ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସଚିବାଳୟ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ମିଲାଦ-ଉନ-ନବୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
29 OCT 2020 4:36PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମିଲାଦ-ଉନ-ନବୀ ଅବସରରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମ ନାଥ କୋବିନ୍ଦ ତାଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି :
“ମୁଁ ସମସ୍ତ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ, ବିଶେଷ କରି ଆମର ମୁସଲମାନ ଭାଇ ଓ ଭଉଣୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଇଦ-ଏ-ମିଲାଦ ବା ମିଲାଦ-ଉନ-ନବୀ ଭାବେ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ମହମ୍ମଦଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମଦିନରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି ।
ଧର୍ମ ପ୍ରବର୍ତ୍ତକ ମହମ୍ମଦ ପ୍ରେମ ଏବଂ ଭାତୃତ୍ଵର ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଦେଇ ଜଗତକୁ ମାନବିକତାର ପଥରେ ଆଗେଇ ନେଇଥିଲେ । ସେ ସମାନତା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରେମକୁ ଆଧାର କରି ଏକ ସମାଜ ଗଠନ କରିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଥିଲେ ।
ପବିତ୍ର କୋରାନରେ ସଂକଳିତ ମହମ୍ମଦଙ୍କ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ, ଆସନ୍ତୁ ସମସ୍ତେ ସମାଜର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ତଥା ଦେଶରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସୌହାର୍ଦ୍ଦ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ”।

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S MILAD-UN-NABI GREETINGS
29 OCT 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“I extend warm wishes to all the countrymen, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters, on the birthday of Prophet Muhammad celebrated as Eid-e-Milad or Milad-Un-Nabi.
Prophet Muhammad gave the message of love and brotherhood and led the world to the path of humanity. He wanted to build a society based on equality and harmony.
According to the teachings of Prophet Muhammad compiled in the Holy Quran, let us all work for the well-being of society and peace and harmony in the country”.
Click here to see the message in Hindi