Election Commission
Arrangements for the dissemination of result trends for General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Bihar & Bye-Elections of various States, 2020 - 10th November 2020
09 NOV 2020 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
The result trends to Bihar Assembly and Bye-elections will be available w.e.f 8 AM, 10.11.2020 on the following places apart from all the counting centres.
1. https://results.eci.gov.in/ The results are displayed on the website of the Election Commission of India and are updated every few minutes to display the current round wise results of each constituency
2. The results are also available from the “Voter helpline” Mobile app available at Google Play Store and Apple App Store.
The website / mobile app will display information filled in the system by the Returning Officers from their respective Counting Centers. The ECI will be displaying the information as being filled in the system by the Returning Officers from their respective Counting Centers.

ಚುನಾವಣಾ ಆಯೋಗ
ಬಿಹಾರ ವಿಧಾನಸಭೆಯ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರಿಕ ಚುನಾವಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ವಿವಿಧ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ಉಪ-ಚುನಾವಣೆಗಳ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶ ಪ್ರವೃತ್ತಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಸಾರಕ್ಕೆ 2020 ನವೆಂಬರ್ 10 ರಂದು ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ
09 NOV 2020 6:10PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಬಿಹಾರ ವಿಧಾನಸಭೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉಪ ಚುನಾವಣೆಗಳ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶದ ಪ್ರವೃತ್ತಿ 10.11.2020ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 8 ಗಂಟೆಯಿಂದ ಈ ಕೆಳಕಂಡ ತಾಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಮತ ಎಣಿಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗಲಿದೆ.
1. ಭಾರತೀಯ ಚುನಾವಣಾ ಆಯೋಗದ https://results.eci.gov.in/ ಅಂತರ್ಜಾಲ ತಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದ ಪ್ರಸಕ್ತ ಸುತ್ತುವಾರು ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಕೆಲವೇ ನಿಮಿಷಗಳಿಗೊಮ್ಮೆ ಅದನ್ನು ನವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.
2. ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳು ಮತದಾರರ ಸಹಾಯವಾಣಿ ಮೊಬೈಲ್ ಆಪ್ ನಲ್ಲೂ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗಲಿದ್ದು, ಗೂಗಲ್ ಪ್ಲೇ ಸ್ಟೋರ್ ಮತ್ತು ಆಪಲ್ ಸ್ಟೋರ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಇದು ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ.
ಅಂತರ್ಜಾಲ ತಾಣ/ ಮೊಬೈಲ್ ಆಪ್ ಆಯಾ ಎಣಿಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳಿಂದ ಮತಎಣಿಕೆ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಕಂಪ್ಯೂಟರ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಭರ್ತಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸುತ್ತವೆ. ಆಯಾ ಎಣಿಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳಿಂದ ಮತಗಟ್ಟೆ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಸಿಸ್ಟಮ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಭರ್ತಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ರೀತ್ಯ ಇಸಿಐ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.