Prime Minister's Office
Good Friday reminds us about the struggles and sacrifices of Jesus Christ:PM
02 APR 2021 8:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called Jesus Christ a perfect embodiment of compassion.
In a message on Good Friday, Shri Modi tweeted
"Good Friday reminds us about the struggles and sacrifices of Jesus Christ. A perfect embodiment of compassion, He was devoted to serving the needy and healing the sick."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
گُڈ فرائڈے ہمیں حضرت عیسیٰ کی جدوجہد اور قربانیوں کی یاد دلاتا ہے:وزیراعظم
02 APR 2021 8:27AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے حضرت عیسیٰ علیہ السلام کو ہمدردی کا ایک بہترین پیکر قرار دیا ہے۔
گُڈ فرائڈے پر اپنے ایک پیغام میں ،جناب مودی نے ٹویٹ کیا’’گُڈ فرائڈے ہمیں حضرت عیسیٰ علیہ السلام کی جدوجہد اور قربانیوں کی یاد دلاتا ہے۔وہ ہمدردی کے ایک بہترین پیکر تھے،انہوں نے خود کو ضرورت مندوں اور بیماروں کو شفا دینے کےلئے وقف کردیا تھا۔‘‘
ش ح ۔ا م۔ م ف۔
U:3299