Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Baisakhi
13 APR 2021 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the auspicious occasion of Baisakhi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said “ May the auspicious festival bring happiness and prosperity in everyone’s lives. This festival has a special link with nature and our hardworking farmers. May our fields flourish and may it inspire us to care for our planet.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ബൈശാഖി ആശംസകൾ
13 APR 2021 9:05AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ബൈശാഖി ആഘോഷ വേളയിൽ ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് ആശംസകൾ അറിയിച്ചു.
“ഈ ധന്യമായ ആഘോഷം ഏവരുടെയും ജീവിതത്തിലും സന്തോഷവും സമൃദ്ധിയും കൊണ്ടുവരട്ടെ. ഈ ആഘോഷത്തിന് പ്രകൃതിയുമായും നമ്മുടെ കഠിനാധ്വാനികളായ കർഷകരുമായും ഒരു പ്രത്യേക ബന്ധമുണ്ട്. നമ്മുടെ വയലുകൾ തഴച്ചുവളരാനും, ഭൂമിയെ സംരക്ഷിക്കാനും ഈ ആഘോഷം പ്രചോദനമേകട്ടെ.” - പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വിറ്ററിൽ പറഞ്ഞു.