PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
04 NOV 2020 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Text Box: • India's active caseload stands at 5,33,787• Total recovered cases are more than 76.5 Lakhs• National Recovery Rate has surpassed 92% (92.09%)• 53,357 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours whereas the new confirmed cases stand at 46,253• Cumulative tests are nearly 11.3 crore, with 12,09,609 tests conducted in the last 24 hours• 6 women led Startups win COVID-19 Shri Shakti Challenge
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India sustains trend of consistently low Active Cases, Active Caseload below 6 lakh for the sixth day; Recovery Rate crosses 92%
With a high number of COVID patients recovering every day and the sustained fall in the mortality rate, India’s steady trend of registering dipping active cases continues. The active caseload is sustained below the 6L mark for the sixth successive day today. India's active caseload stands at 5,33,787 today. Presently the active cases comprise merely 6.42% of the total positive cases of the country. 16 States & UTs have cases per million lower than the national average. The total recovered cases are more than 76.5 Lakhs (76,56,478) thereby enhancing the difference with respect to the active cases. In another achievement, the national Recovery Rate has surpassed 92% (92.09%). 53,357 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours whereas the new confirmed cases stand at 46,253. 17 States/UTs have Recovery Rate more than the national average. The country’s testing capacities have expanded rapidly. The cumulative tests are nearly 11.3 crore (11,29,98,959) today. 12,09,609 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours. 25 States/UTs have better tests per million than the national average. 80% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs .Kerala is leading with more than 8,000 single day recoveries followed by Karnataka with more than 7,000 recoveries. 76% of the new confirmed cases are from 10 States and UTs. Kerala and Delhi have contributed the maximum to the new cases with more than 6,000 cases each. Maharashtra follows with more than 4,000 new cases. 514 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.Of these, nearly 80% are concentrated in ten States/UTs. Maharashtra has reported the maximum single day deaths (120 deaths). India’s Case Fatality Rate stands at 1.49%. 21 States and UTs have deaths per million lower than the national average.
For details:
Cabinet approves the Memorandum of Understanding between India and Israel on cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved the signing of the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Israel on cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine. The MoU covers the areas of cooperation including Exchange and training of medical doctors and other health professionals; Assistance in development of human resources and setting up of health care facilities; Exchange of information regarding regulation of pharmaceutical, medical devices and cosmetics; Sharing expertise for vulnerability assessment for health of citizens against climate risk and public health actions targeted towards mitigation and adaptation; Sharing of expertise for facilitating climate resilient infrastructure as well as providing support for development of 'Green Healthcare' (climate resilient hospitals); Promote mutual research in various relevant areas; and any other area of cooperation as may be mutually decided upon.
For details:
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding between India and United Kingdom on cooperation in the field of Medical Products Regulation
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has given its approval for signing a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Central Drugs Standard Control Organization (CDSCO), India and the United Kingdom Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency (UK MHRA) on cooperation in the field of medical Product Regulation. The MoU will help in establishing a framework for fruitful cooperation and exchange of information between the Central Drugs Standard Control Organization (CDSCO) and the United Kingdom Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency (UKMHRA) of United Kingdom in matters relating to Medical products regulation in line with their international responsibilities.
For details:
PM to chair Virtual Global Investor Roundtable on 5th November
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair the Virtual Global Investor Roundtable (VGIR) on 5th November, 2020. The VGIR is being organized by the Ministry of Finance, Government of India, and National Investment and Infrastructure Fund. It is an exclusive dialogue between leading global institutional investors, Indian business leaders and the highest decision makers from the Government of India and Financial Market Regulators. Union Finance Minister, Union Minister of State for Finance, RBI Governor and other dignitaries will also be present on the occasion. The Roundtable will witness participation from twenty of the world’s largest pension and sovereign wealth funds with a total Assets Under Management of about US$6 trillion. These global institutional investors represent key regions including the US, Europe, Canada, Korea, Japan, Middle East, Australia, and Singapore. Event will witness participation of key decision makers of these funds, i.e., the CEOs and CIOs. Some of these investors would also be engaging for the first time with the Government of India. Apart from global investors, the Roundtable will also see participation of several top Indian Business Leaders.
