Ministry of Finance
Finance Ministry seeks Ideas/Suggestions/Proposals for Annual Budget 2021-22
13 NOV 2020 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
Over the years, the Ministry of Finance has been holding pre-budget consultations in North Block with Industry/Commerce Associations, Trade Bodies and Experts to seek ideas for the Annual Budget. Owing to the pandemic situation, the Ministry has received suggestions from various quarters for holding pre-budget consultations in a different format. It has accordingly been decided to create a dedicated email to receive suggestions from various Institutions/Experts. A specific communication to this effect will be sent shortly.
Ithas also been decided to make theAnnual Budget 2021-22 consultations more participatory and democratic by taking it closer to the people of India. Government has launched a micro-site (online portal) on MyGov platform which will go live on15th November 2020 to receive ideas for the budget. General public in their individual capacity need to register on MyGov to submit their ideas for Budget 2021-22. The submissions will be further examined by the concerned Ministries/Departments of Government of India. If required, individuals may be contacted on the email/mobile no. provided at the time of registration to seek clarification on their submissions. The portal will remain open until 30th November 2020.

وزارت خزانہ
وزارت خزانہ نے سالانہ بجٹ 2021-22 کے لیے خیالات/تجویزیں/مشورے طلب کیے ہیں
13 NOV 2020 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،13 نومبر ، پچھلے برسوں میں وزارت خزانہ سالانہ بجٹ کے سلسلے میں نارتھ بلاک میں صنعت/کامرس ایسوسی ایشنوں، تجارتی اداروں اور ماہرین سے بجٹ سے پہلے کے صلاح ومشورے کرتی رہی ہے وبائی بیماری کو دیکھتے ہوئے وزارت کو مختلف لوگوں سے یہ تجویزیں موصول ہوئی ہیں کہ بجٹ سے پہلے کے صلاح ومشورے مختلف طریقے پر کیے جائیں۔ اس لیے یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ مختلف اداروں/ ماہرین سے تجاویز موصول کرنے کے لیے ایک خصوصی ای میل تشکیل دیا جائے۔ اس سلسلے میں خصوصی مراسلہ جلد ہی روانہ کیا جائے گا۔
یہ بھی فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ سالانہ بجٹ 2021-22 کے صلاح ومشوروں کو ایسا بنایا جائے جس میں شرکت زیادہ ہو اور یہ نوعیت کے اعتبار سے جمہوری ہو۔ یہ کام اسے بھارت کے لوگوں کے قریب لاکر کیا جائے۔ حکومت نے ایک مائیکرو سائٹ (آن لائن پورٹل) مائی گو پلیٹ فارم پر شروع کیا ہے جو 15 نومبر 2020 سے کام کرنے لگے گا اور اس میں بجٹ سے متعلق مشورے موصول کیے جائیں گے۔ عام پبلک کو چاہیے کہ وہ اپنی انفرادی حیثیت میں مائی گو پر رجسٹر کریں تاکہ 2021-22 کے اپنی تجویزیں پیش کرسکیں۔ پیش کردہ تجاویز کا بھارت سرکار کی متعلقہ وزارتیں/ محکمے مزید جائزہ لیں گے اگر ضرورت ہوئی تو افراد کو رجسٹریشن کے وقت فراہم کیے گئے ای-میل / موبائل نمبر پر رابطہ قائم کیا جاسکے۔ اور ان کی تجاویز کے بارے میں وضاحت طلب کی جاسکے۔ یہ پورٹل 30 نومبر 2020 تک کھلا رہے گا۔