প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুড ফ্রাইডে আমাদের প্রভু যিশুর সংগ্রাম ও আত্মবলিদানের কথা স্মরণ করায়ঃ প্রধানমন্ত্রী
02 APR 2021 10:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২রা এপ্রিল, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রভু যিশুকে দয়ার আদর্শ প্রতিমূর্তি বলে বর্ণনা করেছেন।
গুড ফ্রাইডে প্রসঙ্গে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “ গুড ফ্রাইডে আমাদের প্রভু যিশুর সংগ্রাম ও আত্মবলিদানের কথা স্মরণ করায়। তিনি ছিলেন দয়ার আদর্শ প্রতিমূর্তি , যিনি অসহায় ও আর্তের সেবার জন্য নিজেকে উৎসর্গ করেছেন। “

Prime Minister's Office
Good Friday reminds us about the struggles and sacrifices of Jesus Christ:PM
02 APR 2021 8:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called Jesus Christ a perfect embodiment of compassion.
In a message on Good Friday, Shri Modi tweeted
"Good Friday reminds us about the struggles and sacrifices of Jesus Christ. A perfect embodiment of compassion, He was devoted to serving the needy and healing the sick."