Prime Minister's Office
India-UK Virtual Summit (May 04, 2021)
02 MAY 2021 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will hold a Virtual Summit with the Prime Minister of the United Kingdom The Rt. Hon. Boris Johnson on 4 May 2021.
India and UK enjoy a Strategic Partnership since 2004. It has been marked by regular high level exchanges and growing convergences in diverse areas. The Summit will be an important opportunity to elevate our multi-faceted strategic ties and enhance cooperation on regional and global issues of mutual interest. Both leaders will also discuss Covid19 cooperation and the global efforts to fight the pandemic.
A comprehensive Roadmap 2030 will be launched during the Summit, which will pave the way for further expanding and deepening India-UK cooperation over the next decade across five key areas, namely people-to-people relationship, trade and prosperity, defence and security, climate action and healthcare.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഇന്ത്യ-യുകെ വെർച്വൽ ഉച്ചകോടി (മെയ് 04, 2021)
02 MAY 2021 11:00PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ബ്രിട്ടീഷ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ബോറിസ് ജോൺസണുമായി 2021 മെയ് 4 ന്. വെർച്വൽ ഉച്ചകോടി നടത്തും.
ഇന്ത്യയും യുകെയും 2004 മുതൽ ഒരു തന്ത്രപരമായ പങ്കാളിത്തം പങ്കിടുന്നു. ഉയർന്ന തലത്തിലുള്ള പതിവ് വിനിമയങ്ങളും വ്യത്യസ്ത മേഖലകളിൽ വർദ്ധിച്ചുവരുന്ന ഒത്തുചേരലുകളും ഇതിലുൾപ്പെടുന്നു . നമ്മുടെ ബഹുമുഖ തന്ത്രപരമായ ബന്ധങ്ങൾ ഉയർത്തുന്നതിനും പരസ്പര താൽപ്പര്യമുള്ള പ്രാദേശിക, ആഗോള പ്രശ്നങ്ങളിൽ സഹകരണം വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും ഒരു പ്രധാന അവസരമായിരിക്കും ഉച്ചകോടി. കോവിഡ് 19 സഹകരണവും പകർച്ചവ്യാധിയെ ചെറുക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ആഗോള ശ്രമങ്ങളും ഇരു നേതാക്കളും ചർച്ച ചെയ്യും.
2030ലേക്കുള്ള സമഗ്രമായ രൂപരേഖയ്ക്ക് ഉച്ചകോടിയിൽ സമാരംഭം കുറിക്കും . ജനങ്ങളുമായുള്ള ബന്ധം, വ്യാപാരം, സമൃദ്ധി, പ്രതിരോധം, സുരക്ഷ, കാലാവസ്ഥാ പ്രവർത്തനവും ആരോഗ്യ സംരക്ഷണവും എന്നെ രംഗങ്ങളിൽ അടുത്ത ദശകത്തിലെ ഇന്ത്യ-യുകെ സഹകരണം കൂടുതൽ വിപുലീകരിക്കാനും ആഴത്തിലാക്കാനും ഇത് വഴിയൊരുക്കും.