Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to hospital fire in Rajkot
27 NOV 2020 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a hospital fire in Rajkot.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Extremely pained by the loss of lives due to a hospital fire in Rajkot. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones in this unfortunate tragedy. Praying for a quick recovery of the injured. The administration is ensuring all possible assistance to those affected."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜକୋଟ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡରେ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
27 NOV 2020 10:20AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ରାଜକୋଟ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜୀବନହାନିକୁ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, “ରାଜକୋଟ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ ଜନିତ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ମର୍ମାହତ । ଏହି ଦୁର୍ଭାଗ୍ୟପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଘଟଣାରେ ଯେଉଁମାନେ ନିଜର ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କୁ ହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ମୁଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ସମବେଦନା ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରୁଛି । ଆହାତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । କ୍ଷତିଗ୍ରସ୍ତ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ସମସ୍ତ ସହାୟତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରୁଛି ।