Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to former PM Shri PV Narasimha Rao on his 100th birth anniversary
28 JUN 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his 100th birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Tributes to former PM Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his 100th birth anniversary. India remembers his extensive contributions to national development. He was blessed with remarkable knowledge and intellect.
Sharing what I had spoken about him during #MannKiBaat in June last year."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री पीवी नरसिम्हा राव को उनकी 100वीं जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
28 JUN 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री पी वी नरसिम्हा राव की 100वीं जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है, “पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री पीवी नरसिम्हा राव जी को उनकी 100वीं जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। राष्ट्र-विकास में उनके भरपूर योगदान को देश हमेशा याद रखेगा। उन्हें असाधारण ज्ञान और मेधा का वरदान मिला था।
पिछले वर्ष जून में मैंने #मन की बात के दौरान उनके बारे में जो कहा था, उसे साझा कर रहा हूं।”