Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Baisakhi
13 APR 2021 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the auspicious occasion of Baisakhi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said “ May the auspicious festival bring happiness and prosperity in everyone’s lives. This festival has a special link with nature and our hardworking farmers. May our fields flourish and may it inspire us to care for our planet.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بیساکھی کے موقع پرلوگوں کو مبارکباد دی
13 APR 2021 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بیساکھی کے مبارک موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ‘‘ یہ مبارک تہوار سبھی کی زندگیوں میں خوشی اور خوشحالی لے کر آئے۔ اس تہوار کا فطرت اور ہمارے محنت کش کسانوں کے ساتھ خصوصی تعلق ہے۔ ہمارے کھیت پھلیں پھولیں اور یہ ہمارے کرۂ ارض کی دیکھ بھال کے لئے ہمیں تحریک دیں۔’’