Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Baisakhi
13 APR 2021 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the auspicious occasion of Baisakhi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said “ May the auspicious festival bring happiness and prosperity in everyone’s lives. This festival has a special link with nature and our hardworking farmers. May our fields flourish and may it inspire us to care for our planet.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वैशाखी पर लोगों को बधाई दी
13 APR 2021 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वैशाखी के पावन अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, “ईश्वर करे, यह पावन त्योहार प्रत्येक व्यक्ति के जीवन में प्रसन्नता और समृद्धि लाए। इस त्योहार का प्रकृति तथा हमारे कड़ी मेहनत करने वाले किसानों के साथ विशेष संबंध है। ईश्वर करे, हमारे खेत भरे-पूरे रहें और ये हमें हमारे ग्रह की देखभाल करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करें।”