Prime Minister's Office
Virtual Summit between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Finland H.E. Ms. Sanna Marin
15 MAR 2021 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will hold Virtual Summit with the Prime Minister of the Finland H.E. Ms Sanna Marin on 16 March 2021.
India and Finland enjoy warm and friendly relations based on shared values of democracy, freedom and rules based international order. Both countries have very close cooperation in the areas of trade and investment, education, innovation, Science & Technology as well as Research and Development. Both sides also have ongoing collaboration in the joint development of a Quantum Computer using Artificial Intelligence to address societal challenges. Around 100 Finnish companies are actively operating in India in various sectors such as telecom, elevators, machinery and energy including Renewable Energy. Around 30 Indian companies are also active in Finland mainly in IT, auto-components and hospitality sector.
During the Summit, the two leaders will cover the entire spectrum of bilateral relationship and will also exchange views on regional and global issues of mutual interest. The Virtual Summit will provide a blueprint for the future expansion and diversification of India-Finland Partnership.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু ফিনলেণ্ডৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী ছান্না মাৰিনৰ মাজত ভাৰ্চুৱেল সন্মিলন
15 MAR 2021 7:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু ফিনলেণ্ডৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী ছান্না মেৰিনৰ মাজত অহা ১৬ মাৰ্চত এক ভাৰ্চুৱেল সন্মিলন অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব।
ভাৰত আৰু ফিনলেণ্ডে গণতান্ত্ৰিক মূল্যবোধ, স্বাধীনতা আৰু আন্তৰ্জাতিক নিয়ম মানি চলাৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি উষ্ণ আৰু সৌহাৰ্দপূৰ্ণ সম্পৰ্ক বজাই ৰাখি চলে। ব্যৱসায়-বাণিজ্য আৰু বিনিয়োগ, শিক্ষা, উদ্ভাৱন, বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ লগতে গৱেষণা আৰু বিকাশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দুয়োখন দেশৰ অতি ঘনিষ্ঠ সহযোগিতা আছে। সামাজিক বিভিন্ন প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ দুয়োপক্ষই কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি যৌথভাৱে কোৱাণ্টাম কম্পিউটাৰক লৈ কাম কৰিছে। টেলিকম, লিফ্ট, যন্ত্ৰাংশ আৰু নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তিসহ বিদ্যুত্ খণ্ডকে ধৰি ভাৰতত বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত প্ৰায় ১০০টা ফিন্নিশ কোম্পানীয়ে সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে কাম কৰি আছে। আনহাতে ফিনলেণ্ডত মুখ্যতঃ আই টি, গাড়ীৰ যন্ত্ৰাংশ আৰু আতিথ্যৰ দৰে বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত প্ৰায় ৩০ টা ভাৰতীয় কোম্পানী সক্ৰিয় হৈ আছে।
সন্মিলনত, দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ সকলো দিশক লৈ আলাপ-আলোচনা কৰিব। তেওঁলোকে পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থৰ আঞ্চলিক আৰু আন্তৰ্জাতিক বিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰ ওপৰতো মত বিনিময় কৰিব। ভাৰত-ফিনলেণ্ড অংশীদাৰিত্বক ভৱিষ্যতে আৰু অধিক সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা আৰু এই সম্পৰ্কত বিবিধতা অনাৰ বাবে ভাৰ্চুৱেল সন্মিলনত পৰিকল্পনা কৰা হ’ব।