Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to hospital fire in Rajkot
27 NOV 2020 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a hospital fire in Rajkot.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Extremely pained by the loss of lives due to a hospital fire in Rajkot. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones in this unfortunate tragedy. Praying for a quick recovery of the injured. The administration is ensuring all possible assistance to those affected."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাজকোটৰ চিকিৎসালয়ত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত নিহতসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
27 NOV 2020 10:20AM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাজকোটৰ চিকিৎসালয়ত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত নিহতসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীজনে কয়, "ৰাজকোটৰ চিকিৎসালয়ত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত নিহত হোৱা ঘটনাত অতিশয় মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। এই অনাকাংক্ষিত হৃদয়বিদাৰক ঘটনাত প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সহমৰ্মিতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্যৰ প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো। প্ৰভাৱিতসকলৰ প্ৰতি যথাসম্ভৱ সাহাৰ্য্য প্ৰশাসনে নিশ্চিত কৰিছে।"