Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to former PM Shri PV Narasimha Rao on his 100th birth anniversary
28 JUN 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his 100th birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Tributes to former PM Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his 100th birth anniversary. India remembers his extensive contributions to national development. He was blessed with remarkable knowledge and intellect.
Sharing what I had spoken about him during #MannKiBaat in June last year."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পিভি নৰসিংহ ৰাওৰ ১০০ সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
28 JUN 2021 9:32AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পিভি নৰসিংহ ৰাও জীৰ ১০০ সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পিভি নৰসিংহ ৰাও জীৰ ১০০ সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছো। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উন্নয়নৰ অৰ্থে তেওঁৰ বিস্তৃত বৰঙণিক ভাৰতে মনত ৰাখিছে। অসাধাৰণ জ্ঞান আৰু বুদ্ধিদীপ্ততাৰে তেওঁ ধন্য হৈছিল।
যোৱা বৰ্ষৰ জুনৰ #MannKiBaat ত, মই তেওঁ সন্দৰ্ভত কোৱা কথা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছো।"