Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of actor Vivek
17 APR 2021 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sadness over the untimely demise of actor Vivek.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said "The untimely demise of noted actor Vivek has left many saddened. His comic timing and intelligent dialogues entertained people. Both in his films and his life, his concern for the environment and society shone through. Condolences to his family, friends and admirers. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अभिनेता विवेक के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
17 APR 2021 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अभिनेता विवेक के असामयिक निधन पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
श्री मोदी ने एक ट्वीट सन्देश में कहा, "विख्यात अभिनेता विवेक के असामयिक निधन से बहुत सारे लोगों को सदमा पहुंचा है। उनके हास्य-व्यंग और उत्कृष्ट संवादों ने लोगों का मनोरंजन किया। उनकी फिल्मों और उनके जीवन में पर्यावरण और समाज के लिए उनकी चिंता विदित है। उनके परिवार, मित्रों और शुभचिंतकों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति।"