প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বৈশাখী উপলক্ষে জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
13 APR 2021 9:05AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বৈশাখীৰ বিশেষ উপলক্ষত জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, “এই শুভ উৎসৱে সকলোৰে জীৱনলৈ সুখ আৰু আনন্দ কঢ়িয়াই আনক। প্ৰকৃতি আৰু আমাৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী কৃষকসকলেৰে এই উৎসৱৰ বিশেষ সম্পৰ্ক আছে। আমাৰ কৃষিভূমি সমৃদ্ধ হৈ পৰক আৰু ই আমাৰ গ্ৰহটোৰ প্ৰতি যত্নশীল হ’বলৈ আমাক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰক।”
Best wishes on the auspicious occasion of Baisakhi. pic.twitter.com/lTyDDFcX4i
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 13, 2021

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Baisakhi
13 APR 2021 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the auspicious occasion of Baisakhi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said “ May the auspicious festival bring happiness and prosperity in everyone’s lives. This festival has a special link with nature and our hardworking farmers. May our fields flourish and may it inspire us to care for our planet.”