Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Maritime India Summit 2021 on 2nd March
28 FEB 2021 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate ‘Maritime India Summit 2021’ on 2nd March via video conferencing.
About Maritime India Summit 2021
The Maritime India Summit 2021 is being organized by the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways on a virtual platform www.maritimeindiasummit.in from 2nd March to 4th March 2021.
The Summit will visualize a roadmap for India's Maritime sector for next decade and will work to propel India to the forefront of the Global Maritime Sector. Eminent speakers from several countries are expected to attend the Summit and explore the potential business opportunities and investments in Indian Maritime domain. Denmark is the partner country for the three-day summit.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی 2 مارچ کو میری ٹائم انڈیا سمٹ2021 کا افتتاح کریں گے
28 FEB 2021 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی28،فروری2021
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 2 مارچ کو ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے ’ میری ٹائم انڈیا سمٹ2021‘کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
میری ٹائم انڈیا سمٹ 2021 کے بارے میں:
بندرگاہوں، جہازرانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی وزارت کی جانب سے 2 مارچ سے 4 مارچ 2021 تک ورچوئل پلیٹ www.maritimeindiasummit.in پر ’میری ٹائم انڈیا سمٹ‘کا اہتمام کیا جارہا ہے۔
یہ سمٹ (سربراہ میٹنگ) اگلی دہائی کے لئے ہندوستان کے بحری سیکٹر (شعبے) کے لئے ایک نقش راہ کھینچے گا اور عالمی بحری شعبے میں ہندوستان کو آگے لے جانے کے لئے کام کرے گا۔ توقع ہے کہ کئی ملکوں کے ممتاز اور نامور مقررین بھی اس سمٹ میں شرکت کریں گے اور انڈین میری ٹائم ڈومین میں کاروباری مواقع اور سرمایہ کاری کا پتہ لگائیں گے۔ اس تین روزہ سمٹ میں ڈنمارک ایک ساتھی ملک ہے۔
...............................................................
ش ح، ح ا، ع ر
U-2019