Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees on 25th January
24 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) awardees on 25th January, 2021 at 12 noon via video conferencing. Union Women & Child Development Minister will also be present on the occasion.
The Government of India has been conferring the Bal Shakti Puraskar under Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to the children with exceptional abilities and outstanding achievement in the fields of innovation, scholastic achievements, sports, arts & culture, social service and bravery. This year, 32 applicants from across the country, under different categories of Bal Shakti Puraskar, have been selected for PMRBP-2021.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 25 जनवरी को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार विजेताओं के साथ बातचीत करेंगे
24 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार (पीएमआरबीपी) के विजेताओं के साथ 25 जनवरी, 2021 को दोपहर 12 बजे बातचीत करेंगे। केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री भी इस अवसर पर उपस्थित रहेंगी।
भारत सरकार प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार के तहत बाल शक्ति पुरस्कार पुरस्कार प्रदान करती है। नवाचार, शैक्षिक उपलब्धियों, खेल, कला और संस्कृति, सामाजिक सेवा और बहादुरी के क्षेत्र में असाधारण क्षमताओं और उत्कृष्ट उपलब्धि वाले बच्चों को बाल शक्ति पुरस्कार प्रदान किये जाते हैं। इस वर्ष, बाल शक्ति पुरस्कार की विभिन्न श्रेणियों के तहत देश भर के 32 आवेदकों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार-पीएमआरबीपी -2021 के लिए चुना गया है।