For details:
6 women led startups win COVID-19 Shri Shakti Challenge organized by MyGov in Collaboration with UN Women
Six women led startups have won COVID-19 Shri Shakti Challenge organized by MyGov in collaboration with UN Women. With an objective to encourage and involve women led startups to come up with innovative solutions that can help in the fight against COVID19 or solve problems that impact a large number of women, MyGov in collaboration with UN Women, launched the COVID-19 Shri Shakti Challenge in April 2020. This was a unique challenge hosted on the Innovate platform of MyGov that called for applications from women led startups as well as startups who have solutions that address issues faced by a larger number of women. The Challenge was implemented in two stages: Ideation stage and Proof of Concept (PoC) Stage. The challenge received an overwhelming response with a total of 1265 entries, from across the nation.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan inaugurates a 10-Bedded Make Shift Hospital and isolation centre at 4th Battalion Centre, Chennai
Union Minister for Science & Technology, Earth Sciences and Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Harsh Vardhan today inaugurated a 10-Bedded Make Shift Hospital and isolation centre set up by CSIR at 4th Battalion Centre, Chennai, through video-conference.Speaking at the occasion, Dr. Harsh Vardhan congratulated CSIR-SERC (Structural Engineering Research Centre) and its scientists as well as National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) for finding innovative solutions to meet new challenges like the one presented by COVID-19. He pointed out, “The new facility at 4th Battalion Centre, NDRF, Chennai is designed as a make-shift hospital solution for the patient to provide primary health facility with safety, security and a comfortable living environment and has a long life span of up to 20 years”. “It demonstrates a modern, durable, fast installable, safe and geographically as well as all-weather compatible fast deployable technology useful for disaster recovery as well as long pandemic or emergency situation”, he added. “The CSIR-SERC laboratory introduced a foldable and framed steel structure, such that a single person can carry a couple of frames on his shoulder and assemble these at any site without much loss of time”, the Minister pointed out.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Maharashtra: Even as Maharashtra continues to account for a bulk of India’s Covid-19 caseload, the number of new cases have nearly halved over the past 15 days and the fatalities, too, are getting fewer. Government officials and health experts have said that the reasons for this drop in cases and deaths are multifactorial — consequence of targeted testing over the past few months, a large part of the population being already exposed to the virus, its possible weakening, and a gradual unlocking process. Experts have warned that Covid-19 cases may spike in January due to combined effect of winter, Diwali, and more people coming into each others' contact as establishments reopen, and hence it is too early to celebrate. The current level of active cases in Maharashtra is 1.16 lakhs.
• Gujarat: Gujarat recorded 954 new cases during the last 24 hours. Recovery rate of the state has reached up to 90.78 percent. Gujarat has recorded a total 1,75,633 cases till now. The number of active cases is 12,451. Meanwhile, Gujarat government has said that following reduction in Covid19 cases, the demand of medical oxygen and life saving drugs have been reduced considerably in the state.
• Rajasthan: In Rajasthan, active cases in the state have increased for the third consecutive day. After taking a significant dip between October 13 and October 31 when it came down to 15,102 from 21,924 (peak), active cases have started increasing again and touched 16,385 on Tuesday. The state reported 1,725 new cases and 10 deaths during the past 24 hours.
• Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh's COVID-19 case count rose to 1,92 laksh on Tuesday after 1,724 people tested positive for the viral infection. Raipur district reported 143 new cases, taking its total count to 41,726, including 611 deaths. Korba district recorded 219 new cases, Raigarh 190, Janjgir-Champa 182, Durg 140 and Balod 101, among other districts, the official said.
• Assam: In Assam, 379 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 473 patients discharged yesterday. Total cases 207361, recovered 198039, active 8385 and death 934.
• Meghalaya: In Meghalaya, 63 more people tested positive for COVID-19. Total active cases 971 and total recovered cases 8680.
• Mizoram: In Mizoram, 101 more people tested positive for COVID-19 yesterday. Total cases 2893 and active cases 516.
• Nagaland: In Nagaland, 55 new COVID-19 cases detected yesterday, 39 are from Dimapur, 13 from Kohima, 2 in Mon and 1 in Peren.
• Sikkim: In Sikkim, 62 more people tested positive for COVID-19, active cases 254, total discharged 3657 and total cases 4067.
