Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more than 17.02 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 94.47 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
Over 36 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
05 MAY 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is at the forefront of the fight against the COVID19 pandemic in collaboration with the States and UT through a “Whole of Government” approach. In addition to Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour, Vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic.
Implementation of the Liberalised and Accelerated Phase 3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021. Registration for the new eligible population groups has commenced since 28th April. Potential beneficiaries can either register directly on the CoWIN portal (cowin.gov.in) or through the Aarogya Setu app.
The Government of India has so far provided nearly 17.02 crore vaccine doses (17,02,42,410) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 16,07,94,796 doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 94.47 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (94,47,614) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 36 lakh (36,37,030) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستانی حکومت نے اب تک ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 17.02 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں مفت فراہم کرائیں
ریاستوں؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس اب بھی 94.47 لاکھ سے زیادہ خوراکیں موجود ہیں
مزید بر آں ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو آئندہ تین روز کے دوران 36 لاکھ سے زیادہ خوراکیں فراہم کی جائیں گی
05 MAY 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 05 ؍مئی : ہندوستانی حکومت ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے تعاون کے ساتھ ایک مکمل حکومت کے طریقہ کار کو اپناتے ہوئے کووڈ – 19 وبا کے خلاف جنگ کی قیادت کر رہی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ جانچ ، تشخیص اور علاج ،کووڈ سے متعلق مناسب طور طریقے اور ٹیکہ کاری یہ حکومت ہند کی اس حکمت عملی کے پانچ نکات ہیں، جو وبا کو محدود کرنے کے لئے اختیار کی گئی ہے۔
یکم مئی 2021 سے کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کی حکمت عملی کے اصلاح شدہ اور تیز رفتارتیسرے مرحلے پر عمل در آمد جاری ہے۔ 28 اپریل سے اہل افراد کے لئے رجسٹریشن کا عمل شروع ہو چکا ہے۔ موزوں مستفیدین یا تو براہ راست کو-ون پورٹل (cowin.gov.in) پر اپنا اندراج کرائیں یا آروگیہ سیتو ایپ کے ذریعے۔
ہندوستانی حکومت نے اب تک ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو تقریبا 17.02 کروڑ ٹیکے مفت فراہم کرائے ہیں۔ اس میں مجموعی کھپت 160794796 خوراکیں ہے۔(آج صبح 8 بجے تک موصولہ تفصیلات کے مطابق)۔
ریاستوں؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس اب بھی 94.47 لاکھ سے زیادہ خوراکیں(9447614) موجود ہیں۔
مزید بر آں ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو آئندہ تین روز کے دوران 36 لاکھ (3637030) سے زیادہ خوراکیں فراہم کی جائیں گی۔