Ministry of Finance
Finance Ministry seeks Ideas/Suggestions/Proposals for Annual Budget 2021-22
13 NOV 2020 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
Over the years, the Ministry of Finance has been holding pre-budget consultations in North Block with Industry/Commerce Associations, Trade Bodies and Experts to seek ideas for the Annual Budget. Owing to the pandemic situation, the Ministry has received suggestions from various quarters for holding pre-budget consultations in a different format. It has accordingly been decided to create a dedicated email to receive suggestions from various Institutions/Experts. A specific communication to this effect will be sent shortly.
Ithas also been decided to make theAnnual Budget 2021-22 consultations more participatory and democratic by taking it closer to the people of India. Government has launched a micro-site (online portal) on MyGov platform which will go live on15th November 2020 to receive ideas for the budget. General public in their individual capacity need to register on MyGov to submit their ideas for Budget 2021-22. The submissions will be further examined by the concerned Ministries/Departments of Government of India. If required, individuals may be contacted on the email/mobile no. provided at the time of registration to seek clarification on their submissions. The portal will remain open until 30th November 2020.

ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
2021-22 ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಕುರಿತ ಸಲಹೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಆಹ್ವಾನ
13 NOV 2020 4:16PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆ/ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಸಂಘಟನೆಗಳು, ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ತಜ್ಞರೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಾರ್ತ್ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಪೂರ್ವ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಈ ಬಾರಿ ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ರೋಗದ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಪೂರ್ವ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಬೇರೆ ಸ್ವರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಸಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ವಿವಿಧ ವರ್ಗಗಳಿಂದ ಸಲಹೆಗಳನ್ನು ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಿದೆ. ವಿವಿಧ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು/ತಜ್ಞರಿಂದ ಸಲಹೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಲು ಪ್ರತ್ಯೇಕ ಇಮೇಲ್ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸಲು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಶೀಘ್ರದಲ್ಲೇ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು.
2021-22 ಸಾಲಿನ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಜನರ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ದೇಶದ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಹತ್ತಿರ ತರಲು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. MyGov ಪ್ಲಾಟ್‌ಫಾರ್ಮ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಮೈಕ್ರೋ-ಸೈಟ್ (ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್) ಅನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದೆ, ಇದು ಬಜೆಟ್‌ ಕುರಿತು ಸಲಹೆ, ಆಲೋಚನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲು 2020 ರ ನವೆಂಬರ್ 15 ರಂದು ನೇರ ಪ್ರಸಾರವಾಗಲಿದೆ. 2021-22ರ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಕುರಿತು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಲಹೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು ಜನಸಾಮಾನ್ಯರು ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕವಾಗಿ MyGovನಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬೇಕು. ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆಯಾಗುವ ಸಲಹೆಗಳನ್ನು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಂಬಂಧಪಟ್ಟ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು/ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಲಿವೆ. ಅಗತ್ಯವಿದ್ದರೆ, ಸ್ಪಷ್ಟೀಕರಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ನೋಂದಣಿ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಒದಗಿಸಲಾಗಿರುವ ಇಮೇಲ್/ ಮೊಬೈಲ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು. ಸಲಹೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲು 30 ನವೆಂಬರ್ 2020 ರವರೆಗೆ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ತೆರೆದಿರುತ್ತದೆ.