Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Daily New Cases further decline to 1.65 Lakh Cases, maintaining the continuous declining trend
Daily New Cases are lowest in last 46 days
With decrease by 1,14,216 in last 24 hours, Active Caseload further dips to 21,14,508
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 17th consecutive day
Recovery Rate further increases to 91.25%
Daily Positivity Rate at 8.02% continues the streak of less than 10% positivity for 6 continuous days
Testing capacity substantially ramped up- 34.3 cr total tests conducted so far
More than 30.35 Lakh (30,35,749) vaccine doses have been given in last 24 hours
30 MAY 2021 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The Active Caseload has further decreased; 21,14,508 active cases have been reported today.
A net decline of 1,14,216 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 7.58% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As part of continued decline in the daily new cases, the country has recorded less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 3 continuous days now. 1,65,553 Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 17th consecutive day. 2,76,309 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
1,10,756 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,54,54,320 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 2,76,309 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 91.25%.
A total of 20,63,839 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted 34.31 crore tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 9.36% while the Daily Positivity rate has reduced and is at 8.02% today. It has remained less than 10% for 6 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 21.20 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive.
A total of 21,20,66,614 vaccine doses have been administered through 30,07,831 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. More than 30.35 Lakh (30,35,749) vaccine doses have been given in last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
98,62,777
2nd Dose
67,72,792
FLWs
1st Dose
1,55,59,932
2nd Dose
84,89,241
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,83,43,505
2nd Dose
9,429
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,54,11,045
2nd Dose
1,05,27,297
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,84,40,218
2nd Dose
1,86,50,378
Total
21,20,66,614

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
হ্ৰাস হোৱাৰ ধাৰাবাহিক প্ৰৱণতা বজাই ৰাখি ভাৰতৰ দৈনিক ভিত্তিত নতুনকৈ আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১.৬৫ লাখলৈ অৱনমিত হৈছে
দৈনিক ভিত্তিত নতুনকৈ আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা বিগত ৪৬ দিনৰ ভিতৰত সৰ্বনিম্ন
যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১,১৪,২১৬ হ্ৰাস হোৱাৰ সৈতে, সুস্পষ্টভাৱে ক’ৰোনাত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ২১,১৪,৫০৮লৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে
দৈনিক সুস্থতাৰ সংখ্যা একেৰাহে ১৭ তম দিনৰ বাবে নতুনকৈ আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যাতকৈ অধিক হৈ আছে
সুস্থতাৰ হাৰ ৯১.২৫% লৈ বৃদ্ধি হৈছে
একেৰাহে ৬দিন আক্ৰান্তৰ হাৰ ১০% তকৈ কমৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা অক্ষুন্ন ৰাখি দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ হাৰ ৮.০২% হৈছে
এতিয়ালৈকে কৰা মুঠ ৩৪.৩ কোটি পৰীক্ষা সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৩০.৩৫ লাখতকৈ অধিক (৩০,৩৫,৭৪৯) ভেকছিনৰ পালি দিয়া হৈছে
30 MAY 2021 10:28AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতত সুস্পষ্টভাৱে ক’ৰোনাত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা নিৰন্তৰ অৱনমিত হৈ আহিছে। সুস্পষ্টভাৱে ক’ৰোনাত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা পুনৰবাৰ হ্ৰাস পাইছে। আজি সুস্পষ্টভাৱে ক’ৰোনাত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২১,১৪,৫০৮।
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত সুস্পষ্টভাৱে ক’ৰোনাত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১,১৪,২১৬ টা হ্ৰাস পাইছে আৰু সুস্পষ্টভাৱে ক’ৰোনাত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা এতিয়া দেশৰ মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ মাত্ৰ ৭.৫৮%।
দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে হ্ৰাস পাই আহিছে। দেশত এতিয়া ধাৰাবাহিক ৩টা দিনৰ বাবে দৈনিক ২ লাখতকৈও কম নতুন আক্ৰান্ত ঘটনা নথিভুক্ত হৈছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১,৬৫,৫৫৩টা দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা পঞ্জীয়ন কৰা হৈছে।
ভাৰতৰ দৈনিক সুস্থতাৰ সংখ্যা একেৰাহে ১৭ দিনৰ বাবে দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যাতকৈ অধিক হৈ আছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত সুস্থ হৈ উঠিছে ২,৭৬,৩০৯ জন লোক।
দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যাৰ তুলনাত যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১,১০,৭৫৬জন লোক সুস্থ হৈ উঠিছে।
কোভিড মহামাৰীৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ পৰা সংক্ৰমিত লোকসকলৰ ভিতৰত ২,৫৪,৫৪,৩২০জন লোক ইতিমধ্যে আৰোগ্য হৈছে আৰু যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ২,৭৬,৩০৯জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে। ইয়ে সামগ্ৰিক আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯১.২৫% কৰে।
দেশত যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত মুঠ ২০,৬৩,৮৩৯টা পৰীক্ষা সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছিল আৰু সামগ্ৰিকভাৱে ভাৰতে এতিয়ালৈকে ৩৪.৩১ কোটি পৰীক্ষা সম্পন্ন কৰিছে।
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে পৰীক্ষা বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ সময়তে সাপ্তাহিক আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস পোৱাটো অব্যাহত আছে। সাপ্তাহিক আক্ৰান্তৰ হাৰ বৰ্তমান ৯.৩৬% ত আছে, আনহাতে দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ হাৰ হ্ৰাস পাইছে আৰু আজি ৮.০২% হৈছে। ই এতিয়া একেৰাহে ৬ দিনৰ বাবে ১০% তকৈ কম হৈ আছে।
দেশজুৰি টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ অধীনত দেশত প্ৰদান কৰা কোভিড-১৯ ভেকছিন পালিৰ মুঠ সংখ্যাই আজি ২১.২০ কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে।
আজি পুৱা ৭ বজালৈকে অস্থায়ী প্ৰতিবেদন অনুসৰি মুঠ ২১,২০,৬৬,৬১৪ টা ভেকছিনৰ পালি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৩০.৩৫লাখতকৈও অধিক (৩০,৩৫,৭৪৯) ভেকছিনৰ পালি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।