Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more than 17.02 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 94.47 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
Over 36 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
05 MAY 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is at the forefront of the fight against the COVID19 pandemic in collaboration with the States and UT through a “Whole of Government” approach. In addition to Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour, Vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic.
Implementation of the Liberalised and Accelerated Phase 3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021. Registration for the new eligible population groups has commenced since 28th April. Potential beneficiaries can either register directly on the CoWIN portal (cowin.gov.in) or through the Aarogya Setu app.
The Government of India has so far provided nearly 17.02 crore vaccine doses (17,02,42,410) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 16,07,94,796 doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 94.47 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (94,47,614) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 36 lakh (36,37,030) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് ഇതുവരെ17.02 കോടി ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും സൗജന്യം ആയി നൽകി.
94.47 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ഡോസുകൾ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ / കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെ കൈവശം ഇപ്പോഴുണ്ട്
അടുത്ത 3 ദിവസത്തിനുള്ളിൽ 36 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ഡോസുകൾ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ / കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്ക് ലഭിക്കും
05 MAY 2021 10:49AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കോവിഡ് 19 മഹാമാരിയ്ക്ക് എതിരായ പോരാട്ടത്തിൽ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളും കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങളും ആയി ചേർന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് മുൻ നിരയിൽ ഒരു സമഗ്ര സമീപനമാണ് കാഴ്ചവെക്കുന്നത്.
കോവിഡ് 19 ന് എതിരായ അഞ്ചിന പ്രതിരോധ നടപടികളിൽ പരിശോധന, കണ്ടെത്തൽ, ചികിത്സ, കോവിഡ് അനുബന്ധ പെരുമാറ്റ ശീലങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയോടൊപ്പം വാക്സിനേഷനും ഒരു അവിഭാജ്യ ഘടകമായി മാറിയിരിക്കുന്നു.
കോവിഡ് 19 വാക്സിനേഷന്റെ വിപുലപ്പെടുത്തിയ മൂന്നാംഘട്ട നയപരിപാടികൾ 2021 മെയ് ഒന്നിന് ആരംഭിച്ചു. അർഹരായ പുതിയ വിഭാഗത്തിൽപ്പെട്ടവർക്കുള്ള രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ ഏപ്രിൽ 28ന് ആരംഭിച്ചു. അർഹരായ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾക്ക് കോ വിൻ പോർട്ടലിൽ (cowin.gov.in) നേരിട്ടോ ആരോഗ്യ സേതു ആപ്പ് വഴിയോ രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യാം.
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് ഇതുവരെ17.02 കോടി ഡോസ്(17,02,42,410) വാക്സിൻ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും സൗജന്യം ആയി നൽകി. ഇതിൽ പാഴായി പോയത് ഉൾപ്പെടെ ആകെ 16 കോടി വാക്സിനുകൾ(16,07,94,796) ഇതുവരെ ഉപയോഗിച്ചു. (ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ എട്ടുമണി വരെയുള്ള കണക്ക്)
94.47 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ഡോസുകൾ (94,47,614) സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ / കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെ കൈവശം ഇപ്പോഴുണ്ട്.
ഇത് കൂടാതെ അടുത്ത 3 ദിവസത്തിനുള്ളിൽ 36 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം(36,37,030) ഡോസുകൾ അധികമായി സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ / കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്ക് ലഭിക്കും.