Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of MP Shri Raghunath Mohapatra
09 MAY 2021 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of MP Shri Raghunath Mohapatra Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the demise of MP Shri Raghunath Mohapatra Ji. He made pioneering contributions to the world of art, architecture and culture. He will be remembered for his contributions towards popularising traditional crafts. My thoughts are with his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے رکن پارلیمنٹ رگھوناتھ موہپاترا کی رحلت پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا
09 MAY 2021 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب رگھوناتھ موہپاترا جی کی رحلت پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا، ’’رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب رگھوناتھ موہپاترا جی کی رحلت پر ازحد غمگین ہوں۔ انہوں نے آرٹ، فن تعمیر اور ثقافت کی دنیا میں غیر معمولی تعاون پیش کیا۔ روایتی دستکاری کو مقبول عام بنانے میں ان کے ذریعہ پیش کیے گئے تعاون کے لئے انہیں یاد کیا جائے گا۔ میرے افکار ان کے کنبے اور ان کے مداحین کے ساتھ ہیں۔ اوم شانتی ‘‘