Ministry of Defence
ADMISSIONS TO SAINIK SCHOOLS (ACADEMIC SESSION 2021-22)
07 NOV 2020 8:59AM by PIB Delhi
The National Testing Agency (NTA) would be conducting the All India Sainik Schools Entrance Examination-2021 (AISSEE) on 10 Jan 2021 (Sunday) for admissions to Classes VI and IX in 33 Sainik Schools spread across 23 States and one Union Territory. The process of online applications which started on 20 October 2020 will close on 19 November 2020. Candidates are required to submit their applications after registering on the website https://aissee.nta.nic.in. A detailed information bulletin is also available on the NTA site- www.nta.ac.in. From the academic session 2021-22, reservation in admission for OBC-NCL category has been introduced. Girl candidates are now eligible for admission to Class VI in all 33 Sainik Schools.

రక్ష‌ణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
సైనిక పాఠశాలల్లోకి ప్రవేశాలు (2021-22 విద్యా సంవత్సరం)
07 NOV 2020 8:59AM by PIB Hyderabad
సైనిక పాఠశాలల్లో ఆరు, తొమ్మిది తరగతుల్లోకి ప్రవేశాల కోసం, అఖిల భారత సైనిక పాఠశాలల ప్రవేశ పరీక్ష-2021 (ఏఐఎస్‌ఎస్‌ఈఈ)ని వచ్చే ఏడాది జనవరి 10వ తేదీన (ఆదివారం) నేషనల్‌ టెస్టింగ్‌ ఏజెన్సీ (ఎన్‌టీఏ) నిర్వహించనుంది. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న 33 సైనిక పాఠశాలల్లోకి ఏఐఎస్‌ఎస్‌ఈఈ ద్వారా ప్రవేశాలు ఉంటాయి. గత నెల 20వ తేదీన ప్రారంభమైన దరఖాస్తుల స్వీకరణ ప్రక్రియ ఈ నెల 19వ తేదీతో ముగుస్తుంది. https://aissee.nta.nic.inలో వివరాలు నమోదు చేసుకున్న తర్వాత అభ్యర్థులు దరఖాస్తును పంపాలి. ఎన్‌టీఏ వెబ్‌సైట్‌ www.nta.ac.inలోనూ సమగ్ర వివరాలను చూడవచ్చు. 2021-22 విద్యా సంవత్సరం నుంచి ఓబీసీ-ఎన్‌సీఎల్‌ కేటగిరీ కింద కూడా ప్రవేశాలు కల్పిస్తున్నారు. మొత్తం 33 సైనిక పాఠశాలల్లో ఆరవ తరగతిలోకి బాలికలకు కూడా ప్రవేశాలు కల్పిస్తున్నారు.