Ministry of Defence
ADMISSIONS TO SAINIK SCHOOLS (ACADEMIC SESSION 2021-22)
07 NOV 2020 8:59AM by PIB Delhi
The National Testing Agency (NTA) would be conducting the All India Sainik Schools Entrance Examination-2021 (AISSEE) on 10 Jan 2021 (Sunday) for admissions to Classes VI and IX in 33 Sainik Schools spread across 23 States and one Union Territory. The process of online applications which started on 20 October 2020 will close on 19 November 2020. Candidates are required to submit their applications after registering on the website https://aissee.nta.nic.in. A detailed information bulletin is also available on the NTA site- www.nta.ac.in. From the academic session 2021-22, reservation in admission for OBC-NCL category has been introduced. Girl candidates are now eligible for admission to Class VI in all 33 Sainik Schools.

প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়
সৈনিক স্কুলত নামভর্তিৰ প্ৰক্রিয়া (২০২০-২১শিক্ষাবর্ষ)
07 NOV 2020 8:59AM by PIB Guwahati
নেচনেল টেষ্টিং এজেন্সি(এনটিএ)ই দেশৰ ২৩খন ৰাজ্য আৰু এখন কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ ৩৩খন সৈনিক স্কুলত ষষ্ঠৰ পৰা নৱম শ্রেণী পর্যন্ত নামভর্তিৰ পৰীক্ষা অহা ১০ জানুৱাৰী, দেওবাৰে অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিব৷ ২০ অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱা অলনাইন আবেদন প্ৰক্ৰিয়া ১৯ নৱেম্বৰত অন্ত পৰিব৷ আগ্ৰহী ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্রীসকলে আবেদনপত্ৰ জমা দিয়াৰ বাবে প্ৰথমে https://aissee.nta.nic.in/ এই ৱেবছাইটত নাম পঞ্জীয়নভুক্ত কৰিব লাগিব৷ এই ক্ষেত্ৰত অধিক বিস্তৃত তথ্য http://www.nta.ac.in/ এই ৱেবছাইটত পোৱা যাব৷ ২০২১-২২ শিক্ষা বর্ষত অ’বিচি-এনচিএল শ্রেণীৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্রীসকলৰ বাবে সংৰক্ষণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। ছাত্ৰীসকলেও এতিয়াৰে পৰা ষষ্ঠ শ্রেণীত সকলো সৈনিক স্কুলত নামভর্তি কৰিব পাৰিব৷