Prime Minister's Office
PM Pays Tribute to Sir Chotu Ram Ji on His Birth Anniversary
24 NOV 2020 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Sir Chotu Ram Ji on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister, recalled his services for the farmers and said that Sir Chotu Ram Ji not only fought for the rights of the farmers but also became the voice of workers, vulnerable and exploited sections of the society. His contribution for the upliftment of the society will always be remembered, the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
স্যার ছোটু রাম জির জন্মদিনে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন
24 NOV 2020 2:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৪ নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী স্যার ছোটু রাম জির জন্মদিনে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী কৃষকদের জন্য তাঁর অবদানের কথা স্মরণ করেছেন এবং বলেছেন যে স্যার ছোটু রাম জি শুধুমাত্র কৃষকদের অধিকার রক্ষার জন্যই লড়াই করেননি, তিনি ছিলেন শ্রমিক, বঞ্চিত ও নিপীড়িতদের কন্ঠস্বর। সমাজের উত্থানের জন্য তাঁর অবদান সবসময়ই স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবে।