Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees on 25th January
24 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) awardees on 25th January, 2021 at 12 noon via video conferencing. Union Women & Child Development Minister will also be present on the occasion.
The Government of India has been conferring the Bal Shakti Puraskar under Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to the children with exceptional abilities and outstanding achievement in the fields of innovation, scholastic achievements, sports, arts & culture, social service and bravery. This year, 32 applicants from across the country, under different categories of Bal Shakti Puraskar, have been selected for PMRBP-2021.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार विजेत्यांसोबत पंतप्रधान 25 जानेवारीला साधणार संवाद
24 JAN 2021 5:18PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान श्री. नरेंद्र मोदी दिनांक 25 जानेवारी 2021 रोजी दुपारी 12 वाजता राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार विजेत्यांसोबत(PMRPB) दूरदृष्य प्रणालीद्वारे संवाद साधणार आहेत. केंद्रीय महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्री देखील यावेळी उपस्थित राहणार आहेत.
भारत सरकार प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार अंतर्गत नवनिर्माण, शैक्षणिक यश, क्रीडा, कला आणि संस्कृती, सामाजिक सेवा आणि शौर्य या क्षेत्रात वैशिष्ट्यपूर्ण क्षमता दाखविणाऱ्या आणि उल्लेखनीय कामगिरी करणाऱ्या मुलांना बाल शक्ती पुरस्कार प्रदान करते.यावर्षी देशभरातील 32 अर्जदारांची विविध क्षेत्रातील कामगिरीमुळे बाल शक्ती पुरस्कारासाठी निवड झाली आहे.