रक्षा मंत्रालय
सैनिक विद्यालयों के लिए दाखिले (शैक्षणिक सत्र 2021-22)
07 NOV 2020 8:59AM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय परीक्षण एजेंसी (एनटीए) 23 राज्यों और एक केंद्र शासित प्रदेश में फैले 33 सैनिक विद्यालयों में छठी और नौवीं कक्षा के लिए प्रवेश के लिए 10 जनवरी, 2021 (रविवार) को अखिल भारतीय सैनिक स्कूल प्रवेश परीक्षा-2021 (एआईएसएसईई) का आयोजन करेगी। 20 अक्टूबर, 2020 से शुरू होने वाले ऑनलाइन आवेदन की प्रक्रिया 19 नवंबर, 2020 को बंद हो जाएगी। उम्मीदवारों को वेबसाइट https://aissee.nta.nic.in पर पंजीकरण करने के बाद अपने आवेदन जमा करने होंगे। एक विस्तृत जानकारी बुलेटिन एनटीए की साइट- www.nta.ac.in पर भी उपलब्ध है। शैक्षणिक सत्र 2021-22 से, ओबीसी-एनसीएल श्रेणी के लिए प्रवेश में आरक्षण प्रारंभ किया गया है। सभी 33 सैनिक विद्यालयों में कक्षा 6 में प्रवेश के लिए अब छात्रा उम्मीदवार भी पात्र हैं।

Ministry of Defence
ADMISSIONS TO SAINIK SCHOOLS (ACADEMIC SESSION 2021-22)
07 NOV 2020 8:59AM by PIB Delhi
The National Testing Agency (NTA) would be conducting the All India Sainik Schools Entrance Examination-2021 (AISSEE) on 10 Jan 2021 (Sunday) for admissions to Classes VI and IX in 33 Sainik Schools spread across 23 States and one Union Territory. The process of online applications which started on 20 October 2020 will close on 19 November 2020. Candidates are required to submit their applications after registering on the website https://aissee.nta.nic.in. A detailed information bulletin is also available on the NTA site- www.nta.ac.in. From the academic session 2021-22, reservation in admission for OBC-NCL category has been introduced. Girl candidates are now eligible for admission to Class VI in all 33 Sainik Schools.