• Kerala: The online bookings for the virtual queue for the upcoming Mandala-Makaravilakku pilgrimage season in the hill shrine of Sabarimala were closed in just two days. The temple will be open for the pilgrimage on 15th November. The state government meantime has stated that it will reconsider its decision to allow only 1,000 pilgrims daily. CPI(M) leader and State Youth Welfare Board Vice Chairman P. Biju died this morning during post Covid-19 treatment in the state capital. He was 43. Biju who was tested positive for Covid last month had been under treatment at Trivandrum Medical College. Kerala saw a slight dip in Covid cases with 6,862 Covid-19 cases being reported yesterday. 26 deaths were also confirmed taking the Covid death toll to 1559.
• Tamil Nadu: No inter-state buses this year from Tamil Nadu; as many as 9,510 buses will be operated from Chennai to various parts of the State between November 11 and 13 to help commuters during Deepavali. Health Minister C Vijayabaskar requests people to adhere to the Covid protocols ahead of the festive and winter season. As states ban crackers, Sivakasi workers stare at a dark Deepavali; already reeling under the impact of the pandemic and associated lockdowns, these families are now staring at abject poverty, if the sale of crackers is not up to the mark.
• Karnataka: Health and Family Welfare and Medical Education Minister Dr K Sudhakar on Wednesday released first ever sero survey report. In the report it is found that 16.4% people were infected in the past found to have IgG antibodies against SARS Cov 2; 16,584 samples were collected for the survey. Education Minister Suresh Kumar started three days meeting with DDPIs on re opening of schools. State government releases 449cr for dry ration kits to government school children. Highcourt asks BBMP to explain norms enforced for disposal of materials used by covid patients.
• Andhra Pradesh: Post reopening of schools on November 2, corona cases are coming to light in various parts of the state. Teachers and students in four Zilla Parishad schools in Prakasam district reported infected with the virus. Students and parents are worried as new cases are being reported all at once. The Commissioner of Education is collecting the details of students and teachers attending the schools for taking necessary measures soon. Students’ attendance remains low in West Godavari district, despite the government opening schools taking all precautionary measures as 8 school students in Kamavarapukota zone of East Yedavally and 27 students in Vizianagaram district studying in classes 9 and 10 tested positive for the corona virus.
• Telangana: 1637 new cases, 1273 recoveries & 6 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 1637 cases, 292 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 2,44,143; Active cases: 18,100; Deaths: 1357; Discharges: 2,24,686 with recovery rate of 92.03 per cent. In an effort to help digitise the micro, small and medium enterprises (MSMEs) in Telangana, the State government is launching an initiative to give out free licenses of a cloud-based business automation software to 20,000 companies.

PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
04 NOV 2020 5:56PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰকাশিত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি, পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
নিম্ন হাৰৰ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা অক্ষুণ্ণ ৰাখিছে ভাৰতে; ষষ্ঠ দিনৰ বাবে চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৬লাখৰ তলত আছে; আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯২% অতিক্ৰম
প্ৰতিদিনে সৰ্বাধিক সংখ্যাৰ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ আৰোগ্য হোৱাৰ ফলত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ একেৰাহে হ্ৰাস পাই অহাৰ লগতে ভাৰতত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ নিম্নগামীতাও অক্ষুণ্ণ আছে৷ একেৰাহে ষষ্ঠ দিনৰ বাবে চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৬লাখৰ তলত আছে৷ আজিৰ দিনটোত ভাৰতত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৫,৩৩,৭৮৭জন হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান দেশত মুল আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ হাৰ ৬.৪২% হৈছে৷ ১৬খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত প্ৰতি ১০লাখ লোকৰ বিৰীতে আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড় হাৰতকৈ নিম্ন৷ দেশত এতিয়া চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৭৬.