Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to former PM Shri PV Narasimha Rao on his 100th birth anniversary
28 JUN 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his 100th birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Tributes to former PM Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his 100th birth anniversary. India remembers his extensive contributions to national development. He was blessed with remarkable knowledge and intellect.
Sharing what I had spoken about him during #MannKiBaat in June last year."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପିଭି ନରସିଂହ ରାଓଙ୍କ 100ତମ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
28 JUN 2021 9:32AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପିଭି ନରସିଂହ ରାଓ ଜୀଙ୍କ 100ତମ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପିଭି ନରସିଂହ ରାଓ ଜୀଙ୍କ 100ତମ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି । ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ବିକାଶ ଦିଗରେ ତାଙ୍କର ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଯୋଗଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଦେଶ ତାଙ୍କୁ ସର୍ବଦା ସ୍ମରଣ କରିବ । ସେ ଅସାଧାରଣ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଏବଂ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରାର ଅଧିକାରୀ ଥିଲେ । ବିଗତ ବର୍ଷ ଜୁନ ମନ କି ବାତରେ ମୁଁ ତାଙ୍କ ବିଷୟରେ କଣ କହିଥିଲି ତାହା ଏଠାରେ ଶେୟାର କରୁଛି ।