Prime Minister's Office
Virtual Summit between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Finland H.E. Ms. Sanna Marin
15 MAR 2021 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will hold Virtual Summit with the Prime Minister of the Finland H.E. Ms Sanna Marin on 16 March 2021.
India and Finland enjoy warm and friendly relations based on shared values of democracy, freedom and rules based international order. Both countries have very close cooperation in the areas of trade and investment, education, innovation, Science & Technology as well as Research and Development. Both sides also have ongoing collaboration in the joint development of a Quantum Computer using Artificial Intelligence to address societal challenges. Around 100 Finnish companies are actively operating in India in various sectors such as telecom, elevators, machinery and energy including Renewable Energy. Around 30 Indian companies are also active in Finland mainly in IT, auto-components and hospitality sector.
During the Summit, the two leaders will cover the entire spectrum of bilateral relationship and will also exchange views on regional and global issues of mutual interest. The Virtual Summit will provide a blueprint for the future expansion and diversification of India-Finland Partnership.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ଫିନଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ସାନ୍ନା ମାରିନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ୍ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ
15 MAR 2021 7:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ଫିନଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ସାନ୍ନା ମାରିନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧୬ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ, ୨୦୨୧ରେ ଏକ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ।
ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଫିନଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଭାଗୀ ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ, ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଏବଂ ନିୟମ ଆଧାରିତ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ସୌହାର୍ଦ୍ଦ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ରହିଛି। ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ନିବେଶ, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ନବୋନ୍ମେଷ, ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି, ଗବେଷଣା ଓ ବିକାଶ ଭଳି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉଭୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ନିବିଡ଼ ସହଯୋଗ ରହିଛି। ସାମାଜିକ ସମସ୍ୟାର ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଆର୍ଟିଫିସିଆଲ ଇଣ୍ଟେଲିଜେନ୍ସର ଉପଯୋଗ କରି ଏକ କ୍ୱାଣ୍ଟମ୍ କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟର ବିକଶିତ କରିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଏକ ସହଭାଗିତା ଜାରି ରହିଛି। ଟେଲିକମ, ଏଲିଭେଟର, ମେସିନାରୀ, ଶକ୍ତି ତଥା ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ଆଦି ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପାଖାପାଖି ୧୦୦ଟି ଫିନଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ କମ୍ପାନୀ ଭାରତରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ରହିଛି। ଆଇଟି, ଅଟୋ ସରଞ୍ଜାମ ଏବଂ ଆତିଥେୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପାଖାପାଖି ୩୦ଟି ଭାରତୀୟ କମ୍ପାନୀ ଫିନଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି।
ଏହି ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଦିଗ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବା ସହିତ ଆପୋସ ହିତ ଆଧାରିତ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଏବଂ ବୈଶ୍ବିକ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ମତବିନିମୟ କରିବେ। ଭାରତ-ଫିନଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ ଭାଗିଦାରୀର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଓ ବିବିଧକରଣ ସକାଶେ ଏହି ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ବ୍ଲୁପ୍ରିଣ୍ଟ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବ।