Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri FC Kohli
26 NOV 2020 11:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri FC Kohli.
In a tweet Shri Modi said "Shri FC Kohli Ji will be remembered for his pioneering contributions to the world of IT. He was at the forefront of institutionalising a culture of innovation and excellence in the tech industry. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and many admirers."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী এফ সি কোহলীর প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
26 NOV 2020 11:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৬শে নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রী এফসি কোহলীর প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “তথ্য প্রযুক্তি ক্ষেত্রে পথ প্রদর্শকের ভূমিকা নেওয়ার জন্য শ্রী এফ সি কোহলী স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবেন। উদ্ভাবনের সংস্কৃতিকে তিনি প্রাতিষ্ঠানিক রূপ দিয়েছিলেন এবং প্রযুক্তি শিল্পের মানোন্নয়ন ঘটিয়েছিলেন। তাঁর প্রয়াণে আমি শোকাহত। তাঁর পরিবারের সদস্যদের ও গুণমুগ্ধদের সমবেদনা জানাই। “