Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of actor Vivek
17 APR 2021 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sadness over the untimely demise of actor Vivek.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said "The untimely demise of noted actor Vivek has left many saddened. His comic timing and intelligent dialogues entertained people. Both in his films and his life, his concern for the environment and society shone through. Condolences to his family, friends and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অভিনেতা বিৱেকৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
17 APR 2021 4:32PM by PIB Guwahati
অভিনেতা বিৱেকৰ অকাল মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে।
এক শোক বাৰ্তাত শ্ৰী মোডীয়ে কয়, “বিশিষ্ট অভিনেতা বিৱেকৰ অকাল বিয়োগে বাৰুকৈয়ে ব্যথিত কৰিছে। তেওঁৰ খুহুটীয়া অভিনয় আৰু বুদ্ধিদীপ্ত সংলাপ প্ৰক্ষেপণে শ্ৰোতা-দৰ্শকক বাৰুকৈয়ে আমোদ দিছিল। ছবিয়েই হওক কিম্বা জীৱনেই হওক তেওঁ পৰিৱেশ আৰু সমাজৰ প্ৰতি দায়বদ্ধতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছিল। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গৰ লগতে তেওঁৰ বন্ধু-বান্ধৱ আৰু প্ৰশংসকসকললৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জনাইছো। ওঁম শান্তি”।