Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of MP Shri Raghunath Mohapatra
09 MAY 2021 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of MP Shri Raghunath Mohapatra Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the demise of MP Shri Raghunath Mohapatra Ji. He made pioneering contributions to the world of art, architecture and culture. He will be remembered for his contributions towards popularising traditional crafts. My thoughts are with his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सांसद श्री रघुनाथ मोहपात्रा के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
09 MAY 2021 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सांसद श्री रघुनाथ मोहपात्रा जी के निधन पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "सांसद श्री रघुनाथ मोहपात्रा जी के निधन से अत्यंत दु:ख पहुँचा है। उन्होंने कला, वास्तुकला और संस्कृति की दुनिया में अग्रणी योगदान दिया। पारंपरिक शिल्प को लोकप्रिय बनाने के लिए उनके योगदान को हमेशा याद किया जाएगा। मेरे संवेदनाऐं उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।"