Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated all the scientists on the historic launch of biggest vaccination drive of the world against COVID19
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India has crossed a crucial stage in the fight against Corona
The world's largest vaccination campaign showcases the immense potential of India's scientists and the power of our leadership
'New India' led by Modi ji is an India that transforms disasters into opportunities and challenges into achievements
This 'Made in India' vaccine is a proof of the determination of Atmanirbhar Bharat
India is one of the few countries which have become successful in the direction of ending the biggest crisis against humanity
Every Indian is proud of this phenomenal achievement and this is the rise of a new Atmanirbhar Bharat on the global landscape
On this historic day, my heartiest gratitude to our all Corona warriors
16 JAN 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated all the scientists as the nation is witnessing the historic moment of launch of biggest vaccination drive of the world against Covid19.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said “under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi India has crossed a crucial stage in the fight against Corona. The world's largest vaccination campaign showcases the immense potential of India's scientists and the power of our leadership.”
Shri Amit Shah said “India is one of the few countries which have become successful in the direction of ending the biggest crisis against humanity. Every Indian is proud of this phenomenal achievement.”
He added that this is the rise of a new Atmanirbhar Bharat on the global landscape.
Union Home Minister also asserted that “ 'New India' led by Modi ji is an India that transforms disasters into opportunities and challenges into achievements. On this historic day, expressing heartiest gratitude to all Corona warriors Shri Amit Shah said this 'Made in India' vaccine is a proof of the determination of Atmanirbhar Bharat.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਖਿਲਾਫ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ’ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਵਧਾਈ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ’ਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ
ਅਹਿਮ ਚਰਣ ਪਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ
ਸੰਸਾਰ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ
ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ
ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲਾ ਇਹ ‘ਨਵਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ’ ਆਫਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਚੁਨੌਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ
ਉਪਲੱਬਧੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੈ, ਇਹ ਮੇਡ ਇਨ ਇੰਡਿਆ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਇਸ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦਾ ਸੂਚਕ ਹੈ
ਭਾਰਤ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚੁਨਿੰਦਾ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ’ਚੋ ਇੱਕ ਹੈ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਮਨੁੱਖਤਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਆਏ
ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੇ ਸੰਕਟ ਨੂੰ ਖ਼ਤਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਿੱਤ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਇਸ ਉਪਲੱਬਧੀ ਦਾ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੇ ਨਕਸ਼ੇ ’ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੇਂ
ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੈ
ਇਸ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਦਿਨ ’ਤੇ ਮੈਂ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਯੋਧਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਟਿ-ਕੋਟਿ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ
16 JAN 2021 2:40PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗਿ੍ਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੀ
ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ’ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਕ
ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਪਲ ਦਾ ਗਵਾਹ ਬਣਨ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ
ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ’ਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਲੜਾਈ ’ਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਅਹਿਮ ਪੜਾਅ ਪਾਰ
ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਾਰ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਦੀ
ਬੇਹੱਦ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚੁਨਿੰਦਾ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਹੈ
ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਮਨੁੱਖਤਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਆਏ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੇ ਸੰਕਟ ਨੂੰ ਖ਼ਤਮ ਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ
ਵਿੱਚ ਜਿੱਤ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ । ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦਾ ਕਹਿਣਾ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਅਨੋਖੀ ਉਪਲੱਬਧੀ
ਤੋਂ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਸੰਸਾਰ ਦੇ ਨਕਸ਼ੇ ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੇਂ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੈ ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗਿ੍ਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲਾ ਇਹ ‘ਨਵਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ’
ਆਫਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਤੇ ਚੁਨੌਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਪਲੱਬਧੀਆਂ ’ਚ ਬਦਲਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ
ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਦਿਨ ’ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਯੋਧਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਟਿ-ਕੋਟਿ ਨਮਨ
ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਮੇਡ ਇਨ ਇੰਡਿਆ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ
ਦੀ ਸੂਚਕ ਹੈ ।
<