Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated all the scientists on the historic launch of biggest vaccination drive of the world against COVID19
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India has crossed a crucial stage in the fight against Corona
The world's largest vaccination campaign showcases the immense potential of India's scientists and the power of our leadership
'New India' led by Modi ji is an India that transforms disasters into opportunities and challenges into achievements
This 'Made in India' vaccine is a proof of the determination of Atmanirbhar Bharat
India is one of the few countries which have become successful in the direction of ending the biggest crisis against humanity
Every Indian is proud of this phenomenal achievement and this is the rise of a new Atmanirbhar Bharat on the global landscape
On this historic day, my heartiest gratitude to our all Corona warriors
16 JAN 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated all the scientists as the nation is witnessing the historic moment of launch of biggest vaccination drive of the world against Covid19.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said “under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India has crossed a crucial stage in the fight against Corona. The world's largest vaccination campaign showcases the immense potential of India's scientists and the power of our leadership.”
Shri Amit Shah said “India is one of the few countries which have become successful in the direction of ending the biggest crisis against humanity. Every Indian is proud of this phenomenal achievement.”
He added that this is the rise of a new Atmanirbhar Bharat on the global landscape.
Union Home Minister also asserted that “ 'New India' led by Modi ji is an India that transforms disasters into opportunities and challenges into achievements. On this historic day, expressing heartiest gratitude to all Corona warriors Shri Amit Shah said this 'Made in India' vaccine is a proof of the determination of Atmanirbhar Bharat.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ্ কোভিড-১৯ এর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম টিকাকরণ অভিযানের ঐতিহাসিক সূচনার জন্য সমস্ত বিজ্ঞানীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
16 JAN 2021 2:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ জানুয়ারি, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ্ কোভিড-১৯ এর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম টিকাকরণ অভিযানের ঐতিহাসিক সূচনার জন্য দেশের সমস্ত বিজ্ঞানীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
একাধিক ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী অমিত শাহ্ বলেছেন, “প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে ভারত করোনার বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে এক গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পর্যায়ে রয়েছে। বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম টিকা অভিযান শুরু হওয়ার জন্য ভারতীয় বিজ্ঞানীদের অপার সম্ভাবনা ও দেশের নেতৃত্ব দেওয়ার শক্তিকেই তুলে ধরে।”
শ্রী শাহ্ আরও জানান, “মানবতার বৃহত্তম সঙ্কট নিরসনের পথে যে কয়েকটি দেশ সফল হয়েছে তাদের মধ্যে অন্যতম হলো ভারত। প্রত্যেক ভারতীয়ই এই অসাধারণ কৃতিত্ব জন্য গর্বিত।”
তিনি আরও বলেন, এই পদক্ষেপ বিশ্ব মানচিত্রে একটি আত্মনির্ভর ভারতের চিত্রকেই তুলে ধরেছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী জানান, মোদীজির নেতৃত্বে ‘নতুন ভারত’ এমন এক ভারত গঠিত হয়েছে, যা যে কোনো সঙ্কটকে সুযোগে রূপান্তর করে নিতে পারে। এই ঐতিহাসিক দিনে সকল করোনা যোদ্ধাদের আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানিয়ে শ্রী শাহ্ বলেন, মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া টিকা আত্মনির্ভর ভারতের দৃঢ়তারই প্রমাণ স্বরূপ হয়ে উঠেছে।