Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 34th PRAGATI interaction
30 DEC 2020 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the thirty-fourth PRAGATI interaction today. In today’s meeting, various projects, programmes and grievances were reviewed. Projects of the Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Road Transport and Highways and Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs were discussed. These projects, with a total cost of about Rs 1 lakh crore, pertained to ten states and Union Territories, including Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Jammu & Kashmir, West Bengal, Maharashtra, Delhi, Haryana, Gujarat and Dadra and Nagar Haveli.
During the interaction, the programmes-Ayushman Bharat and Jal JeevanMission were reviewed. Also, grievances related to the Ministry of Consumer Affairs were taken up.
Prime Minister directed all the officials to ensure and expedite comprehensive resolution of grievances. For the projects being reviewed, the Prime Minister asked Chief Secretaries to ensure early resolution of pending issues and target completion by the due date. He said that all states should strive for 100 percent enrolment in Ayushman Bharat at the earliest. He also encouraged states and UTs to draw a roadmap for achieving the targets in Mission Mode under the Jal Jeevan Mission.
In the previous 33 PRAGATI interactions, 280 projects, along with 50 programmes/schemes and grievances across 18 sectors have been taken up.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৩৪তম প্ৰগতি বাৰ্তালাপত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে
30 DEC 2020 7:31PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৩৪তম প্ৰগতি বাৰ্তালাপত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে। আজিৰ সভাত, বিভিন্ন প্ৰজেক্ট, কাৰ্যক্ৰম আৰু ওজৰ-আপত্তিৰ পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰা হয়। ৰে'ল মন্ত্ৰালয়, পথ পৰিবহন আৰু ঘাইপথ আৰু গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ তথা নগৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰা হয়। মুঠ প্ৰায় ১ লাখ কোটি টকা ব্যয়সাপেক্ষ এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহ হৈছে দহখন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল য'ত আছে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ, দিল্লী, হাৰিয়ানা, গুজৰাট আৰু দাদৰা আৰু নগৰ হাভেলি।
বাৰ্তালাপৰ সময়ত, আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত আৰু জল জীৱন মিছন কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমকেইটা পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰা হয়। লগতে, উপভোক্তা পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয় সম্পৰ্কীয় ওজৰ-আপত্তি গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলো বিষয়াকে ওজৰ-আপত্তিবিলাক খৰতকীয়াকৈ যথাযথভাৱে নিষ্পত্তি কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে। পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰি থকা প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিষ্পত্তি নোহোৱাকৈ পৰি থকা বিষয়বিলাক সোনকালে কাৰ্যকৰী কৰাৰ লগতে নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত তাৰিখৰ ভিতৰত সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ মুখ্য সচিবসকলক নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে। তেওঁ কয় যে সকলো ৰাজ্যই সোনকালেই আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰতত ১০০ শতাংশ অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিৰ যত্ন কৰা উচিত। তেওঁ লগতে জল জীৱন মিছনৰ অধীনত মিছন মোডত লক্ষ্যসমূহ আহৰণ কৰিবলৈ সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলক উৎসাহিত কৰে।
পূৰ্বৰ ৩৩ প্ৰগতি বাৰ্তালাপত, ১৮টা খণ্ডত ২৮০টা প্ৰকল্প, লগতে ৫০টা কাৰ্যক্ৰম/আঁচনি আৰু ওজৰ-আপত্তি গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছিল।