নির্বাচনকমিশন
বিহার বিধানসভার সাধারণ নির্বাচন ও বিভিন্ন রাজ্যের উপ-নির্বাচনের ১০ই নভেম্বর ভোটের ফল প্রকাশের বিষয়ে তথ্য সরবরাহ
09 NOV 2020 6:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৯ নভেম্বর, ২০২০
বিহার বিধানসভা এবং বিভিন্ন রাজ্যের উপ-নির্বাচনের ভোট গণনা ১০ই নভেম্বর বেলা ৮টা থেকে শুরু হবে।
নির্বাচন কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইটে ভোট গণনার সর্বশেষ গতি প্রকৃতি জানা যাবে। এই ওয়েবসাইটটি হল https://results.eci.gov.in/। এছাড়াও ‘ভোটার হেল্পলাইন’ মোবাইল অ্যাপের মাধ্যমেও ফলাফল জানা যাবে। গুগল প্লে-স্টোর এবং অ্যাপল অ্যাপ-স্টোর থেকে এই অ্যাপটি ডাউনলোড করা যাবে।
গণনা কেন্দ্রের রির্টানিং অফিসাররা ওয়েবসাইট এবং মোবাইল অ্যাপে নিয়মিত তথ্য সরবরাহ করবেন। নির্বাচন কমিশন সেই তথ্যই প্রচার করবে।

Election Commission
Arrangements for the dissemination of result trends for General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Bihar & Bye-Elections of various States, 2020 - 10th November 2020
09 NOV 2020 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
The result trends to Bihar Assembly and Bye-elections will be available w.e.f 8 AM, 10.11.2020 on the following places apart from all the counting centres.
1. https://results.eci.gov.in/ The results are displayed on the website of the Election Commission of India and are updated every few minutes to display the current round wise results of each constituency
2. The results are also available from the “Voter helpline” Mobile app available at Google Play Store and Apple App Store.
The website / mobile app will display information filled in the system by the Returning Officers from their respective Counting Centers. The ECI will be displaying the information as being filled in the system by the Returning Officers from their respective Counting Centers.