৫লাখলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ইফালে, দেশৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯২.৯%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৫৩,৩৫৭জন ৰোগী আৰো্গ্য হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ৪৬,২৫৩জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ১৭খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হাৰতকৈ অধিক৷ দেশত নমূনা পৰীক্ষাৰ সক্ষমতা দ্ৰুতগতিত বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷ দেশত সামূহিক পৰীক্ষাৰ ১১,২৯,৯৮,৯৫৯টা হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ১২,০৯,৬০৯টা নমূনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে৷ ২৫খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত প্ৰতি ১০ লাখ লোকৰ বিপৰীতে নমূনা পৰীক্ষাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হাৰ উন্নত হৈছে৷ নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য হোৱা ৰোগীৰ ৭৮%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ কেৰালাত ৮,০০০তকৈ অধিক ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ ইফালে, নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ ৭৬%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত কেৰালাত সৰ্বাধিক ৬,০০০ আৰু দিল্লী আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ৪,০০০তকৈ অধিক লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৫১৪জন ৰোগী ক’ভিডত মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৮০%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ১২০ৰোগীৰ লগতে পশ্চিমবংগত ৫৯জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ভাৰতত ক’ভিডৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১.৪৯%লৈ নিম্নগামী হৈছে৷ ২১খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত প্ৰতি ১০লাখ লোকৰ বিপৰীতে মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ কম৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1669975
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু ঔষধৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ভাৰত আৰু ইজৰাইলৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেট বৈঠকত স্বাস্থ্য আৰু ঔষধৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ভাৰত আৰু ইজৰাইলৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷ এই চুক্তিয়ে চিকিৎসক আৰু অন্যান্য স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মীৰ বিনিময় আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণ; মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ন আৰু স্বাস্থ্য সুবিধা স্থাপনত সহযোগিতা; ঔষধ, চিকিৎসা সঁজুলি আৰু কছমেটিক সামগ্ৰীৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ সম্পৰ্কীয় তথ্য বিনিময়; জলবায়ু সম্বন্ধীয় বিপদৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নাগৰিকৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ আশংকাৰ মূল্যায় আৰু নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ উদ্দেশ্যে জন স্বাস্থ্য সম্বন্ধীয় কাম-কাজৰ বিষয়ে বিশেষজ্ঞৰ পৰামৰ্শ লোৱা; জলবায়ু সহনশীল আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ লগতে ‘গ্ৰীণ হেল্থকেয়াৰ’ৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে বিশেষজ্ঞৰ পৰামৰ্শ লোৱা; বিভিন্ন প্ৰাসংগিক ক্ষেত্ৰত পাৰস্পৰিক গৱেষণাত উদ্গনি যোগোৱা; পৰস্পৰে নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা যিকোনো ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱা ইত্যাদি বিষয়বোৰ সামৰি লৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1670008
ভাৰত আৰু ব্ৰিটেইনৰ মাজত চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী উৎপাদনৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ লক্ষ্যৰে স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী সভাই কেন্দ্ৰীয় ঔষধি মানক নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ সংগঠন (চিডিএছচিঅ'), ভাৰত আৰু ব্ৰিটেইন চিকিৎসা তথা স্বাস্থ্য সঁজুলিৰ উৎপাদন নিয়ামক সংস্থা (ইউকে এমএইচআৰএ)ৰ মাজত চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী উৎপাদনৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ লক্ষ্যৰে স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1670014
৫ নৱেম্বৰত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগকাৰীৰ ঘূৰণীয়া মেজমেলত পৌৰহিত্য কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
