Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Maritime India Summit 2021 on 2nd March
28 FEB 2021 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate ‘Maritime India Summit 2021’ on 2nd March via video conferencing.
About Maritime India Summit 2021
The Maritime India Summit 2021 is being organized by the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways on a virtual platform www.maritimeindiasummit.in from 2nd March to 4th March 2021.
The Summit will visualize a roadmap for India's Maritime sector for next decade and will work to propel India to the forefront of the Global Maritime Sector. Eminent speakers from several countries are expected to attend the Summit and explore the potential business opportunities and investments in Indian Maritime domain. Denmark is the partner country for the three-day summit.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 2 मार्च को मैरीटाइम इंडिया समिट-2021 का शुभारंभ करेंगे
28 FEB 2021 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 2 मार्च को वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से 'मैरीटाइम इंडिया समिट 2021' का शुभारंभ करेंगे।
मैरीटाइम इंडिया समिट-2021 के बारे में :
2 मार्च से 4 मार्च 2021 तक एक आभासी मंच www.maritimeindiasummit.in पर पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय द्वारा मैरीटाइम इंडिया समिट-2021 का आयोजन किया जा रहा है।
यह शिखर सम्मेलन अगले दशक के लिए भारत के समुद्री क्षेत्र के लिए एक रोडमैप की संकल्पना करेगा और भारत को वैश्विक समुद्री क्षेत्र में आगे बढ़ाने के लिए कार्य करेगा। कई देशों के प्रख्यात वक्ताओं के शिखर सम्मेलन में भाग लेने और भारतीय समुद्री क्षेत्र में संभावित व्यापार अवसरों और निवेश की तलाश करने की सम्भावना है। तीन दिवसीय शिखर सम्मेलन के लिए डेनमार्क साझेदार देश है।