Prime Minister's Office
PM Pays Tribute to Sir Chotu Ram Ji on His Birth Anniversary
24 NOV 2020 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Sir Chotu Ram Ji on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister, recalled his services for the farmers and said that Sir Chotu Ram Ji not only fought for the rights of the farmers but also became the voice of workers, vulnerable and exploited sections of the society. His contribution for the upliftment of the society will always be remembered, the Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સર છોટુ રામ જીને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ નિમિત્તે શ્રધ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
24 NOV 2020 2:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સર છોટુ રામ જીને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ નિમિત્તે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ખેડુતો માટેની તેમની સેવાઓ યાદ કરતાં કહ્યું કે સર છોટુ રામજી માત્ર ખેડુતોના અધિકારો માટે જ નથી લડ્યા પરંતુ મજૂરો, સંવેદનશીલ અને શોષિત વર્ગનો અવાજ પણ બન્યા હતા. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે સમાજના ઉત્થાન માટેના તેમના યોગદાનને હંમેશાં યાદ કરવામાં આવશે.