Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated all the scientists on the historic launch of biggest vaccination drive of the world against COVID19
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India has crossed a crucial stage in the fight against Corona
The world's largest vaccination campaign showcases the immense potential of India's scientists and the power of our leadership
'New India' led by Modi ji is an India that transforms disasters into opportunities and challenges into achievements
This 'Made in India' vaccine is a proof of the determination of Atmanirbhar Bharat
India is one of the few countries which have become successful in the direction of ending the biggest crisis against humanity
Every Indian is proud of this phenomenal achievement and this is the rise of a new Atmanirbhar Bharat on the global landscape
On this historic day, my heartiest gratitude to our all Corona warriors
16 JAN 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated all the scientists as the nation is witnessing the historic moment of launch of biggest vaccination drive of the world against Covid19.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said “under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India has crossed a crucial stage in the fight against Corona. The world's largest vaccination campaign showcases the immense potential of India's scientists and the power of our leadership.”
Shri Amit Shah said “India is one of the few countries which have become successful in the direction of ending the biggest crisis against humanity. Every Indian is proud of this phenomenal achievement.”
He added that this is the rise of a new Atmanirbhar Bharat on the global landscape.
Union Home Minister also asserted that “ 'New India' led by Modi ji is an India that transforms disasters into opportunities and challenges into achievements. On this historic day, expressing heartiest gratitude to all Corona warriors Shri Amit Shah said this 'Made in India' vaccine is a proof of the determination of Atmanirbhar Bharat.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உலகின் மிகப்பெரும் தடுப்பூசித் திட்டம்: விஞ்ஞானிகளுக்கு உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பாராட்டு
16 JAN 2021 2:40PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 க்கு எதிராக உலகளவில் மிகப்பெரும் வரலாற்று சிறப்பு வாய்ந்த தடுப்பூசித் திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளதையடுத்து நாட்டின் அனைத்து விஞ்ஞானிகளுக்கும் உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தமது பாராட்டுகளைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டுள்ளார்.
இதுதொடர்பாக அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள சுட்டுரைச் செய்திகளில், “பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையில், கொரோனா தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில் ஓர் முக்கிய கட்டத்தை இந்தியா கடந்துள்ளது. இந்திய விஞ்ஞானிகளின் அபரிமிதமான செயல்திறனையும், நமது தலைமையின் ஆற்றலையும் உலகின் மிகப்பெரும் தடுப்பூசித் திட்டம் உணர்த்துகின்றது.”
“மனிதகுலத்துக்கு எதிரான மிகப்பெரும் நெருக்கடியை முடிவுக்குக் கொண்டு வரும் பாதையில் வெற்றி அடைந்துள்ள மிகச்சில நாடுகளுள் இந்தியாவும் ஒன்று. இந்த தனித்துவமான சாதனையை எண்ணி ஒவ்வொரு இந்தியரும் பெருமை கொள்ள வேண்டும்” என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். மேலும், இது சர்வதேச அரங்கில் தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவிற்கான புதிய உச்சம் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் வழிநடத்தப்படும் ‘புதிய இந்தியா’, பேரிடர்களை வாய்ப்புகளாகவும், சவால்களை சாதனைகளாகவும் மாற்றும் இந்தியா‌ என்றும் உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறியுள்ளார். வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்பு வாய்ந்த இந்த தினத்தில் அனைத்து போராளிகளுக்கும் தமது மனம் நிறைந்த நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டுள்ள திரு அமித் ஷா, இந்தியாவிலேயே தயாரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள தடுப்பூசி, தற்சார்பு இந்தியா உறுதிப்பாடின் சான்றாக விளங்குவதாகக் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1689049