Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Daily New Cases further decline to 1.65 Lakh Cases, maintaining the continuous declining trend
Daily New Cases are lowest in last 46 days
With decrease by 1,14,216 in last 24 hours, Active Caseload further dips to 21,14,508
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 17th consecutive day
Recovery Rate further increases to 91.25%
Daily Positivity Rate at 8.02% continues the streak of less than 10% positivity for 6 continuous days
Testing capacity substantially ramped up- 34.3 cr total tests conducted so far
More than 30.35 Lakh (30,35,749) vaccine doses have been given in last 24 hours
30 MAY 2021 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The Active Caseload has further decreased; 21,14,508 active cases have been reported today.
A net decline of 1,14,216 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 7.58% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As part of continued decline in the daily new cases, the country has recorded less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 3 continuous days now. 1,65,553 Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 17th consecutive day. 2,76,309 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
1,10,756 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,54,54,320 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 2,76,309 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 91.25%.
A total of 20,63,839 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted 34.31 crore tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 9.36% while the Daily Positivity rate has reduced and is at 8.02% today. It has remained less than 10% for 6 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 21.20 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive.
A total of 21,20,66,614 vaccine doses have been administered through 30,07,831 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. More than 30.35 Lakh (30,35,749) vaccine doses have been given in last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
98,62,777
2nd Dose
67,72,792
FLWs
1st Dose
1,55,59,932
2nd Dose
84,89,241
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,83,43,505
2nd Dose
9,429
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,54,11,045
2nd Dose
1,05,27,297
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,84,40,218
2nd Dose
1,86,50,378
Total
21,20,66,614

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारतातील दैनंदिन रूग्णसंख्या घटत रहाण्याचा कल कायम राहिला असून, दैनंदिन नवीन रुग्णांची संख्या घटून 1.65 लाख इतकी नोंदविली गेली आहे
दैनंदिन नवीन रूग्णसंख्या गेल्या 46 दिवसात सर्वात कमी झालेली आढळून येत आहे
दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 8.02% वर राहून सतत 6 व्या दिवशी तो 10% पेक्षा कमी रहाण्याचा कल कायम राहिला आहे.
30 MAY 2021 10:28AM by PIB Mumbai
भारतातील दैनंदिन सक्रीय रूग्णसंख्या घटत रहाण्याचा कल सतत कायम राहिल्याचे दिसून येत आहे. आज सक्रीय रुग्णसंख्या आणखी घटून 21,14,508 इतकी नोंदविली गेली आहे
गेल्या 24 तासांत एकूण रूग्णसंख्येत 1,14,216 ची घट नोंदविली गेली असून आता देशातील एकूण उपचाराधीन रुग्णसंख्येपैकी सक्रीय रुग्णसंख्येचे प्रमाण 7.58% इतके आहे.
दैनंदिन नवीन रूग्णसंख्येत सतत घट झालेली आढळत असून, सलग तिसऱ्या दिवशी 2 लाखांहून कमी नव्या रुग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांत दैनंदिन 1,65,553 नवीन रुग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे.
सलग 17 व्या दिवशी कोविडमुक्त होणाऱ्या रूग्णांची संख्या, उपचाराधीन रूग्णांच्या तुलनेत वाढलेली दिसून आली असून गेल्या 24 तासांत 2,76,309 रूग्ण कोविडमुक्त झाल्याची नोंद झाली आहे..
दैनंदिन नवीन रूणांच्या तुलनेत गेल्या 24 तासांत 1,10,756 अधिक रूग्ण बरे झाल्याची नोंद झाली आहे.
महामारीच्या आजाराची लागण सुरू झाल्यापासून आजपर्यंत संसर्ग झालेल्या लोकांपैकी 2,54,54,320 रूग्ण आधीच कोविड -19 आजारातून बरे झाले आहेत आणि गेल्या 24 तासांत 2,76,309 रुग्ण बरे झाले आहेत. यानुसार बरे होण्याचा एकूण दर 91.25% आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात देशात एकूण 20,63,839 चाचण्या घेण्यात आल्या आणि आतापर्यंत भारताने एकूण 34.31 कोटी चाचण्या पूर्ण केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात एकीकडे चाचण्यांची संख्या वाढविण्यात आली आहे, परंतु साप्ताहिक रूग्णसंख्येमध्ये सतत घट दिसून येत आहे. साप्ताहिक पॉझिटीव्हिटी दर सध्या 9.36% वर आहे तर दैनिक पॉझिटीव्हिटी दर कमी झाला असून तो आज 8.02% वर आहे. आता सलग 6 दिवस हा दर 10% पेक्षा कमी राहिला आहे.
राष्ट्रव्यापी लसीकरण मोहिमेअंतर्गत आज देशभरात दिल्या जाणाऱ्या कोविड -19 लसींच्या एकूण संख्येने 21.20 कोटीचा टप्पा ओलांडला आहे.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, एकूण 21,20,66,614. लसींच्या मात्रा 30,07,831 सत्रांद्वारे देण्यात आले आहेत. गेल्या 24 तासांत 30.35 लाख (30,35,749) पेक्षा जास्त लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
त्या पुढील आलेखात दर्शविलेल्या आहेत:
HCWs
1st Dose
98,62,777
2nd Dose
67,72,792
FLWs
1st Dose
1,55,59,932
2nd Dose
84,89,241
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,83,43,505
2nd Dose
9,429
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,54,11,045
2nd Dose
1,05,27,297
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,84,40,218
2nd Dose
1,86,50,378
Total
21,20,66,614