Prime Minister's Office
Good Friday reminds us about the struggles and sacrifices of Jesus Christ:PM
02 APR 2021 8:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called Jesus Christ a perfect embodiment of compassion.
In a message on Good Friday, Shri Modi tweeted
"Good Friday reminds us about the struggles and sacrifices of Jesus Christ. A perfect embodiment of compassion, He was devoted to serving the needy and healing the sick."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ગૂડ ફ્રાઈડે આપણને ઈસુ ખ્રિસ્તના સંઘર્ષો અને બલિદાનો વિશે યાદ અપાવે છેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી
02 APR 2021 8:27AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઈસુ ખ્રિસ્તને કરૂણાના આદર્શ અવતાર કહ્યા છે.
ગૂડ ફ્રાઈડે પર એક સંદેશામાં શ્રી મોદીએ ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું, ‘ગૂડ ફ્રાઈડે આપણને ઈસુ ખ્રિસ્તના સંઘર્ષો અને બલિદાનો વિશે યાદ અપાવે છે. દયાના એક આદર્શ અવતાર, જેઓ જરૂરિયાતમંદ લોકોની સેવા કરવા અને બીમારોને સ્વસ્થ કરવા માટે સમર્પિત હતા.’