Ministry of Finance
Finance Ministry seeks Ideas/Suggestions/Proposals for Annual Budget 2021-22
13 NOV 2020 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
Over the years, the Ministry of Finance has been holding pre-budget consultations in North Block with Industry/Commerce Associations, Trade Bodies and Experts to seek ideas for the Annual Budget. Owing to the pandemic situation, the Ministry has received suggestions from various quarters for holding pre-budget consultations in a different format. It has accordingly been decided to create a dedicated email to receive suggestions from various Institutions/Experts. A specific communication to this effect will be sent shortly.
Ithas also been decided to make theAnnual Budget 2021-22 consultations more participatory and democratic by taking it closer to the people of India. Government has launched a micro-site (online portal) on MyGov platform which will go live on15th November 2020 to receive ideas for the budget. General public in their individual capacity need to register on MyGov to submit their ideas for Budget 2021-22. The submissions will be further examined by the concerned Ministries/Departments of Government of India. If required, individuals may be contacted on the email/mobile no. provided at the time of registration to seek clarification on their submissions. The portal will remain open until 30th November 2020.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਬਜਟ 2021—22 ਲਈ ਵਿਚਾਰ/ਸੁਝਾਅ/ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਮੰਗੇ ਹਨ
13 NOV 2020 4:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕਈ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਨੋਰਥ ਬਲਾਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਦਯੋਗ/ਵਣਜ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨਾਂ , ਵਪਾਰ ਜੱਥੇਬੰਦੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਬਜਟ ਲਈ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਜਾਨਣ ਲਈ ਬਜਟ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਕਰਦਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ । ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਬਜਟ ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਖਰੇ ਫਾਰਮੈਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ । ਇਸ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਇਹ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ/ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਈ—ਮੇਲ ਬਣਾਈ ਜਾਵੇ । ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਲਦੀ ਹੀ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ।
ਇਹ ਵੀ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਬਜਟ 2021—22 ਦੇ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਹੋਰ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਵਧਾਈ ਜਾਵੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਲੋਕ ਤੰਤਰੀਕ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇ । ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ ਸਾਈਟ (ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ) ਮਾਈਗੋਵ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ , ਜੋ 15 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਲਾਈਵ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਬਜਟ ਲਈ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ । ਆਮ ਜਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਈਗੋਵ ਤੇ ਪੰਜੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਕੇ 2021—22 ਬਜਟ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ । ਇਹਨਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ/ਵਿਭਾਗ ਕਰਨਗੇ । ਜੇ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੋਈ ਤਾਂ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਪੰਜੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵੇਲੇ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਮੋਬਾਇਲ ਨੰਬਰ/ਈ—ਮੇਲ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਪਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਨ ਲਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ । ਪੋਰਟਲ 30 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੱਕ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹਾ ਰਹੇਗਾ ।