Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 11.44Crores
Over 33 Lakh doses given in the last 24 hours
81% of New Cases are being reported from 10 States
Five States account for 67.16% of India’s total Active Cases
15 APR 2021 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulativenumber of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 11.44 Cr today. Four days Tika Utsav was observed from 11th to 14th April 2021 to give boost to vaccination activities across the country covering the public and private sectors. The total vaccination figures during the Tika Utsav saw a jump of 1,28,98,314 vaccine doses being administered to people of the eligible population groups across the country.
Cumulatively, 11,44,93,238 vaccine doses have been administered through 16,98,138 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.These include 90,64,527 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 56,04,197 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,02,13,563FLWs (1stdose), 50,64,862FLWs (2nddose), 4,34,71,0311st dose beneficiaries and 27,47,0192nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 3,74,30,078(1st dose) and 8,97,961(2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,64,527
56,04,197
1,02,13,563
50,64,862
3,74,30,078
8,97,961
4,34,71,031
27,47,019
11,44,93,238
Eight states account for 59.76% of the total doses given so far in the country.
The graph below gives a break-up of the doses administered by these 8 states.
Over 33 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-89 of the vaccination drive (14th April, 2021), 33,13,848vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 28,77,473 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 44,864 sessions for 1st dose and 4,36,375 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 14th April,2021 (Day-89)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
15,841
23,125
77,321
54,089
17,79,634
79,626
10,04,677
2,79,535
28,77,473
4,36,375
India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 2,00,739new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Chhattisgarh,Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat andRajasthanhave shown a high rise in the COVID daily new cases. 80.76% of the new cases are reported from these 10 states.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 58,952. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 20,439 while Delhi reported 17,282 new cases.
Sixteen states, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 14,71,877. It now comprises 10.46% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 1,06,173 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The five States of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka and Kerala cumulatively account for 67.16% of India’s total Active Cases. Maharashtra alone accounts for43.54% of the total active caseload of the country.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,24,29,564 today. The National Recovery Rate is 88.31%.
93,528 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
1,038 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 82.27% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (278). Chhattisgarh follows with 120 daily deaths.
NineStates/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Tripura, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Nagaland, Mizoram,Manipur, Lakshadweep, and Arunachal Pradesh.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ କୋଭିଡ ଟିକାକରଣ ୧୧.୪୪ କୋଟିକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୩୩ ଲକ୍ଷ ଡୋଜରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି
ନୂଆ କରେନା ମାମଲାରୁ ୮୧% ଆସିଛି ୧୦ ରାଜ୍ୟରୁ
ଭାରତର ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲାର ୬୭.୧୬% ଅଛି ପାଞ୍ଚ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ
15 APR 2021 12:33PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ଆଜି ୧୧.୪୪ କୋଟିକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଯାଇଛି । ୨୦୨୧ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୧୧ରୁ ୧୪ ତାରିଖ ଚାରି ଦିନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଟିକା ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଉଭୟ ସରକାରୀ ଓ ଘରୋଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଟିକାକରଣକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଛି । ଟିକା ଉତ୍ସବ ଅବସରରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବର୍ଗର ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଟିକାକରଣ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ମୋଟ ଟିକାକରଣରେ ୧,୨୮,୯୮,୩୧୪ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମୋଟ ୧୬,୯୮,୧୩୮ ସେସନରେ ୧୧,୪୪,୯୩,୨୩୮ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରହିଛି; ୯୦,୬୪,୫୨୭ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍, ୫୬,୦୪,୧୯୭ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍, ,୦୨,୧୩,୫୬୩ ଜଣ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍, ୫୦,୬୪,୮୬୨ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍, ୬୦ ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ବୟସର ୪,୩୪,୭୧,୦୩୧ ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ଏବଂ ୨୭,୪୭,୦୧୯ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍, ୪୫ ବର୍ଷରୁ ୬୦ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୩,୭୪,୩୦,୦୭୮ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ଏବଂ ୮,୯୭,୯୬୧ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,64,527
56,04,197
1,02,13,563
50,64,862
3,74,30,078
8,97,961
4,34,71,031
27,47,019
11,44,93,238
ଦେଶରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୋଟ ଟିକାକରଣରୁ ୫୯.୭୬% ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଆଠଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଆଠଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା ଟିକାର ବିବରଣୀ ନିମ୍ନରେ ଗ୍ରାଫରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୩୩ ଲକ୍ଷ ଡୋଜରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନର ୮୯ତମ ଦିବସ (୧୪ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୧)ରେ ୩୩,୧୩,୮୪୮ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏଥିରୁ ୪୪,୮୬୪ ସେସନରେ ୨୮,୭୭,୪୭୩ ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ଏବଂ ୪,୩୬,୩୭୫ ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
Date: 14th April,2021 (Day-89)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
15,841
23,125
77,321
54,089
17,79,634
79,626
10,04,677
2,79,535
28,77,473
4,36,375
ଭାରତରେ ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଚାଲିଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୨,୦୦,୭୩୯ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ, କେରଳ, ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ, ଗୁଜରାଟ ଏବଂ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ଆଦି ୧୦ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ନୂଆ କୋଭିଡ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି । ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୮୦.୭୬% ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି ୧୦ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୫୮,୯୫୨ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହା ପଛକୁ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ୨୦,୪୩୯ ଏବଂ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ୧୭,୨୮୨ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ୧୬ଟି ନୂଆ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଉପରମୁହାଁ ଥିବା ନିମ୍ନ ଗ୍ରାଫରେ ସୂଚିତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଏବେ ୧୪,୭୧,୮୭୭ ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଏହା ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ମାମଲାର ୧୦.୪୬% । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ କରୋନା ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାରେ ସିଧାସଳଖ ୧,୦୬,୧୭୩ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଘଟିଛି ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼, ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ଏବଂ କେରଳ ଆଦି ପାଞ୍ଚ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାର ୬୭.୧୬% ମାମଲା ରହିଛି । କେବଳ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାର ୪୩.୫୪% ମାମଲା ରହିଛି ।
ଭାରତରେ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କରୋନାରୁ ମୋଟ ୧,୨୪,୨୯,୫୬୪ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛି । ଜାତୀୟ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ରହିଛି ୮୮.୩୧% ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ୯୩,୫୨୮ ଜଣ ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ କରୋନାରେ ୧୦୩୮ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି । ନୂଆ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୮୨.୨୭% ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି ୧୦ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ । ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୨୭୮ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ରେ ୧୨୦ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ନଅଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ କରୋନାରେ କୌଣସି ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇନାହିଁ । ଏସବୁ ହେଲା, ଦାମନ ଓ ଡିଉ ଏବଂ ଦାଦ୍ରା ଓ ନଗର ହାବେଲି, ତ୍ରିପୁରା, ମେଘାଳୟ, ସିକିମ, ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ, ମିଜୋରାମ, ମଣିପୁର, ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପ ଏବଂ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ।