Prime Minister's Office
India-UK Virtual Summit (May 04, 2021)
02 MAY 2021 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will hold a Virtual Summit with the Prime Minister of the United Kingdom The Rt. Hon. Boris Johnson on 4 May 2021.
India and UK enjoy a Strategic Partnership since 2004. It has been marked by regular high level exchanges and growing convergences in diverse areas. The Summit will be an important opportunity to elevate our multi-faceted strategic ties and enhance cooperation on regional and global issues of mutual interest. Both leaders will also discuss Covid19 cooperation and the global efforts to fight the pandemic.
A comprehensive Roadmap 2030 will be launched during the Summit, which will pave the way for further expanding and deepening India-UK cooperation over the next decade across five key areas, namely people-to-people relationship, trade and prosperity, defence and security, climate action and healthcare.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
भारत- ब्रिटन दरम्यान 4 मे 2021ला होणार आभासी शिखर परिषद
02 MAY 2021 11:00PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 4 मे 2021 ला ब्रिटनचे पंतप्रधान बोरिस जॉन्सन यांच्यासमवेत आभासी माध्यमातून शिखर परिषद घेणार आहेत.
भारत आणि ब्रिटन 2004 पासून धोरणात्मक भागीदार आहेत. उभय देशादरम्यान विविध क्षेत्रात नियमित उच्च स्तरीय आदान-प्रदान आणि सहकार्य वाढते राहिले आहे. आपले बहुआयामी धोरणात्मक संबंध अधिक वृद्धींगत करण्यासाठी आणि परस्पर हिताच्या प्रादेशिक आणि जागतिक मुद्यांवर सहकार्य वाढवण्यासाठी ही महत्वपूर्ण संधी आहे. कोविड-19 संदर्भातले सहकार्य आणि या महामारीशी लढा देण्यासाठी जागतिक प्रयत्न या बाबतही या दोन्ही नेत्यांमध्ये चर्चा होईल.
या परिषदे दरम्यान विस्तृत पथदर्शी आराखडा 2030 जारी करण्यात येईल. येत्या दहा वर्षात, दोन्ही देशांतल्या जनतेमधले संबंध, व्यापार आणि समृद्धी,संरक्षण, हवामान विषयक कृती आणि आरोग्यसेवा या पाच मुख्य क्षेत्रात भारत- ब्रिटन यांच्यातले सहकार्य अधिक व्यापक आणि घनिष्ठ करण्यासाठी हा आराखडा मार्गदर्शक ठरणार आहे.