Election Commission
Arrangements for the dissemination of result trends for General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Bihar & Bye-Elections of various States, 2020 - 10th November 2020
09 NOV 2020 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
The result trends to Bihar Assembly and Bye-elections will be available w.e.f 8 AM, 10.11.2020 on the following places apart from all the counting centres.
1. https://results.eci.gov.in/ The results are displayed on the website of the Election Commission of India and are updated every few minutes to display the current round wise results of each constituency
2. The results are also available from the “Voter helpline” Mobile app available at Google Play Store and Apple App Store.
The website / mobile app will display information filled in the system by the Returning Officers from their respective Counting Centers. The ECI will be displaying the information as being filled in the system by the Returning Officers from their respective Counting Centers.

निर्वाचन आयोग
बिहार विधानसभा के आम चुनाव और विभिन्न राज्यों के उप-चुनाव-2020 के वोटों की गिनती के परिणाम और रुझान संबंधी सूचना के प्रसार की व्यवस्था - 10 नवंबर 2020
09 NOV 2020 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
बिहार विधानसभा के आम चुनाव और विभिन्न राज्यों के उप-चुनावों के परिणाम और रुझान सभी मतगणना केंद्रों के अलावा निम्नलिखित स्थानों पर भी 10 नवंबर 2020 को सुबह 8 बजे से उपलब्ध होंगे।
1. भारत के निर्वाचन आयोग की वेबसाइट https://results.eci.gov.in/ पर मतगणना के परिणाम प्रदर्शित किए जाते हैं और प्रत्येक निर्वाचन क्षेत्र की मतगणना के प्रत्येक दौर के परिणाम प्रदर्शित करने के लिए कुछ मिनटों में अपडेट किए जाते हैं।
2. मतगणना के परिणाम गूगल प्ले स्टोर और एप्पल एप स्टोर पर उपलब्ध "वोटर हेल्पलाइन" मोबाइल ऐप से भी प्राप्त किए जा सकते हैं।
वेबसाइट/मोबाइल ऐप सिस्टम, रिटर्निंग अधिकारियों द्वारा उनके संबंधित गणना केंद्रों की नवीनतम जानकारी को प्रदर्शित करेगा। निर्वाचन आयोग, रिटर्निंग अधिकारियों द्वारा सिस्टम में शामिल अपने संबंधित मतगणना केंद्रों की सूचनाओं को प्रदर्शित करेगा।