Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to former PM Shri PV Narasimha Rao on his 100th birth anniversary
28 JUN 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his 100th birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Tributes to former PM Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his 100th birth anniversary. India remembers his extensive contributions to national development. He was blessed with remarkable knowledge and intellect.
Sharing what I had spoken about him during #MannKiBaat in June last year."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরসিমহা রাও-এর জন্ম শতবার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ
28 JUN 2021 1:47PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৮শে জুন , ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরসিমহা রাও-এর জন্মশতবার্ষিকীতে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরসিমহা রাও-এর জন্মশতবার্ষিকীতে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। দেশের প্রগতিতে তাঁর অবদানের কথা ভারত সব সময় মনে রাখবে। তিনি ছিলেন অসামান্য পন্ডিত ও বিচক্ষণ মানুষ।
গত বছর #MannKiBaat ‘মন কি বাত’ অনুষ্ঠানে আমি তাঁর সম্বন্ধে যা বলে ছিলাম, এখানে আরো একবার তা তুলে ধরলাম। “