Prime Minister's Office
PM Condoles passing way of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh
09 APR 2021 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his condolences to the British people and the Royal Family on the passing away of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh.
In a tweet Shri Modi said “My thoughts are with the British people and the Royal Family on the passing away of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh. He had a distinguished career in the military and was at the forefront of many community service initiatives. May his soul rest in peace.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ હિઝ રોયલ હાઈનેસ પ્રિન્સ ફિલિપ, ડ્યુક ઓફ એડિનબર્ગના નિધન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
09 APR 2021 5:26PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ HRH પ્રિન્સ ફિલિપ, ડ્યુક ઓફ એડિનબર્ગના નિધન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો અને શાહી પરિવારને સાંત્વના પાઠવી હતી.
શ્રી મોદીએ એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું, “મારા વિચારો HRH પ્રિન્સ ફિલિપ, ડ્યુક ઓફ એડિનબર્ગના નિધન સમયે બ્રિટિશ લોકો અને શાહી પરિવાર સાથે છે. તેમની મિલિટરીમાં વિશિષ્ટ કારકિર્દી રહી હતી અને તેઓ સામુદાયિક સેવાના કદમો માટે અગ્રેસર રહ્યા હતા. તેમના આત્માને શાંતિ મળે.”