Ministry of Finance
Finance Ministry seeks Ideas/Suggestions/Proposals for Annual Budget 2021-22
13 NOV 2020 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
Over the years, the Ministry of Finance has been holding pre-budget consultations in North Block with Industry/Commerce Associations, Trade Bodies and Experts to seek ideas for the Annual Budget. Owing to the pandemic situation, the Ministry has received suggestions from various quarters for holding pre-budget consultations in a different format. It has accordingly been decided to create a dedicated email to receive suggestions from various Institutions/Experts. A specific communication to this effect will be sent shortly.
Ithas also been decided to make theAnnual Budget 2021-22 consultations more participatory and democratic by taking it closer to the people of India. Government has launched a micro-site (online portal) on MyGov platform which will go live on15th November 2020 to receive ideas for the budget. General public in their individual capacity need to register on MyGov to submit their ideas for Budget 2021-22. The submissions will be further examined by the concerned Ministries/Departments of Government of India. If required, individuals may be contacted on the email/mobile no. provided at the time of registration to seek clarification on their submissions. The portal will remain open until 30th November 2020.

अर्थ मंत्रालय
अर्थ मंत्रालयाने वार्षिक अर्थसंकल्प 2021–22 साठी मागविल्या कल्पना/सूचना/प्रस्ताव
13 NOV 2020 6:32PM by PIB Mumbai
वार्षिक अर्थसंकल्पातील तरतूदींमध्ये समाविष्ट करण्यासाठी नवनवीन कल्पना शोधण्यासाठी अनेक वर्षांपासून अर्थ मंत्रालयाच्यावतीने दरवर्षी , नॉर्थ ब्लॉकमध्ये देशातील प्रमुख उद्योग / वाणिज्य संघटना, व्यापार संस्था आणि तज्ज्ञ यांच्यासमवेत पूर्व अर्थसंकल्पीय सल्लामसलत केली जाते. देशातील सध्याची महामारीची परिस्थिती लक्षात घेता, मंत्रालयाला अर्थसंकल्पपूर्व सल्लामसलत वेगळ्या स्वरूपात घेण्याची विनंती संबंधित घटकांनी केली होती. त्यानुसार विविध संस्था/तज्ज्ञांकडून सूचना प्राप्त करण्यासाठी एक समर्पित ई-मेल तयार करण्याचा निर्णय अर्थ मंत्रालयाने घेतला आहे. या संदर्भात विशिष्ट संप्रेषण लवकरच पाठविले जाईल.
2021- 22 ची वार्षिक अर्थसंकल्पपूर्व सल्लामसलत अधिक सहभागात्मक आणि लोकशाही पद्धतीने करण्याचा निर्णय घेण्यात आला असून देशातील नागरिकांपर्यंत पोहोचण्यासाठी सरकारने माय गव्ह (MyGov) प्लॅटफॉर्मवर एक मायक्रो-साइट(ऑनलाइन पोर्टल) तयार केले आहे, जे येत्या 15 नोव्हेंबर 2020 पासूनअर्थसंकल्पासाठी येणाऱ्या सूचना स्वीकारणार आहे. या पोर्टलवर , 2021 – 22 च्या अर्थसंकल्पासाठी नागरिकांना वैयक्तिक पातळीवर त्यांच्या सूचना, कल्पना नोंदविता येतील. नागरिकांच्या सूचनांवर पुढे सरकारच्या संबंधित मंत्रालय / विभागाकडून अभ्यास केला जाईल. आवश्यकता भासल्यास, संबंधित नागरिकांना त्यांच्या ई-मेल / मोबाईल क्रमांकावर संपर्क साधला जाईल, जो त्यांनी नोंदणी करताना सादर केलेला असेल. नागरिकांना या पोर्टलवर 30 नोव्हेंबर 2020 पर्यंत कल्पना / सूचना / प्रस्ताव पाठवता येतील.