Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri MG Vaidya Ji
19 DEC 2020 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Shri MG Vaidya Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri MG Vaidya Ji was a distinguished writer and journalist. He contributed extensively to the RSS for decades. He also worked to strengthen the BJP. Saddened by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री एमजी वैद्य जी के निधन पर शोक प्रकट किया
19 DEC 2020 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने श्री एमजी वैद्य जी के निधन पर दु:ख व्‍यक्‍त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "श्री एमजी वैद्य जी जाने-माने लेखक और पत्रकार थे। उन्‍होंने दशकों तक आरएसएस के लिए विस्‍तृत रूप से योगदान दिया। उन्‍होंने भाजपा को मजबूत बनाने के लिए भी कार्य किया। उनके निधन से मैं बेहद दु:खी हूं। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों को मेरी संवेदनाएं। ओम शांति।"