Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to hospital fire in Rajkot
27 NOV 2020 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a hospital fire in Rajkot.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Extremely pained by the loss of lives due to a hospital fire in Rajkot. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones in this unfortunate tragedy. Praying for a quick recovery of the injured. The administration is ensuring all possible assistance to those affected."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાજકોટની એક હોસ્પિટલમાં થયેલ આગ દુર્ઘટનામાં મૃતકો માટે દુઃખની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી
27 NOV 2020 10:20AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રાજકોટની એક હોસ્પિટલમાં થયેલ આગ દુર્ઘટનામાં મૃતકો માટે દુઃખની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું હતું કે, "રાજકોટની એક હોસ્પિટલમાં થયેલ આગ દુર્ઘટનામાં મૃતકો અંગે અત્યંત દુઃખી થયો છું. દુર્ભાગ્યપૂર્ણ દુર્ઘટનામાં પોતાના પ્રિયજનોને ગુમાવનારા લોકો સાથે મારી સંવેદના છે. ઈજાગ્રસ્તો જલ્દીથી સ્વસ્થ થાય તે માટે પ્રાર્થના. પ્રશાસન અસરગ્રસ્તોને તમામ શક્ય સહાયની ખાતરી આપી રહ્યું છે. "