ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੈਨਿਕ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਦਾਖਲਾ (ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ 2021-22)
07 NOV 2020 8:59AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਏਜੰਸੀ (ਐਨਟੀਏ) 23 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਕ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਚ ਫੈਲੇ 33 ਸੈਨਿਕ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਲਾਸ ਛੇਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਵੀਂ ਦੇ ਦਾਖਲੇ ਲਈ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸੈਨਿਕ ਸਕੂਲ ਦਾਖਲਾ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ -2021 (ਏ.ਆਈ.ਐੱਸ. ਐੱਸ.ਈ. ਈ.),10 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2021 (ਐਤਵਾਰ) ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ, ਜੋ 20 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਈ ਸੀ, 19 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਬੰਦ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ https://aissee.nta.nic.in 'ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਜਮ੍ਹਾ ਕਰਨੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਬੁਲੇਟਿਨ ਐਨਟੀਏ ਦੀ ਸਾਈਟ www.nta.ac.in ਤੇ ਵੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ। ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ 2021-22 ਤੋਂ, ਓਬੀਸੀ-ਐਨਸੀਐਲ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਲਈ ਦਾਖਲੇ ਵਿਚ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸਾਰੇ 33 ਸੈਨਿਕ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਛੇਵੀਂ ਜਮਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੜਕੀਆਂ ਵੀ ਦਾਖਲਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਹਨ।

Ministry of Defence
ADMISSIONS TO SAINIK SCHOOLS (ACADEMIC SESSION 2021-22)
07 NOV 2020 8:59AM by PIB Delhi
The National Testing Agency (NTA) would be conducting the All India Sainik Schools Entrance Examination-2021 (AISSEE) on 10 Jan 2021 (Sunday) for admissions to Classes VI and IX in 33 Sainik Schools spread across 23 States and one Union Territory. The process of online applications which started on 20 October 2020 will close on 19 November 2020. Candidates are required to submit their applications after registering on the website https://aissee.nta.nic.in. A detailed information bulletin is also available on the NTA site- www.nta.ac.in. From the academic session 2021-22, reservation in admission for OBC-NCL category has been introduced. Girl candidates are now eligible for admission to Class VI in all 33 Sainik Schools.