प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वित्त मंत्री द्वारा घोषित उपायों पर ट्वीट किए
चिकित्सा अवसंरचना में निजी निवेश को प्रोत्साहन मिलेगा
बच्चों के लिए स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं को सुदृढ़ बनाने पर जोर
किसानों, छोटे उद्यमियों और स्वरोजगार करने वालों के लिए कई पहल की गईं
इन उपायों से आर्थिक गतिविधियां तेज करने, उत्पादन व निर्यात बढ़ाने और रोजगार सृजन में सहायता मिलेगी : प्रधानमंत्री
इन उपायों से हमारी सरकार की सुधारों को जारी रखने की प्रतिबद्धता का पता चलता है : प्रधानमंत्री
28 JUN 2021 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि वित्त मंत्री द्वारा आज घोषित उपायों से आर्थिक गतिविधियों को तेज करने, उत्पादन और निर्यात बढ़ाने एवं रोजगार सृजन में सहायता मिलेगी। उन्होंने बच्चों, किसानों, छोटे उद्यमियों और स्वरोजगार में लगे लोगों के स्वास्थ्य व स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं के लिए उठाए गए कदमों को रेखांकित किया।
कई ट्वीट्स के माध्यम से प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, वित्त मंत्री निर्मला सीतारमण द्वारा आज घोषित उपायों से विशेष रूप से सेवाओं की कमी वाले क्षेत्रों में स्वास्थ्य सुविधाएं बढ़ेंगी, चिकित्सा अवसंरचना में निजी निवेश को प्रोत्साहन मिलेगा और महत्वपूर्ण मानव संसाधन में बढ़ोतरी होगी। इसमें हमारे बच्चों के लिए स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं को सुदृढ़ बनाने पर जोर दिया गया है।
हमारे किसानों को सहायता देने को महत्व दिया गया है। ऐसी कई पहलों का ऐलान किया गया है, जिससे उनकी लागत घटती है, उनकी आय बढ़ती है और कृषि गतिविधियों में लचीलेपन व स्थायित्व को समर्थन मिलता है।
हमारे छोटे उद्यमियों और स्वरोजगार में लगे लोगों को उनकी कारोबारी गतिविधियों को सुचारू रखने और उनके विस्तार में सक्षम बनाने के लिए सहायता का ऐलान किया गया है।
इन उपायों से आर्थिक गतिविधियों को गति मिलेगी, उत्पादन और निर्यात बढ़ेगा व रोजगार सृजन होगा। परिणाम संबद्ध बिजली वितरण योजना और पीपीपी परियोजनाओं व संपत्ति मुद्रीकरण के लिए व्यवस्थित प्रक्रियाओं से हमारी सरकार की सुधारों के लिए जारी प्रतिबद्धता का पता चलता है।
वित्त मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी पैकेज यहां पर देखा जा सकता है।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1730963

Prime Minister's Office
PM’s tweets on measures announced by FM
Boost to private investment in medical infrastructure
Focus on strengthening healthcare facilities for the children
Multiple initiatives for farmers, small entrepreneurs and self-employed persons
The measures will help to stimulate economic activities, boost production & exports and generate employment: PM
Measures demonstrate our Government’s continuing commitment to reforms: PM
28 JUN 2021 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister , Shri Narendra Modi has said that the measures announced by the Finance Minister today will help to stimulate economic activities, boost production & exports and generate employment. He also underlined the measures taken for healthcare, healthcare facilities for children, farmers, small entrepreneurs and self-employed persons.
In a series of tweets the Prime Minister said.
“Measures announced by FM @nsitharamantoday will enhance public health facilities, especially in under-served areas, boost private investment in medical infrastructure and augment critical human resources. Special focus is on strengthening healthcare facilities for our children.
Importance has been given to helping our farmers. Multiple initiatives have been announced which reduce their costs, increase their incomes & support greater resilience and sustainability of agricultural activities.
Further support has been announced for our small entrepreneurs & self-employed persons,to enable them to sustain their business activities but & expand them further. Several initiatives, including financial assistance are being taken to help those linked with tourism.
The measures will help to stimulate economic activities, boost production & exports and generate employment. Result linked Power Distribution Scheme and streamlined processes for PPP projects and Asset Monetisation demonstrates our Government’s continuing commitment to reforms.”
Finance Ministry release on the package can be seen here.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1730963