சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா தொற்றுப்பரவல் தொடர்ந்து குறைந்து பாதிக்கப்படுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 1.65 லட்சமாகப் பதிவு
30 MAY 2021 10:28AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் கொரோனாத் தொற்று தொடர்ந்து கணிசமாகக் குறைந்து வருவதைக் காண முடிகிறது. நாட்டில் கொவிட் தொற்றால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளோரின் எண்ணிக்கை தற்போது 21,14,508 ஆக உள்ளது. மேலும் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கையில் 1,14,216 குறைந்துள்ளது. நாட்டில் இதுவரை ஏற்பட்ட மொத்த பாதிப்பில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோர் 7.58% ஆகும்.
நாட்டில் தொடர்ந்து 3 நாளாக கொரோனாத் தொற்று 2 லட்சத்திற்கும் குறைவான அளவில் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,65,553 பேருக்கு புதிதாக நோய்த்தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
17-வது நாளாக, அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகளை விட, தினசரி குணமடைபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 2,76,309 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர். புதிதாக குணமடைந்தவர்களுக்கும் பாதிக்கப்பட்டோருக்குமான இடைவெளி 1,10,756 ஆக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
நம் நாட்டில் கொரோனா தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 2,54,54,320 ஆக இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைபவர்களின் தேசிய வீதம் 91.25% ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
நாளொன்றில் மிக அதிகமாக கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 20,63,839 பரிசோதனைகளும், இதுவரை மொத்தம் 34.31 கோடி பரிசோதனைகளும் இந்தியாவில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி வீதம் 9.36 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதியின் விதம் 8.02 சதவீதமாகவும் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த விழுக்காடு, 6 நாட்களாகத் தொடர்ந்து 10 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
நாடு தழுவிய தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தில் மேலும் ஒரு புதிய மைல்கல் சாதனையாக, இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 21.20 கோடியைக் கடந்துள்ளது.
இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட அறிக்கையின்படி இதுவரை மொத்தம் 30,35,749 முகாம்களில் 21,20,66,614 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722827

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Daily New Cases further decline to 1.65 Lakh Cases, maintaining the continuous declining trend
Daily New Cases are lowest in last 46 days
With decrease by 1,14,216 in last 24 hours, Active Caseload further dips to 21,14,508
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 17th consecutive day
Recovery Rate further increases to 91.25%
Daily Positivity Rate at 8.02% continues the streak of less than 10% positivity for 6 continuous days
Testing capacity substantially ramped up- 34.3 cr total tests conducted so far
More than 30.35 Lakh (30,35,749) vaccine doses have been given in last 24 hours
30 MAY 2021 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The Active Caseload has further decreased; 21,14,508 active cases have been reported today.
A net decline of 1,14,216 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 7.58% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As part of continued decline in the daily new cases, the country has recorded less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 3 continuous days now. 1,65,553 Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 17th consecutive day. 2,76,309 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
1,10,756 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,54,54,320 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 2,76,309 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 91.25%.
A total of 20,63,839 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted 34.31 crore tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 9.36% while the Daily Positivity rate has reduced and is at 8.02% today. It has remained less than 10% for 6 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 21.20 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive.
A total of 21,20,66,614 vaccine doses have been administered through 30,07,831 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. More than 30.35 Lakh (30,35,749) vaccine doses have been given in last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
98,62,777
2nd Dose
67,72,792
FLWs
1st Dose
1,55,59,932
2nd Dose
84,89,241
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,83,43,505
2nd Dose
9,429
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,54,11,045
2nd Dose
1,05,27,297
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,84,40,218
2nd Dose
1,86,50,378
Total
21,20,66,614