতে সাহায্য করবে এবং কর্মসংস্থা সৃষ্টিতে সহায়তা করবে । পিপিই প্রকল্পের সুবিধার্থে গৃহিত পদক্ষেপ এবং সম্পদকে আরও লাভজনক করার ক্ষেত্রে আমাদের সরকার প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ ।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM’s tweets on measures announced by FM
Boost to private investment in medical infrastructure
Focus on strengthening healthcare facilities for the children
Multiple initiatives for farmers, small entrepreneurs and self-employed persons
The measures will help to stimulate economic activities, boost production & exports and generate employment: PM
Measures demonstrate our Government’s continuing commitment to reforms: PM
28 JUN 2021 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister , Shri Narendra Modi has said that the measures announced by the Finance Minister today will help to stimulate economic activities, boost production & exports and generate employment. He also underlined the measures taken for healthcare, healthcare facilities for children, farmers, small entrepreneurs and self-employed persons.
In a series of tweets the Prime Minister said.
“Measures announced by FM @nsitharamantoday will enhance public health facilities, especially in under-served areas, boost private investment in medical infrastructure and augment critical human resources. Special focus is on strengthening healthcare facilities for our children.
Importance has been given to helping our farmers. Multiple initiatives have been announced which reduce their costs, increase their incomes & support greater resilience and sustainability of agricultural activities.
Further support has been announced for our small entrepreneurs & self-employed persons,to enable them to sustain their business activities but & expand them further. Several initiatives, including financial assistance are being taken to help those linked with tourism.
The measures will help to stimulate economic activities, boost production & exports and generate employment. Result linked Power Distribution Scheme and streamlined processes for PPP projects and Asset Monetisation demonstrates our Government’s continuing commitment to reforms.”
Finance Ministry release on the package can be seen here.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1730963