Prime Minister's Office
PM Condoles passing way of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh
09 APR 2021 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his condolences to the British people and the Royal Family on the passing away of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh.
In a tweet Shri Modi said “My thoughts are with the British people and the Royal Family on the passing away of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh. He had a distinguished career in the military and was at the forefront of many community service initiatives. May his soul rest in peace.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இங்கிலாந்து இளவரசர் மேன்மைமிகு பிலிப்பின் மறைவுக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
09 APR 2021 5:26PM by PIB Chennai
எடின்பர்க் பிரபு, மேன்மைமிகு இளவரசர் பிலிப் மறைந்ததையொட்டி இங்கிலாந்து மக்கள் மற்றும் அரச குடும்பத்திற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தமது இரங்கலை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“எடின்பர்க் பிரபு, மேன்மைமிகு இளவரசர் பிலிப் மறைந்ததையொட்டி இங்கிலாந்து மக்கள் மற்றும் அரச குடும்பத்திற்கு எனது இரங்கல்களை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
ராணுவத்தில் சிறப்பாக பணியாற்றிய அவர், பல்வேறு சமூக சேவை நடவடிக்கைகளில் முன்னணியில் இருந்தார். அவரது ஆத்மா சாந்தி அடையட்டும்,” என்று தமது டிவிட்டர் பக்கத்தில் பிரதமர் திரு மோடி பதிவிட்டுள்ளார்.