Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Daily New Cases further decline to 1.65 Lakh Cases, maintaining the continuous declining trend
Daily New Cases are lowest in last 46 days
With decrease by 1,14,216 in last 24 hours, Active Caseload further dips to 21,14,508
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 17th consecutive day
Recovery Rate further increases to 91.25%
Daily Positivity Rate at 8.02% continues the streak of less than 10% positivity for 6 continuous days
Testing capacity substantially ramped up- 34.3 cr total tests conducted so far
More than 30.35 Lakh (30,35,749) vaccine doses have been given in last 24 hours
30 MAY 2021 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The Active Caseload has further decreased; 21,14,508 active cases have been reported today.
A net decline of 1,14,216 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 7.58% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As part of continued decline in the daily new cases, the country has recorded less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 3 continuous days now. 1,65,553 Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 17th consecutive day. 2,76,309 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
1,10,756 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,54,54,320 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 2,76,309 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 91.25%.
A total of 20,63,839 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted 34.31 crore tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 9.36% while the Daily Positivity rate has reduced and is at 8.02% today. It has remained less than 10% for 6 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 21.20 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive.
A total of 21,20,66,614 vaccine doses have been administered through 30,07,831 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. More than 30.35 Lakh (30,35,749) vaccine doses have been given in last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
98,62,777
2nd Dose
67,72,792
FLWs
1st Dose
1,55,59,932
2nd Dose
84,89,241
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,83,43,505
2nd Dose
9,429
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,54,11,045
2nd Dose
1,05,27,297
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,84,40,218
2nd Dose
1,86,50,378
Total
21,20,66,614

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦୈନିକ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ନିମ୍ନମୁଖୀ ଥିବା ବେଳେ ଭାରତରେ ଏହା ୧.୬୫ ଲକ୍ଷକୁ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇଛି
ଦୈନିକ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ୪୬ ଦିନରେ ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ୧,୧୪,୨୧୬ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇ ୨୧,୧୪,୫୦୮ ହୋଇଛି
କ୍ରମାଗତ ୧୭ ଦିନରେ ଦୈନିକ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଦୈନିକ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ସଂଖ୍ୟାକୁ ପଛରେ ପକାଇଛି
ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ୯୧.୨୫%କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ୮.୦୨% ରହିଛି, ଯାହାକି କ୍ରମାଗତ ଛଅ ଦିନ ଧରି ୧୦%ରୁ କମ୍
ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ମୋଟ ୩୪.୩ କୋଟି ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୩୦.୩୫ ଲକ୍ଷ (୩୦,୩୫,୭୪୯)ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି
30 MAY 2021 10:28AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା କ୍ରମାଗତ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇ ଚାଲିଛି । ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ପୁଣି ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇ ଆଜି ୨୧,୧୪,୫୦୮ ରହିଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସକ୍ର୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାରେ ୧,୧୪,୨୧୬ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ମାମଲାର ୭.୫୮% ।
ଦେଶରେ ଦୈନିକ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ କ୍ରମାଗତ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଉଥିବା ବେଳେ କ୍ରମାଗତ ତୃତୀୟ ଦିନରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହା ୨ଲକ୍ଷ ତଳେ ରହିଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧,୬୫,୫୫୩ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି ।
କ୍ରମାଗତ ୧୭ ଦିନ ଧରି ଭାରତରେ ଦୈନିକ କରୋନାରୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେଉଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ସଂଖ୍ୟାକୁ ପଛରେ ପକାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୨,୭୬,୩୦୯ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ତୁଳନାରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧,୧୦,୭୫୬ ଜଣ ଅଧିକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ମହାମାରୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ପରଠାରୁ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ ୨,୫୪,୫୪,୩୨୦ ଜଣ କରୋନାରୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେଲେଣି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୨,୭୬,୩୦୯ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ମୋଟ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ରହିଛି ୯୧.୨୫% ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ ୨୦,୬୩,୮୩୯ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ ୩୪.୩୧ କୋଟି ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏକ ପକ୍ଷରେ ଦେଶରେ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଅନ୍ୟ ପକ୍ଷରେ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ହ୍ରାସ ପାଉଥିବା ପରିଲକ୍ଷିତ ହୋଇଛି । ଏବେ ସାପ୍ତାହକି ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ୯.୩୬% ଥିବା ବେଳେ ଆଜି ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ରହିଛି ୮.୦୨% । କ୍ରମାଗତ ଷଷ୍ଠ ଦିନ ପାଇଁ ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ୧୦%ରୁ କମ୍ ରହିଛି ।
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ ଟିକାକରଣ ୨୧.୨୦ କୋଟିକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଯାଇଛି ।
ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମୋଟ ୩୦,୦୭,୮୩୧ ସେସନରେ ମୋଟ ୨୧,୨୦,୬୬,୬୧୪ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୩୦.୩୫ ଲକ୍ଷ (୩୦,୩୫,୭୪୯)ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
HCWs
1st Dose
98,62,777
2nd Dose
67,72,792
FLWs
1st Dose
1,55,59,932
2nd Dose
84,89,241
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,83,43,505
2nd Dose
9,429
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,54,11,045
2nd Dose
1,05,27,297
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,84,40,218
2nd Dose
1,86,50,378
Total
21,20,66,614