Prime Minister's Office
PM urges to light Diya this Diwali as a salute to Soldiers
13 NOV 2020 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said this Diwali, let us also light a Diya as a salute to Soldiers who fearlessly protect our nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "This Diwali, let us also light a Diya as a salute to Soldiers who fearlessly protect our nation. Words can’t do justice to the sense of gratitude we have for our soldiers for their exemplary courage. We are also grateful to the families of those on the borders."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দেশৰ সৈনিকসকলক অভিবাদন জনাবলৈ এই দিপাৱলীত তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে বন্তি জ্বলোৱাৰ আহ্বান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
13 NOV 2020 6:38PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয়, এই দিপাৱলীত আমাৰ দেশক নিৰ্ভীকভাৱে সুৰক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰা সৈনিকসকলক অভিবাদন জনোৱাৰ বাবেও এগছিকৈ বন্তি জ্বলাও আহক।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘এই দিপাৱলীত আমাৰ দেশক নিৰ্ভীকভাৱে সুৰক্ষা দিয়া সৈনিকসকলক অভিবাদন জনোৱাৰ বাবেও এগছিকৈ বন্তি জ্বলাও আহক। আমাৰ সৈনিকসকলে দেখুওৱা অদম্য সাহসৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা শব্দৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰকাশ কৰিব নোৱাৰি। আমি সীমান্তত থকাসকলৰ পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰতিও কৃতজ্ঞ।’