Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.E. John Pombe Magufuli for being sworn-in as President of Tanzania
05 NOV 2020 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated H.E. John Pombe Magufuli for being sworn-in as President of Tanzania.
The Prime Minister said, " My congratulations to H.E. John Pombe Magufuli for being sworn-in as President of Tanzania! I look forward to working with him to further strengthen the long-standing friendship between our countries."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਜੌਨ ਪੌਂਬੇ ਮਗੁਫੁਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ–ਚੁਕਾਈ ਮੌਕੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
05 NOV 2020 7:59PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਜੌਨ ਪੌਂਬੇ ਮਗੁਫੁਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ–ਚੁਕਾਈ ਮੌਕੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ‘ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕ ਰਹੇ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਜੌਨ ਪੌਂਬੇ ਮਗੁਫੁਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਰੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ! ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਚਿਰ–ਸਥਾਈ ਦੋਸਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਮੈਂ ਚਾਹਵਾਨ ਹਾਂ।’
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1324348906529062912