Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated all the scientists on the historic launch of biggest vaccination drive of the world against COVID19
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India has crossed a crucial stage in the fight against Corona
The world's largest vaccination campaign showcases the immense potential of India's scientists and the power of our leadership
'New India' led by Modi ji is an India that transforms disasters into opportunities and challenges into achievements
This 'Made in India' vaccine is a proof of the determination of Atmanirbhar Bharat
India is one of the few countries which have become successful in the direction of ending the biggest crisis against humanity
Every Indian is proud of this phenomenal achievement and this is the rise of a new Atmanirbhar Bharat on the global landscape
On this historic day, my heartiest gratitude to our all Corona warriors
16 JAN 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated all the scientists as the nation is witnessing the historic moment of launch of biggest vaccination drive of the world against Covid19.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said “under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India has crossed a crucial stage in the fight against Corona. The world's largest vaccination campaign showcases the immense potential of India's scientists and the power of our leadership.”
Shri Amit Shah said “India is one of the few countries which have become successful in the direction of ending the biggest crisis against humanity. Every Indian is proud of this phenomenal achievement.”
He added that this is the rise of a new Atmanirbhar Bharat on the global landscape.
Union Home Minister also asserted that “ 'New India' led by Modi ji is an India that transforms disasters into opportunities and challenges into achievements. On this historic day, expressing heartiest gratitude to all Corona warriors Shri Amit Shah said this 'Made in India' vaccine is a proof of the determination of Atmanirbhar Bharat.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کووڈ-19 کے خلاف ٹیکہ کاری کی دنیا کی سب سے بڑی مہم کی تاریخی شروعات پر سائنسدانوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں بھارت نے کورونا کے خلاف لڑائی میں ایک اہم مرحلہ طے کرلیا ہے
دنیا کی سب سے بڑی ٹیکہ کاری مہم سے بھارت کے سائنسدانوں کی زبردست صلاحیت اور ہماری قیادت کی طاقت کا اظہار ہوتا ہے
مودی جی کی قیادت میں ’نیو انڈیا‘ وہ بھارت ہے جوتباہ کاریوں کو مواقع میں بدل دیتا ہے اور چیلنجوں کو کامیابیوں میں تبدیل کردیتا ہے
یہ ’میڈ اِن انڈیا‘ ٹیکہ آتم نربھر بھارت کے عزم کا ثبوت ہے
بھارت ان چند ملکوں میں شامل ہے جو انسانیت کے خلاف سب سے بڑے بحران کو ختم کرنے میں کامیاب رہنمائی کرسکے ہیں
ہر بھارتی اس شاندار پیشرفت پر فخر محسوس کرتا ہے اور یہ عالمی منظرنامے پر ایک نئے آتم نر بھربھارت کے ابھرنے کی علامت ہے
اس تاریخی دن کے موقع پر تمام کورونا جانبازوں کو میرا تہہ دل سے اظہار تشکر
16 JAN 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی،16جنوری،2021، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے تمام سائنسدانوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے کیونکہ قوم کووڈ -19 کے خلاف دنیا کی سب سے بڑی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کی تاریخی شروعات کا نظارہ کر رہی ہے۔
کئی ٹوئٹ پیغامات میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ’’وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں بھارت نے کورونا کے خلاف لڑائی میں ایک اہم مرحلہ پار کرلیاہے۔ دنیا کی سب سے بڑی ٹیکہ کاری مہم سے بھارت کے سائنسدانوں کی زبردست صلاحیت اور ہماری قیادت کی طاقت کا اظہار ہوتا ہے‘‘۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ’’بھارت ان چند ملکوں میں ایک ہے جو انسانی کے خلاف سب سے بڑے بحران کو ختم کرنے میں رہنمائی کرنے میں کامیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ ہر ایک بھارتی اس شاندار کامیابی پر فخر محسوس کرتاہے‘‘۔
انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ عالمی منظرنامے پر ایک نئے آتم نربھر بھارت کے ابھرنے کی علامت ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے زور دے کر کہا ہے کہ ’’مودی جی کی قیادت میں’نیو انڈیا‘ وہ بھارت ہے جوتباہ کاریوں کو مواقع میں بدل دیتا ہے اور چیلنجوں کو کامیابیوں میں تبدیل کردیتا ہے۔ اس تاریخی دن کے موقع پر کورونا کے تمام جانبازوں کا پرخلوص شکریہ ادا کرتے ہوئے جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ ’میڈ ان انڈیا‘ٹیکہ آتم نربھر بھارت کے عزم کا ثبوت ہے