Ministry of Defence
ADMISSIONS TO SAINIK SCHOOLS (ACADEMIC SESSION 2021-22)
07 NOV 2020 8:59AM by PIB Delhi
The National Testing Agency (NTA) would be conducting the All India Sainik Schools Entrance Examination-2021 (AISSEE) on 10 Jan 2021 (Sunday) for admissions to Classes VI and IX in 33 Sainik Schools spread across 23 States and one Union Territory. The process of online applications which started on 20 October 2020 will close on 19 November 2020. Candidates are required to submit their applications after registering on the website https://aissee.nta.nic.in. A detailed information bulletin is also available on the NTA site- www.nta.ac.in. From the academic session 2021-22, reservation in admission for OBC-NCL category has been introduced. Girl candidates are now eligible for admission to Class VI in all 33 Sainik Schools.

وزارت دفاع
سینک اسکولوں میں داخلے (تعلیمی سال 22-2021)
07 NOV 2020 8:59AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،07نومبر ،2020 / نیشنل ٹیسٹنگ ایجنسی (این ٹی اے) 10 جنوری 2021 (اتوار) کو سینک اسکولوں کے آل انڈیا داخلہ امتحان 2021 (اے آئی ایس ایس ای ای ) کا انعقاد کرائے گی۔ یہ امتحان 23 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام ایک علاقوں کے 33 سینک اسکولوں میں چٹھی اور نویں جماعتوں کے لیے کرایا جائے گا۔ 20 اکتوبر، 2020 کو آن لائن درخواستوں کا عمل شروع ہوگا اور یہ 19 نومبر 2020 کو بند ہو جائے گا۔ امیدواروں سے درخواست ہے کہ وہ https://aissee.nta.nic.in اس ویب سائٹ پر رجسٹریشن کرنے کے بعد اپنی درخواستیں داخل کریں۔ ایک تفصیلی اطلاعاتی بلیٹن بھی این ٹی اے کی سائٹ www.nta.ac.in پر دستایب ہے۔ تعلیمی سال 22-2021 سے ، او بی سی – این سی ایل زمرے کے لیے داخلے میں ریزرویشن شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ لڑکیاں اب سبھی 33 سینک اسکولوں میں چھٹی کلاس تک داخلے کی اہل ہیں۔