Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Alliance Parties in Bangladesh
26 MAR 2021 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, as part of his two-day visit to Bangladesh met Political leaders from 14 Party Alliance along with the Convener. Discussions centred on diverse issues of bilateral relations were held during the meeting to strengthen ties between the two nations.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਬੰਗਲਾਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਠਬੰਧਨ ਪਾਰਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
26 MAR 2021 2:38PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਬੰਗਲਾਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 14 ਦਲਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਗਠਬੰਧਨ ਦੇ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਯੋਜਕ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ । ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ।
C:\Users\user\Desktop\narinder\2021\March\26 march\image001HD0Z.jpg
ਡੀਐੱਸ