Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to hospital fire in Rajkot
27 NOV 2020 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a hospital fire in Rajkot.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Extremely pained by the loss of lives due to a hospital fire in Rajkot. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones in this unfortunate tragedy. Praying for a quick recovery of the injured. The administration is ensuring all possible assistance to those affected."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے راجکوٹ میں اسپتال آتشزدگی کی وجہ سے ہوئے
جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
27 NOV 2020 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی،27؍ نومبر،وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے راجکوٹ میں ایک اسپتال میں آگ لگنے کے واقعے میں ہوئے جانی نقصان پر گہرے دکھ کا اظہار کیاہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں، وزیراعظم نے کہاکہ ‘‘انہیں راجکوٹ میں ایک اسپتال میں آتشزدگی کی وجہ سے ہوئے جانی نقصان پر انتہائی گہراصدمہ پہنچا ہے۔ میری تمام ہمدردیاں ان سبھی کنبوں کے افراد کےساتھ ہیں،جن کے عزیزواقارب اس حادثے میں جاں بحق ہوئے ہیں۔ میں زخمیوں کی جلد صحتیابی کے لئے دعا کرتا ہوں۔ انتظامیہ متاثرہ لوگوں کے لئے ہر ممکن امداد کو یقینی بنا رہی ہے۔’’