Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees on 25th January
24 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) awardees on 25th January, 2021 at 12 noon via video conferencing. Union Women & Child Development Minister will also be present on the occasion.
The Government of India has been conferring the Bal Shakti Puraskar under Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to the children with exceptional abilities and outstanding achievement in the fields of innovation, scholastic achievements, sports, arts & culture, social service and bravery. This year, 32 applicants from across the country, under different categories of Bal Shakti Puraskar, have been selected for PMRBP-2021.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಜನವರಿ 25, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಸಂವಾದ
24 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಜನವರಿ 2021, 25 ರಂದು ಮಧ್ಯಾಹ್ನ 12 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವರು ಸಹ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿರುವರು.
ಕ್ರೀಡೆ, ಕಲೆ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಸೇವೆ, ಶೌರ್ಯ, ನಾವೀನ್ಯತೆ, ಅಸಧಾರಣ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮ ಸಾಧನೆ ಮಾಡಿರುವವರಿಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಡಿ ಬಾಲ ಶಕ್ತಿ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ನೀಡಿ ಗೌರವಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಈ ವರ್ಷ ಪಿ.ಎಂ.ಆರ್.ಬಿ.ಪಿ -2021ರ ಸಾಲಿನ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಾಗಿ ದೇಶದ ವಿವಿಧ ವಿಭಾಗಗಳಿಂದ 32 ಮಂದಿಯನ್ನು ಬಾಲಶಕ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಆಯ್ಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.