संरक्षण मंत्रालय
सैनिकी शाळांसाठी प्रवेश (शैक्षणिक सत्र 2021-22)
07 NOV 2020 8:44PM by PIB Mumbai
23 राज्ये आणि एक केंद्रशासित प्रदेशात असलेल्या 33 सैनिकी शाळांच्या वर्ग सहावी ते नववी प्रवेशासाठी नॅशनल टेस्टिंग एजन्सी (एनटीए) अखिल भारतीय सैनिकी शाळा प्रवेश परीक्षा- 2021 (एआयएसईई) 10 जानेवारी 2021 रोजी घेणार आहे. ऑनलाईन अर्ज प्रक्रिया 20 ऑक्टोबर 2020 पासून सुरू झाली असून ती 19 नोव्हेंबर 2020 पर्यंत सुरू राहील. https://aissee.nta.nic.in या संकेतस्थळावर नोंदणी केल्यानंतर उमेदवारांना अर्ज सादर करावे लागतील. एनटीएच्या www.nta.ac.in या संकेतस्थळावर तपशीलवार माहिती उपलब्ध आहे. शैक्षणिक सत्र 2021-22 पासून ओबीसी-एनसीएल प्रवर्गासाठी आरक्षण सुरू करण्यात आले आहे. सर्व 33 सैनिकी शाळांमध्ये आता सहावीच्या प्रवेशासाठी मुली पात्र आहेत.

Ministry of Defence
ADMISSIONS TO SAINIK SCHOOLS (ACADEMIC SESSION 2021-22)
07 NOV 2020 8:59AM by PIB Delhi
The National Testing Agency (NTA) would be conducting the All India Sainik Schools Entrance Examination-2021 (AISSEE) on 10 Jan 2021 (Sunday) for admissions to Classes VI and IX in 33 Sainik Schools spread across 23 States and one Union Territory. The process of online applications which started on 20 October 2020 will close on 19 November 2020. Candidates are required to submit their applications after registering on the website https://aissee.nta.nic.in. A detailed information bulletin is also available on the NTA site- www.nta.ac.in. From the academic session 2021-22, reservation in admission for OBC-NCL category has been introduced. Girl candidates are now eligible for admission to Class VI in all 33 Sainik Schools.