Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 34th PRAGATI interaction
30 DEC 2020 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the thirty-fourth PRAGATI interaction today. In today’s meeting, various projects, programmes and grievances were reviewed. Projects of the Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Road Transport and Highways and Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs were discussed. These projects, with a total cost of about Rs 1 lakh crore, pertained to ten states and Union Territories, including Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Jammu & Kashmir, West Bengal, Maharashtra, Delhi, Haryana, Gujarat and Dadra and Nagar Haveli.
During the interaction, the programmes-Ayushman Bharat and Jal JeevanMission were reviewed. Also, grievances related to the Ministry of Consumer Affairs were taken up.
Prime Minister directed all the officials to ensure and expedite comprehensive resolution of grievances. For the projects being reviewed, the Prime Minister asked Chief Secretaries to ensure early resolution of pending issues and target completion by the due date. He said that all states should strive for 100 percent enrolment in Ayushman Bharat at the earliest. He also encouraged states and UTs to draw a roadmap for achieving the targets in Mission Mode under the Jal Jeevan Mission.
In the previous 33 PRAGATI interactions, 280 projects, along with 50 programmes/schemes and grievances across 18 sectors have been taken up.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے 34 ویں پرگتی بات چیت کی صدارت کی
30 DEC 2020 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 30 دسمبر 2020:وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج چونتیسویں پرگتی بات چیت کی صدارت کی۔ آج کی میٹنگ میں ، مختلف منصوبوں ، پروگراموں اور شکایات کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔ ریلوے کی وزارت، روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت کے علاوہ مکانات کی تعمیر اور شہری امور کی وزارت کے پروجکٹوں پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا گیا۔ مجموعی طور پر ایک لاکھ کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت کے ان پروجکٹوں کا تعلق 10 ریاستوں اور مرکزی خطوں سے ہے۔ ان میں اترپردیش ، مدھیہ پردیش ، راجستھان ، جموں و کشمیر ، مغربی بنگال ، مہاراشٹر ، دہلی ، ہریانہ ، گجرات اور دادرا اور ناگر حویلی شامل ہیں۔
بات چیت کے دوران آیوشمان بھارت اور جل جیون مشن کے پروگراموں کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔اس کے علاوہ ، صارفین کے امور کی وزارت سے متعلق شکایات زیر غور لائی گئیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے تمام عہدیداروں کو ہدایت کی کہ وہ شکایات کے جامع حل کو تیزی سے یقینی بنائیں۔جن منصوبوں کا جائزہ لیا جا رہا ہے ان کے تعلق سے وزیر اعظم نے چیف سکریٹریوں سے کہا کہ وہ زیر التواء معاملات کو جلد اور مقررہ تاریخ تک حل کرنے کو یقینی بنائیں۔انہوں نے کہا کہ تمام ریاستوں کو جلد سے جلد آیوشمان بھارت میں صد فیصد اندراج کے لئے جدوجہد کرنی چاہئے۔انہوں نے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کو بھی جل جیون مشن کے تحت مشن موڈ میں اہداف کے حصول کے لئے روڈ میپ تیار کرنے کی ترغیب دی۔
پچھلی 33 ویں پرگتی بات چیت میں 280 منصوبوں کے ساتھ ، 50 پروگراموں / اسکیموں اور 18 شعبوں کی شکایات کو زیر غور لایا گیا تھا۔