Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to hospital fire in Rajkot
27 NOV 2020 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a hospital fire in Rajkot.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Extremely pained by the loss of lives due to a hospital fire in Rajkot. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones in this unfortunate tragedy. Praying for a quick recovery of the injured. The administration is ensuring all possible assistance to those affected."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राजकोट के अस्पताल में लगी आग में लोगों के मारे जाने पर दुख व्यक्त किया
27 NOV 2020 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राजकोट के एक अस्पताल में आग लगने के कारण लोगों के मारे जाने पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा है, "राजकोट के एक अस्पताल में आग लगने से जान माल के नुकसान से बेहद दुखी हूं। मेरी सांत्वना उन लोगों के साथ हैं जिन्होंने इस दुर्भाग्यपूर्ण त्रासदी में अपने प्रियजनों को खो दिया। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वास्थ्य लाभ की प्रार्थना करता हूं। प्रशासन प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता सुनिश्चित कर रहा है।"