অহা ৫ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২০ত ‘ভাৰ্চুৱেল’ মাধ্যমৰে অনুষ্ঠিতব্য এক ‘বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগকাৰীৰ ঘূৰণীয়া মেজমেল’(ভিজিআইআৰ)ত পৌৰহিত্য কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে। ‘ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়’ আৰু ‘ৰা্ষ্ট্ৰীয় বিনিয়োগ আৰু আন্তঃগাঁথনি’ সম্পৰ্কীয় পুঁজিয়ে এই মেজমেলৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে। পৃথিৱীৰ অগ্ৰণী বিনিয়োগকৰ্তা সংগঠনৰ সৈতে ভাৰতীয় বাণিজ্যিক নেতৃত্ব, ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ শীৰ্ষ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণকাৰী তথা বিত্তীয় বিপণন নিয়ামক প্ৰাধিকাৰীসকলে প্ৰত্যক্ষ ভাবে মত বিনিময়ৰ অনন্য সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব এই অনুষ্ঠানে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰী, বিত্ত ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী, ভাৰতীয় ৰিজাৰ্ভ বেংকৰ গৱৰ্ণৰ আৰু অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলে এই অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। প্ৰায় ৬ ত্ৰিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ পৰিমাণৰ সম্পদ প্ৰবন্ধনৰে জড়িত পৃথিৱীৰ একুৰি বৃহত্তম ‘পেন্সন আৰু সাৰ্বভৌম সম্পদ পুঁজি’ৰ শীৰ্ষ পদাধিকাৰীয়ে এই মেজমেলত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। এইসকল আনুষ্ঠানিক বিনিয়োগকৰ্তাই মূলতঃ ইউনাইটেড ষ্টেটছ অব আমেৰিকা, ইউৰোপ, কানাডা, কোৰিয়া, জাপান, মধ্য প্ৰাচ্য, অষ্ট্ৰিয়া আৰু ছিংগাপোৰক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব আগবঢ়াব। মেজমেলত এইসমূহ শীৰ্ষ পুঁজি সংস্থাৰ শীৰ্ষ পদাধিকাৰী যথা: মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়া আৰু মুখ্য বিনিয়োগ বিষয়াই অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। প্ৰণিধানযোগ্য যে, ইয়াৰে একাংশ বিনিয়োগকৰ্তাই এই প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব। বিশ্বৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ বিনিয়োগ সংস্থাসমূহৰ উপৰি ভাৰতৰো বহুকেইটা শীৰ্ষ স্থানীয় বিনিয়োগ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানে মেজমেলত ভাগ ল’ব। ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক আৰু বিনিয়োগ দৃশ্যপটৰ লগতে ৫ ত্ৰিলিয়ন অৰ্থনীতিৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সংস্থাগত সংস্কাৰ অভিযান আৰু চৰকাৰৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰসংগৰ আলোচনাই মেজমেলত স্থান পাব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1669799
ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ মহিলাৰ সহযোগত মাইগভে আয়োজন কৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ শ্ৰী শক্তি চেলেঞ্জত মহিলাৰ নেতৃত্বত ৬টা ষ্টাৰ্ট আপে শ্ৰেষ্ঠত্ব অৰ্জন কৰিছে
ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ মহিলাৰ সহযোগত মাইগভে আয়োজন কৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ শ্ৰী শক্তি চেলেঞ্জত মহিলাৰ নেতৃত্বত ৬টা ষ্টাৰ্ট আপে শ্ৰেষ্ঠত্ব অৰ্জন কৰিছে৷ মহিলাসকলক অভিনৱ উদ্ভাৱনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ষ্টাৰ্ট আপৰ নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদানত উৎসাহিত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে এই প্ৰতিযোগিতাৰ আয়োজন কৰা হয়৷ তদুপৰি, তেওঁলোকে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ লগতে ইয়াৰ প্ৰভাৱৰ ফলত দেখা দিয়া সমস্যাৰ সমাধানত সফল হয়৷ চলিত বৰ্ষৰ এপ্ৰিলত এই প্ৰতিযোগিতাৰ আৰম্ভ কৰা হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1669816
চেন্নাইৰ চতুৰ্থ বেটেলেয়িন চেণ্টাৰত ১০খন বিছনাযুক্ত ভাসমান হাস্পতাল আৰু আইছ’লেচন চেণ্টাৰ মুকলি কৰিলে ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান, বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিবিদ্যা, ভূ-বিজ্ঞান মন্ত্ৰী ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে চেন্নাইৰ চতুৰ্থ বেটেলেয়িন চেণ্টাৰত চিএছআইআৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা ১০খন বিছনাযুক্ত ভাসমান হাস্পতাল আৰু আইছ’লেচন চেণ্টাৰ মুকলি কৰিলে ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে৷ এই উপলক্ষে আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকী চিএছআইআৰ-এছইআচি আৰু ইয়াৰ বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ লগতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দূৰ্যোগ প্ৰশমণ বিভাগৰ অভিনৱ কৌশলৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ এই চিকিৎসালয়ে ৰোগীসকলক এক নিৰাপদ, সুৰক্ষিত আৰু আৰামদায়ক পৰিৱেশ প্ৰদান কৰিব৷ এই ভাসমান হাস্পতালৰ ম্যাদ ২০ বছৰ৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1660070
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুটসমূহ
- মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা সৰ্বাধিক হ’লেও বিগত ১৫ দিনত ৰোগী আৰু মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা আধা হ্ৰাস পাইছে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত৷ অৱশ্যে বিশেষজ্ঞসকলে জনোৱা মতে ৰাজ্যখনত জানুৱাৰী মাহত শীত আৰু দীপাৱলীৰ লগতে মানুহৰ মাজত বৃদ্ধি পোৱা সম্পৰ্কৰ ফলতে আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা আকৌ বৃদ্ধি পোৱা আশংকা আছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্তমান ১.১৬লাখ ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- গুজৰাটঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত গুজৰাটত ৯৫৪জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৰাজ্যখনত ৯০.৭৮%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷ এতিয়ালৈকে মুঠ ১,৭৫,৬৩৩জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা গুজৰাটত বৰ্তমান ১২,৪৫১জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- ৰাজস্থানঃ ৰাজ্যখনত একেৰাহে তৃতীয় দিনাও চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ১৩ৰপৰা ৩১ অক্টোবৰলৈ গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপৰ ফলত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ২১,৯২৪ৰ পৰা ১৫,১০২লৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছিল যদিও মঙলবাৰে নতুনকৈ ১,৭২৫জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ ফলত পুনৰ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১৬,৩৮৫জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
- চত্তীশগড়ঃ মঙলবাৰে নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত ১,৭২৪জন ৰোগীসহ চত্তীশগড়ত মুঠ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১.৯২লাখলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
- অসমঃ কালি অসমত ৩৭৯জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ৪৭৩জন ৰোগী ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়া হৈছে৷ মুঠ ২,০৭,৩৬১জন ৰোগীৰ ভিতৰত এতিয়ালৈকে ১,৯৮,০৩৯জন আৰোগ্য হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ৮,৩৮৫জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে আৰু ৯৩৪জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
- মেঘালয়ঃ ৰাজ্যখনত কালি নতুনকৈ ৬৩জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৯৭১জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ থকাৰ বিপৰীতে এতিয়ালৈকে ৮,৬৮০জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
- মিজোৰামঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ ১০১জন লোক কালি নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ মুঠ ২,৮৯৩ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ বৰ্তমান ৫১৬জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- নাগালেণ্ডঃ ৰাজ্যখন কালি ৫৫জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৩৯জন ডিমাপুৰ, ১৩জন ক’হিমা, ২জন মন আৰু ১জন পেৰেনৰ৷
- ছিকিমঃ ৰাজ্যখনত কালি ৬২জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৪,০৬৭জন ৰোগীৰ ভিতৰত এতিয়ালৈকে ৩,৬৫৭জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে আৰু ২৫৪জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- কেৰালাঃ সাৱৰীমলা মন্দিৰত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া মান্দালা-মকৰাভিলাক্কু তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীৰ অনলাইন বুকিং কেৱল দুদিনৰ বাবে মুকলি কৰি বন্ধ কৰি দিয়া হয়৷ এই মন্দিৰ ১৫ নৱেম্বৰত তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীৰ বাবে খোলা হ’ব৷ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে প্ৰতিদিনে ১,০০০তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী দৰ্শনৰ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ ইফালে, চিপিআই নেতা পি বিজুৰ আজি ক’ভিডত আৰোগ্য হোৱাৰ পাছত ৪৩বছৰ বয়সত মৃত্যু হয়৷ ৰাজ্যখনত কালিত ৬,৮৬২জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ তদুপৰি, ২৬জন ৰোগীৰো কালি মৃত্যু হয়৷
- তামিনাডুঃ চলিত বৰ্ষত তামিলনাডুত কোনো আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক বাছৰ চলাচল নহয়৷ অৱশ্যে দীপাৱলীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ১১ৰ পৰা ১৩ নৱেম্বৰলৈ ৰাজ্যখনৰ ভিতৰত ৯,৫১০খন বাছ চলাচল কৰিব৷
- কৰ্ণাটকঃ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান আৰু চিকিৎসা শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী ড০ কে সুধাকৰে বুধবাৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰা প্ৰথম ছেৰ’ ছাৰ্ভেৰ তথ্য অনুসৰি ৰাজ্যখনত আইজিজি এণ্টিবডীৰ পোৱাৰ পাছতো ১৬.৪% লোক ছাৰ্ছ ক’ভ২ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
- অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশঃ ২ নৱেম্বৰৰ পৰা বিদ্যালয় খোলাৰ পাছত ৰাজ্যখনৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত কেইগৰাকীমান শিক্ষক আৰু ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী ক’ৰোনা আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ তথ্য পোহৰলৈ আহিছে৷ ইয়াৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে উপযুক্ত পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণৰ আহ্বান জনাইছে৷
- তেলেংগানাঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত তেলেংগানা ১,৬৩৭জন নতুন আক্ৰান্ত, ১,২৭৩জন আৰোগ্য আৰু ৬জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখন ১৮,১০০ ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ তামিলনাডুৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯২.০৩শতাংশ৷