Prime Minister's Office
India-UK Virtual Summit (May 04, 2021)
02 MAY 2021 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will hold a Virtual Summit with the Prime Minister of the United Kingdom The Rt. Hon. Boris Johnson on 4 May 2021.
India and UK enjoy a Strategic Partnership since 2004. It has been marked by regular high level exchanges and growing convergences in diverse areas. The Summit will be an important opportunity to elevate our multi-faceted strategic ties and enhance cooperation on regional and global issues of mutual interest. Both leaders will also discuss Covid19 cooperation and the global efforts to fight the pandemic.
A comprehensive Roadmap 2030 will be launched during the Summit, which will pave the way for further expanding and deepening India-UK cooperation over the next decade across five key areas, namely people-to-people relationship, trade and prosperity, defence and security, climate action and healthcare.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بھارت -برطانیہ ورچووَل سربراہ ملاقات (04 مئی 2021)
02 MAY 2021 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 02 مئی 2021: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی برطانیہ کے وزیر اعظم محترم بورس جانسن کے ساتھ 4 مئی 2021 کو ایک ورچووَل سربراہ ملاقات کا اہتمام کریں گے۔
بھارت اور برطانیہ کے درمیان 2004 سے کلیدی شراکت داری قائم ہے۔ اسے دونوں ممالک کے درمیان باقاعدہ طور سے ہونے والے اعلیٰ سطحی باہمی تبادلے اور مختلف شعبوں میں بڑھتے تعاون کے طور پر دیکھا جا سکتا ہے۔ یہ سربراہ ملاقات ہمارے کثیر جہتی کلیدی تعلقات کو آگے لے جانے اور باہمی مفادات کے علاقائی اور عالمی مسائل پر افزوں تعاون کے لئے ایک اہم موقع ثابت ہوگی۔دونوں قائدین کووِڈ19 کے سلسلےمیں تعاون اور وبائی مرض سے نبرد آزمائی میں عالمی کوششوں کے بارے میں بھی تبادلہ خیالات کریں گے۔
سربراہ ملاقات کے دوران ایک جامع روڈ میپ 2030 کا آغاز کیا جائے گا جو آئندہ دہائی میں پانچ اہم شعبوں خصوصاً عوام سے عوام کے درمیان تعلق، تجارت اور خوشحالی، دفاع اور سلامتی، کلائمیٹ ایکشن اور حفظانِ صحت جیسے شعبوں میں بھارت۔ برطانیہ تعاون کو مزید آگے لے جانے اور مستحکم بنانے کے لئے راستہ ہموار کرے گا۔