Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Baisakhi
13 APR 2021 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the auspicious occasion of Baisakhi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said “ May the auspicious festival bring happiness and prosperity in everyone’s lives. This festival has a special link with nature and our hardworking farmers. May our fields flourish and may it inspire us to care for our planet.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বৈশাখী উপলক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
13 APR 2021 9:05AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৩ এপ্রিল, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বৈশাখীর পবিত্র মুহূর্তে জনসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ‘এই পবিত্র উৎসব প্রত্যেকের জীবনে আনন্দ ও সমৃদ্ধি নিয়ে আসুক। এই উৎসবে প্রকৃতি এবং আমাদের কঠোর পরিশ্রমী কৃষকদের মধ্যে একটি বিশেষ যোগ রয়েছে। আমাদের ক্ষেত ফসলে ভরে উঠুক এবং এর মাধ্যমে পৃথিবীর জন্য যত্ন নিতে আমরা অনুপ্রাণিত হব।’