Ministry of Finance
Finance Ministry seeks Ideas/Suggestions/Proposals for Annual Budget 2021-22
13 NOV 2020 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
Over the years, the Ministry of Finance has been holding pre-budget consultations in North Block with Industry/Commerce Associations, Trade Bodies and Experts to seek ideas for the Annual Budget. Owing to the pandemic situation, the Ministry has received suggestions from various quarters for holding pre-budget consultations in a different format. It has accordingly been decided to create a dedicated email to receive suggestions from various Institutions/Experts. A specific communication to this effect will be sent shortly.
Ithas also been decided to make theAnnual Budget 2021-22 consultations more participatory and democratic by taking it closer to the people of India. Government has launched a micro-site (online portal) on MyGov platform which will go live on15th November 2020 to receive ideas for the budget. General public in their individual capacity need to register on MyGov to submit their ideas for Budget 2021-22. The submissions will be further examined by the concerned Ministries/Departments of Government of India. If required, individuals may be contacted on the email/mobile no. provided at the time of registration to seek clarification on their submissions. The portal will remain open until 30th November 2020.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
நிதிநிலை அறிக்கை 2021-22-க்கான ஆலோசனைகளை மக்களிடம் இருந்து வரவேற்கிறது நிதி அமைச்சகம்
13 NOV 2020 4:16PM by PIB Chennai
வருடாந்திர நிதி நிலை அறிக்கைக்கான (பட்ஜெட்) யோசனைகள் மற்றும் ஆலோசனைகளைப் பெறுவதற்காக, தொழில்/வர்த்தக சங்கங்கள், வர்த்தக அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் நிபுணர்களிடம் நிதி நிலை அறிக்கைக்கு முந்தைய ஆலோசனைகளை கடந்த பல வருடங்களாக நிதி அமைச்சகம் நடத்தி வருகிறது.
பெருந்தொற்று நிலைமையைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, நிதி நிலை அறிக்கைக்கு முந்தைய ஆலோசனைகளை வித்தியாசமான முறையில் நடத்துமாறு பல்வேறு தரப்பில் இருந்து அமைச்சகத்துக்கு ஆலோசனைகள் வரப்பெற்றன.
எனவே, இதற்கான பிரத்யேகமான மின்னஞ்சல் முகவரியை உருவாக்கி, அதன் மூலம் பல்வேறு நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் நிபுணர்களிடம் இருந்து ஆலோசனைகளைப் பெற முடிவெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது தொடர்பான தகவல் விரைவில் அனுப்பப்படும்.
மேலும், வருடாந்திர நிதி நிலை அறிக்கை 2021-22-ஐ மக்களுக்கு நெருக்கமாக எடுத்து சென்று அதில் அவர்கள் பங்குபெறுமாறு செய்வதன் மூலம் இன்னும் ஜனநாயகப்படுத்த முடிவெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
எனவே, நிதி நிலை அறிக்கை 2021-22-ஐ குறித்த தங்களது யோசனைகள் மற்றும் ஆலோசனைகளை மை கவ் இணையதளத்தில் பொது மக்கள் தெரிவிக்கலாம். இதற்கான வசதி 2020 நவம்பர் 15 அன்று மை கவ் தளத்தில் தொடங்கப்படும். அவர்களது ஆலோசனைகள் தொடர்புடைய அமைச்சங்கள்/துறைகளால் பரிசீலிக்கப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1672634