Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Maharashtra, Karnataka, Punjab, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Chhattisgarh report high Daily New Cases
Vaccination Coverage has crossed 6 cr across the country
29 MAR 2021 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
Eight States, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Punjab, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Chhattisgarh have reported high number of COVID daily new cases. 84.5% of the new cases are reported from these 8 states.
68,020 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 40,414. It is followed by Karnataka with 3,082 while Punjab reported 2,870 new cases.
Ten States, as under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 5,21,808 today. India’s present active caseload now stands at 4.33% of India’s total Positive Cases. A net incline of 35,498 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Five States, Maharashtra, Kerala, Punjab, Karnataka and Chhattisgarh cumulatively account for 80.17% of the total active cases in the country.
Seventeen States/UTs have lower cases per million than the national average (8,724).
Nineteen States/UTs have a higher cases per million than the national average.
On the other hand, the total vaccination coverage in India has crossed 6 crores.
More than 6.05 cr (6,05,30,435) vaccine doses have been administered through 9,92,483 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 81,56,997 HCWs (1st dose), 51,78,065 HCWs (2nd dose), 89,12,113 FLWs (1st dose) and 36,92,136 FLWs (2nd Dose), 67,31,223 beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 2,78,59,901 beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
81,56,997
51,78,065
89,12,113
36,92,136
67,31,223
2,78,59,901
6,05,30,435
Eight States account for 60% of the cumulative vaccine doses given so far in India.
As on Day-72 of the vaccination drive (28th March, 2021), total 2,60,653 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 2,18,798 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 7,465 sessions for 1st dose and 41,855 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date:28th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
4,189
2,468
22,067
39,387
57,561
1,34,981
2,18,798
41,855
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,13,55,993 today. The national Recovery Rate is 94.32%.
32,231 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 17,874 newly recovered cases.
291 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Seven States account for 81.79% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (108). Punjab follows with 69 daily deaths.
Eighteen States/UTs have lower deaths per million than the national average (117).
Similarly, eighteen States/UTs have higher deaths per million than the national average.
Fifteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Assam, Uttarakhand, Odisha, Puducherry, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Lakshadweep, Manipur, Tripura, Sikkim, Meghalaya, Mizoram, A&N Islands, Nagaland and Arunachal Pradesh.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কৰ্ণাটক, পঞ্জাৱ, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, গুজৰাট, কেৰালা, তামিল নাডু আৰু চত্তীশগড়ত অধিক দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা লাভ
সমগ্ৰ দেশখনত টিকাদান ক’ভাৰেজে ৬ কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে
29 MAR 2021 11:17AM by PIB Guwahati
আঠখন ৰাজ্য় যথাঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কৰ্ণাটক, পঞ্জাৱ, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, গুজৰাট, কেৰালা, তামিল নাডু আৰু চত্তীশগড়ত ক’ভিডৰ দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে। নতুন ঘটনাসমূহৰ ৮৪.৫% লাভ কৰা হয় ৮ খন ৰাজ্যত।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৬৮,০২০ নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক ৪০,৪১৪ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই কৰ্ণাটকত ৩,০৮২ টা ঘটনাৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে পঞ্জাৱত ২,৮৭০ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হয়।
দহখন ৰাজ্যত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা উৰ্ধমুখী হৈ পৰিছে।
আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড হয় ৫,২১,৮০৮ টা। এতিয়া ভাৰতৰ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড হয় ভাৰতৰ মুঠ পজিটিভ ঘটনাৰ ৪.৩৩%। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ডৰপৰা মুঠ ৩৫,৪৯৮ টা ঘটনা হ্ৰাস হৈ পৰে।
পাঁচখন ৰাজ্য যথাঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কেৰালা, পঞ্জাৱ, কৰ্ণাটক আৰু চত্তীশগড়ত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ হাৰ হৈছে দেশখনৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ ৮০.১৭%।
সোতৰ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত প্ৰতি নিযুত জনসংখ্যাত ঘটনা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড়তকৈ কম (৮,৭২৪)।
উনৈশ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত প্ৰতি নিযুত জনসংখ্যাত ঘটনা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড়তকৈ অধিক।
অন্যহাতেদি, ভাৰতৰ মুঠ টিকাদান ক’ভাৰেজে ৬ কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে।
আজি পুৱা ৭ বজা পৰ্যন্ত লাভ কৰা অস্থায়ী প্ৰতিবেদন অনুসৰি, ৯,৯২,৪৮৩ ছেচনজুৰি ৬.০৫ কোটিৰো অধিক (৬,০৫,৩০,৪৩৫) পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছে ৮১,৫৬,৯৯৭ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী (১ম পালি), ৫১,৭৮,০৬৫ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী (২য় পালি), ৮৯,১২,১১৩ ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী (১ম পালি) আৰু ৩৬,৯২,১৩৬ ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী (২য় পালি), ৬৭,৩১,২২৩ হিতাধিকাৰী হৈছে নিৰ্দিষ্ট ৰোগসমূহত আক্ৰান্ত ৪৫ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ লোক (১ম পালি) আৰু ২,৭৮,৫৯,৯০১ হিতাধিকাৰী হৈছে ৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ।
হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী
ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী
৪৫ ৰপৰা <৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত লোক
৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ
মুঠ
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
১ম পালি
৮১,৫৬,৯৯৭
৫১,৭৮,০৬৫
৮৯,১২,১১৩
৩৬,৯২,১৩৬
৬৭,৩১,২২৩
২,৭৮,৫৯,৯০১
৬,০৫,৩০,৪৩৫
এতিয়ালৈকে ভাৰতত প্ৰদান কৰা মুঠ ভেকচিন পালিৰ ৬০% প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে আঠ ৰাজ্যত।
টিকাদান কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ ৭২-সংখ্যক দিন (২৮ মাৰ্চ, ২০২১) অনুসৰি, মুঠ ২,৬০,৬৫৩ পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত, ৭,৪৬৫ ছেচনজুৰি ২,১৮,৭৯৮ হিতাধিকাৰীক ১ম পালি আৰু ৪১,৮৫৫ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী আৰু ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মীক ২য় পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
তাৰিখঃ ২৮ মাৰ্চ, ২০২১
হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী
ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী
৪৫ ৰপৰা <৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত লোক
৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ
মুঠ
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
১ম পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
৪,১৮৯
২,৪৬৮
২২,০৬৭
৩৯,৩৮৭
৫৭,৫৬১
১,৩৪,৯৮১
২,১৮,৭৯৮
৪১,৮৫৫
আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা হৈ পৰে ১,১৩,৫৫,৯৯৩। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৯৪.৩২%।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৩২,২৩১ জন ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত এদিনত নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা সৰ্বাধিক ১৭,৮৭৪।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ২৯১ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হৈছে।
নতুন মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ৮১.৭৯% সংঘটিত হৈছে সাতখন ৰাজ্যত। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক ১০৮ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই পঞ্জাৱত দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৬৯ টা।
ওঠৰ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত প্ৰতি নিযুত জনসংখ্যাত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড়তকৈ কম (১১৭)।
একেদৰে, ওঠৰ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত প্ৰতি নিযুত জনসংখ্যাত ঘটনা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড়তকৈ বেছি
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত পোন্ধৰ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এটাও কভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হোৱা নাই। এইসমূহ হৈছেঃ অসম, উত্তৰাখণ্ড, উৰিষ্যা, পুডুচেৰী, লাডাখ, দমন ও ডিউ আৰু দাদৰা ও নগৰ হাভেলী, লক্ষদ্বীপ, মণিপুৰ, ত্ৰিপুৰা, ছিকিম, মেঘালয়, মিজোৰাম, আন্দামান ও নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ, নাগালেণ্ড আৰু অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ।