Prime Minister's Office
PM Condoles demise of Chaudhary Ajit Singh
06 MAY 2021 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the death of former Union Minister, Chaudhary Ajit Singh ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister expressed deep grief on the death of Chaudhary Ajit Singh ji. The Prime Minister recalled his dedication to the welfare of farmers and his able handling of various portfolios in the Union Government. Shri Modi conveyed his condolences to his family and admirers.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने चौधरी अजित सिंह के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
06 MAY 2021 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व केंद्रीय मंत्री चौधरी अजित सिंह जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने चौधरी अजित सिंह जी के निधन पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने किसानों के कल्याण के लिये उनके समर्पण और केंद्र सरकार में विभिन्न मंत्रालयों में उनके कुशल कामकाज को याद किया। श्री मोदी ने उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदना व्यक्त की।