Prime Minister's Office
PM Condoles passing way of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh
09 APR 2021 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his condolences to the British people and the Royal Family on the passing away of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh.
In a tweet Shri Modi said “My thoughts are with the British people and the Royal Family on the passing away of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh. He had a distinguished career in the military and was at the forefront of many community service initiatives. May his soul rest in peace.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एडिनबर्ग के ड्यूक राजकुमार फिलिप के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
09 APR 2021 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एडिनबर्ग के ड्यूक राजकुमार फिलिप के निधन परब्रिटेन के नागरिकों तथा राजपरिवार के प्रति शोक व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में श्री मोदी ने कहा “एडिनबर्ग के ड्यूकराजकुमार फिलिप के निधन पर ब्रिटेन के नागरिकों तथा राज परिवार के प्रतिमेरी सहानुभूति है। उनका सेना में एक विशिष्ट करिअर रहा था तथा वह कई सामुदायिक सेवा पहलों में अग्रणी रहे थे। ईश्वर उनकी आत्मा को शांति प्रदान करे।”