Ministry of Defence
ADMISSIONS TO SAINIK SCHOOLS (ACADEMIC SESSION 2021-22)
07 NOV 2020 8:59AM by PIB Delhi
The National Testing Agency (NTA) would be conducting the All India Sainik Schools Entrance Examination-2021 (AISSEE) on 10 Jan 2021 (Sunday) for admissions to Classes VI and IX in 33 Sainik Schools spread across 23 States and one Union Territory. The process of online applications which started on 20 October 2020 will close on 19 November 2020. Candidates are required to submit their applications after registering on the website https://aissee.nta.nic.in. A detailed information bulletin is also available on the NTA site- www.nta.ac.in. From the academic session 2021-22, reservation in admission for OBC-NCL category has been introduced. Girl candidates are now eligible for admission to Class VI in all 33 Sainik Schools.

સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય
સૈનિક શાળાઓમાં એડમિશન (શૈક્ષણિક સત્ર 2021-22)
07 NOV 2020 8:59AM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રીય પરિક્ષા એજન્સી (એનટીએ) દ્વારા 23 રાજ્યો અને એક કેન્દ્ર શાસિત પ્રદેશમાં વિસ્તૃત 33 સૈનિક શાળાઓમાં વર્ગ 6 માં અને નવમા પ્રવેશ માટે 10 જાન્યુઆરી (રવિવાર) ના રોજ ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા સૈનિક સ્કૂલ પ્રવેશ પરીક્ષા -2021 (એઆઈએસએસઈઇ) નું આયોજન કરવામાં આવશે. 20 ઓક્ટોબર 2020થી શરૂ થયેલી ઓનલાઇન અરજીઓની પ્રક્રિયા 19 નવેમ્બર, 2020ના રોજ બંધ થશે. ઉમેદવારોએ વેબસાઇટ https://aissee.nta.nic.in પર નોંધણી કર્યા પછી અરજીઓ સબમિટ કરવાની રહેશે. એનટીએ સાઇટ www.nta.ac.in પર વિગતવાર માહિતી બુલેટિન પણ ઉપલબ્ધ છે. શૈક્ષણિક સત્ર 2021-22થી ઓબીસી-એનસીએલ કેટેગરીમાં પ્રવેશ માટે અનામત શરુ કરવામાં આવી છે. છોકરીઓની ઉમેદવારી હવે તમામ 33 સૈનિક શાળાઓમાં ધોરણ 6થી પ્રવેશ માટે પાત્ર છે.