Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated all the scientists on the historic launch of biggest vaccination drive of the world against COVID19
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India has crossed a crucial stage in the fight against Corona
The world's largest vaccination campaign showcases the immense potential of India's scientists and the power of our leadership
'New India' led by Modi ji is an India that transforms disasters into opportunities and challenges into achievements
This 'Made in India' vaccine is a proof of the determination of Atmanirbhar Bharat
India is one of the few countries which have become successful in the direction of ending the biggest crisis against humanity
Every Indian is proud of this phenomenal achievement and this is the rise of a new Atmanirbhar Bharat on the global landscape
On this historic day, my heartiest gratitude to our all Corona warriors
16 JAN 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated all the scientists as the nation is witnessing the historic moment of launch of biggest vaccination drive of the world against Covid19.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said “under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India has crossed a crucial stage in the fight against Corona. The world's largest vaccination campaign showcases the immense potential of India's scientists and the power of our leadership.”
Shri Amit Shah said “India is one of the few countries which have become successful in the direction of ending the biggest crisis against humanity. Every Indian is proud of this phenomenal achievement.”
He added that this is the rise of a new Atmanirbhar Bharat on the global landscape.
Union Home Minister also asserted that “ 'New India' led by Modi ji is an India that transforms disasters into opportunities and challenges into achievements. On this historic day, expressing heartiest gratitude to all Corona warriors Shri Amit Shah said this 'Made in India' vaccine is a proof of the determination of Atmanirbhar Bharat.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्‍द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कोरोना टीकाकरण अभियान की शुरूआत पर सभी वैज्ञानिकों को बधाई दी।
श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में कोरोना के विरुद्ध लड़ाई में भारत ने एक अहम पड़ाव पार किया है
विश्व का सबसे बड़ा टीकाकरण अभियान भारत के वैज्ञानिकों की अपार क्षमता और हमारे नेतृत्व की शक्ति को दर्शाता है, देश आज एक ऐतिहासिक क्षण का साक्षी बनने जा रहा है
मोदी जी के नेतृत्व वाला यह ‘नया भारत’ आपदाओं को अवसर में और चुनौतियों को उपलब्धियों में बदलने वाला भारत है, यह 'मेड इन इंडिया' वैक्सीन इसी आत्मनिर्भर भारत के संकल्प की परिचायक है
भारत उन चुनिंदा देशों में से एक है जिसने मानवता के विरुद्ध आए सबसे बड़े संकट को समाप्त करने की दिशा में विजय पायी है
इस अभूतपूर्व उपलब्धि से हर भारतीय गौरवान्वित है और यह विश्वपटल पर एक नये आत्मनिर्भर भारत का उदय है
इस ऐतिहासिक दिन पर मैं हमारे सभी कोरोना योद्धाओं को कोटि-कोटि नमन करता हूँ
16 JAN 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
केन्‍द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कोरोना टीकाकरण अभियान की शुरूआत पर सभी वैज्ञानिकों को बधाई देते हुए कहा कि देश आज एक ऐतिहासिक क्षण का साक्षी बनने जा रहा है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में कोरोना के विरुद्ध लड़ाई में भारत ने एक अहम पड़ाव पार किया है और विश्व का सबसे बड़ा टीकाकरण अभियान भारत के वैज्ञानिकों की अपार क्षमता और हमारे नेतृत्व की शक्ति को दर्शाता है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि भारत उन चुनिंदा देशों में से एक है जिसने मानवता के विरुद्ध आए सबसे बड़े संकट को समाप्त करने की दिशा में विजय पायी है। श्री शाह का कहना था कि इस अभूतपूर्व उपलब्धि से हर भारतीय गौरवान्वित है और यह विश्वपटल पर एक नये आत्मनिर्भर भारत का उदय है।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि मोदी जी के नेतृत्व वाला यह ‘नया भारत’ आपदाओं को अवसर में और चुनौतियों को उपलब्धियों में बदलने वाला भारत है। श्री अमित शाह ने इस ऐतिहासिक दिन पर सभी कोरोना योद्धाओं को कोटि-कोटि नमन करते हुए यह भी कहा कि यह 'मेड इन इंडिया' वैक्सीन आत्मनिर्भर भारत के संकल्प की परिचायक है।