প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজকোটের হাসপাতালে অগ্নিকান্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
27 NOV 2020 10:20AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৭শে নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাজকোটে একটি হাসপাতালে অগ্নিকান্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ রাজকোটে একটি হাসপাতালে অগ্নিকান্ডে প্রাণহানীর খবরে আমি গভীর মর্মাহত। এই দুর্ভাগ্যজনক ঘটনায় যারা তাঁদের প্রিয় মানুষদের হারালেন, তাঁদের সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। ক্ষতিগ্রস্থদের সবরকমের সাহায্যের জন্য প্রশাসন উদ্যোগী হয়েছে”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to hospital fire in Rajkot
27 NOV 2020 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a hospital fire in Rajkot.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Extremely pained by the loss of lives due to a hospital fire in Rajkot. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones in this unfortunate tragedy. Praying for a quick recovery of the injured. The administration is ensuring all possible assistance to those affected."