Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Maritime India Summit 2021 on 2nd March
28 FEB 2021 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate ‘Maritime India Summit 2021’ on 2nd March via video conferencing.
About Maritime India Summit 2021
The Maritime India Summit 2021 is being organized by the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways on a virtual platform www.maritimeindiasummit.in from 2nd March to 4th March 2021.
The Summit will visualize a roadmap for India's Maritime sector for next decade and will work to propel India to the forefront of the Global Maritime Sector. Eminent speakers from several countries are expected to attend the Summit and explore the potential business opportunities and investments in Indian Maritime domain. Denmark is the partner country for the three-day summit.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମାରିଟାଇମ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ 2021କୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
28 FEB 2021 6:01PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ 2ରେ ‘ମାରିଟାଇମ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ 2021’କୁ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ।
ମାରିଟାଇମ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ 2021 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧରେ
ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ 2 ରୁ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ 4, 2021 ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ www.maritimeindiasummit.inରେ ମାରିଟାଇମ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ 2021 କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବନ୍ଦର, ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ ଏବଂ ଜଳପଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଛି ।
ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ଲାଗି ଭାରତର ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପାଇଁ ଏକ ରୋଡ୍ ମ୍ୟାପ୍ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଭାରତକୁ ବୈଶ୍ଵିକ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ଅଗ୍ରଭାଗରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସହାୟକ ହେବ । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦେଶର ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ବକ୍ତାମାନେ ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ଏବଂ ଭାରତୀୟ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଡୋମେନରେ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ସୁଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ନିବେଶ ସୁଯୋଗର ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ କରିବେ ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି । ଡେନମାର୍କ ହେଉଛି ଏହି ତିନି ଦିନିଆ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଦେଶ ।