राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने मिलाद-उन-नबी की बधाई दी
29 OCT 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद ने मिलाद-उन-नबी की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा-
“पैगम्बर मुहम्मद के जन्मदिन के उपलक्ष्य में मनाए जाने वाले ईद-ए-मिलाद या मिलाद-उन-नबी के पाक मौके पर मैं सभी देशवासियों, विशेष रूप से हमारे मुस्लिम भाइयों और बहनों को मुबारकवाद देता हूं।
पैगम्बर मुहम्मद ने आपसी प्रेम और भाईचारे का संदेश देकर दुनिया को इंसानियत की राह दिखाई। वे बराबरी और मेल-जोल पर आधारित समाज का निर्माण करना चाहते थे।
पवित्र कुरान में संकलित पैगम्बर मुहम्मद की शिक्षाओं के अनुसार, आइए, हम सब समाज की खुशहाली और देश में अमन व सुकून के लिए काम करें।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश हिंदी में देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें-

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S MILAD-UN-NABI GREETINGS
29 OCT 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“I extend warm wishes to all the countrymen, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters, on the birthday of Prophet Muhammad celebrated as Eid-e-Milad or Milad-Un-Nabi.
Prophet Muhammad gave the message of love and brotherhood and led the world to the path of humanity. He wanted to build a society based on equality and harmony.
According to the teachings of Prophet Muhammad compiled in the Holy Quran, let us all work for the well-being of society and peace and harmony in the country”.
Click here to see the message in Hindi