Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Pinarayi Vijayan on taking oath as CM of Kerala
20 MAY 2021 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Pinarayi Vijayan on taking oath as Chief Minister of Kerala.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Shri @vijayanpinarayi Ji on taking oath as CM and commencing his second term in office."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কেরালার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ার জন্য শ্রী পিনারাই বিজয়নকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
20 MAY 2021 5:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২০শে মে, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কেরালার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ গ্রহণ করার জন্য শ্রী পিনারাই বিজয়নকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ গ্রহণ করা এবং দ্বিতীয়বার দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করার জন্য শ্রী @vijayanpinarayiজিকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। ”