Prime Minister's Office
PM Pays Tribute to Sir Chotu Ram Ji on His Birth Anniversary
24 NOV 2020 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Sir Chotu Ram Ji on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister, recalled his services for the farmers and said that Sir Chotu Ram Ji not only fought for the rights of the farmers but also became the voice of workers, vulnerable and exploited sections of the society. His contribution for the upliftment of the society will always be remembered, the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سَر چھوٹو رام جی کو اُن کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
24 NOV 2020 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی،24؍ نومبر،وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سرچھوٹو رام جی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
کاشتکاروں کے تئیں ان کی خدمات کو یادکرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ سرچھوٹو رام جی نے نہ صرف کسانوں کے حقوق کے لئے ہی جدوجہد نہیں کی، بلکہ وہ سماج کے کامگاروں، محروموں اور استحصال زدہ طبقے کی بھی آواز بنے۔ سماج کی فلاح و بہبود کے لئے ان کی خدمات کو ہمیشہ یاد رکھا جائے گا۔