Prime Minister's Office
PM Condoles demise of Chaudhary Ajit Singh
06 MAY 2021 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the death of former Union Minister, Chaudhary Ajit Singh ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister expressed deep grief on the death of Chaudhary Ajit Singh ji. The Prime Minister recalled his dedication to the welfare of farmers and his able handling of various portfolios in the Union Government. Shri Modi conveyed his condolences to his family and admirers.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
چودھری اجیت سنگھ کے انتقال پر وزیراعظم کی تعزیت
06 MAY 2021 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 06 مئی : وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے سابق مرکزی وزیر چودھری اجیت سنگھ کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے چودھری اجیت سنگھ کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج وغم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ وزیراعظم نےکسانوں کی فلاح وبہبود کیلئے ان کی لگن کی یاد دلائی۔ انہوں نے مرکزی حکومت میں مختلف محکموں کی ذمہ داری سنبھالی۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ دکھ کی اس گھڑی میں ان کے اہل خانہ اور مداحوں کے تئیں میری تعزیت۔