President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S MILAD-UN-NABI GREETINGS
29 OCT 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“I extend warm wishes to all the countrymen, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters, on the birthday of Prophet Muhammad celebrated as Eid-e-Milad or Milad-Un-Nabi.
Prophet Muhammad gave the message of love and brotherhood and led the world to the path of humanity. He wanted to build a society based on equality and harmony.
According to the teachings of Prophet Muhammad compiled in the Holy Quran, let us all work for the well-being of society and peace and harmony in the country”.
Click here to see the message in Hindi

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் தலைவரின் மிலாது நபி வாழ்த்துச் செய்தி
29 OCT 2020 4:36PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம் நாத் கோவிந்த் விடுத்துள்ள மிலாது நபி வாழ்த்துச் செய்தியில், "முகமது நபியின் பிறந்தநாளான மிலாது நபியை முன்னிட்டு நாட்டு மக்கள் அனைவருக்கும், குறிப்பாக இஸ்லாமிய சகோதர சகோதரிகளுக்கு எனது வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
முகமது நபி, அன்பு மற்றும் சகோதரத்துவத்தை மனிதநேயத்தை நோக்கிய பயணத்தில் முன்னெடுத்துச் சென்றார். சமத்துவம் மற்றும் நல்லிணக்கத்துடன் கூடிய சமூகத்தை உருவாக்க அவர் விரும்பினார்.
புனித குரானில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள முகமது நபியின் போதனைகளைப் பின்பற்றி சமூகத்தின் நலனுக்காகவும், நாட்டில் அமைதி மற்றும் நல்லிணக்கம் பெருகவும் நாம் அனைவரும் செயல்படுவோம்" என்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.