Prime Minister's Office
PM gets second dose of COVID-19 vaccine
08 APR 2021 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today took second dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
In a tweet Shri Modi said "Got my second dose of the COVID-19 vaccine at AIIMS today.
Vaccination is among the few ways we have, to defeat the virus.
If you are eligible for the vaccine, get your shot soon. Register on CoWin.gov.in."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک لی
08 APR 2021 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی-08اپریل / 2021
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک لی۔ ایک ٹوئٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا ‘‘میں نے آج ایمس میں کووڈ-19 کی دوسری خوراک لی۔ وائرس پر فتح پانے کے لئے ہمارے پاس جووسائل ہیں، ٹیکہ کاری ان میں سے ایک ہے۔ اگر آپ ویکسین دئیے جانے کے اہل ہیں تو اپنی خوراک جلد حاصل کریں۔ CoWin.gov.in." پر اندراج کرائیں۔’’