ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
భారత ప్రభుత్వం ఇప్పటిదాకా రాష్ట్రాలకు ఉచితంగా ఇచ్చిన టీకా డోసులు 17.02 కోట్లు
ఇంకా రాష్ట్రాల దగ్గర నిల్వ ఉన్న డోసులు 94.47 లక్షలు
వచ్చే 3 రోజుల్లో రాష్ట్రాలకు పంపనున్న డోసులు 36 లక్షలు
05 MAY 2021 10:49AM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ మీద పొరులో భాగంగా భారత ప్రభుత్వం అనుసరిస్తున్న వ్యాధినిర్థారణ పరీక్షలు, సోకినవారీ ఆచూకీ కనిపెట్టటం, తగిన చికిత్స అందించటం, వ్యాప్తి నివారణకు తగిన జాగ్రత్తలు పాటింపజేయటం, టీకాలివ్వటం అనే ఐదు అంశాల ప్రాధాన్యంలో భాగంగా టీకాల మీద ప్రత్యేక దృష్టిసారించింది.
మే 1వ తేదీ నుంచి మూడో దశ వేగవంతం చేయటం మొదలైంది. అర్హులైన కొత్త వయోవర్గపు రిజిస్ట్రేషన్ ప్రక్రియ ఏప్రిల్ 28న ప్రారంభంకాగా కోవిన్ పోర్టల్ (cowin.gov.in) లోను, ఆరోగ్య సేతు యాప్ ద్వారా నమోదవుతున్నారు.
భారత ప్రభుత్వం ఇప్పటిదాకా రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్రపాలితప్రాంతాలకు దాదాపు 17.02 కోట్ల (17,02,42,410) కోవిడ్ డోసులు
ఉచితంగా అందజేసింది. ఇందులో రాష్ట్రాల వాడకం, వృధా కలిపి 16,07,94,796 డోసులు ఉన్నట్టు ఈ ఉదయం 8 గంటల వరకు అందిన సమాచారాన్ని బట్టి తెలుస్తోంది. రాష్ట్రాల దగ్గర ఇంకా 94.47 లక్షల (94,47,614) టీకా డోసులు అందుబాటులో ఉండగా మరో 36 లక్షల (36,37,030) టీకా డోసులు వచ్చే 3 రోజుల్లో కేంద్రం పంపబోతోంది.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more than 17.02 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 94.47 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
Over 36 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
05 MAY 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is at the forefront of the fight against the COVID19 pandemic in collaboration with the States and UT through a “Whole of Government” approach. In addition to Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour, Vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic.
Implementation of the Liberalised and Accelerated Phase 3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021. Registration for the new eligible population groups has commenced since 28th April. Potential beneficiaries can either register directly on the CoWIN portal (cowin.gov.in) or through the Aarogya Setu app.
The Government of India has so far provided nearly 17.02 crore vaccine doses (17,02,42,410) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 16,07,94,796 doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 94.47 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (94,47,614) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 36 lakh (36,37,030) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.