UPSC
Result of The Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020
23 OCT 2020 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 held on 04/10/2020, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020, which will be available on the website of the Union Public Service Commission (https://upsconline.nic.in) during the period from 28/10/2020 to 11/11/2020 till 6:00 P.M. All the qualified candidates are advised to fill up the DAF-I ONLINE and submit the same ONLINE for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020 to be held from Friday, the 08/01/2021. Important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will also be available on the website. The candidates who have been declared successful have to first get themselves registered on the relevant page of the above website before filling up the ONLINE DAF-I. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Civil Services Examination, 2020 published in the Gazette of India (Extraordinary) of Department of Personnel and Training Notification dated 12.02.2020.
It may be noted that mere submission of DAF‑I do not, ipso facto, confer upon the candidates any right for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020. The e‑Admit Card along with the Time Table of the said Examination will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website for the eligible candidates around 3‑4 weeks before the commencement of the Examination. Changes, if any, in the postal address or email address or mobile number after submission of the DAF-I may be communicated to the Commission at once.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of screening test held through CS (P) Examination, 2020 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2020 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its Campus at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for the results:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सिविल सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2020 का परिणाम
23 OCT 2020 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
दिनांक 04.10.2020 को आयोजित सिविल सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2020 के परिणाम के आधार पर, निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने सिविल सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020 में प्रवेश के लिए अर्हता प्राप्‍त कर ली है।
इन उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है। परीक्षा की नियमावली के अनुसार, इन सभी उम्मीदवारों को सिविल सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020 के लिए विस्तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र-I (डीएएफ-I) में पुन: आवेदन करना है, जो संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट (https://upsconline.nic.in) पर दिनांक 28/10/2020 से दिनांक 11/11/2020 सायं 6.00 बजे तक उपलब्ध होगा। सभी अर्हक उम्मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे शुक्रवार, 08.01.2021 से आयोजित की जाने वाली सिविल सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020 में प्रवेश हेतु डीएएफ-I को ऑनलाइन भरें और उसे ऑनलाइन जमा कर दें। डीएएफ-I भरने और उसे जमा करने संबंधी महत्वपूर्ण अनुदेश भी वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध रहेंगे। सफल घोषित किए गए उम्मीदवारों को ऑनलाइन डीएएफ-I भरने से पहले, उक्‍त वेबसाइट के संगत पृष्‍ठ पर अपने को पंजीकृत करना होगा। अर्हक उम्मीदवारों को दिनांक 12.02.2020 की कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग की अधिसूचना के तहत भारत के राजपत्र (असाधारण) में प्रकाशित सिविल सेवा परीक्षा, 2020 की नियमावली का अवलोकन करने की भी सलाह दी जाती है।
उम्मीदवार यह नोट करें कि डीएएफ-I को जमा करने मात्र से उन्‍हें सिविल सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020 में प्रवेश के लिए स्‍वयमेव अधिकार नहीं मिल जाता। परीक्षा प्रारंभ होने से लगभग 3-4 सप्‍ताह पहले पात्र उम्मीदवारों के संदर्भ में प्रधान परीक्षा के लिए समय-सारणी और ई-प्रवेश पत्र आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अपलोड कर दिए जाएंगे। डीएएफ-I को जमा करने के बाद डाक पते या ई-मेल पते या मोबाइल नंबर में हुए परिवर्तन, यदि कोई हों, के बारे में आयोग को तुरन्त सूचित किया जाए।
उम्मीदवारों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि सिविल सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2020 के माध्यम से लिए गए स्क्रीनिंग टेस्ट के अंक, कट ऑफ अंक और उत्‍तर कुंजी, सिविल सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020 की संपूर्ण प्रक्रिया पूरी होने पर अर्थात् सिविल सेवा परीक्षा, 2020 के अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा के बाद ही आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग, धौलपुर हाऊस, शाहजहां रोड, नई दिल्ली के परिसर में परीक्षा हॉल भवन के पास सुविधा केन्द्र है। उम्मीदवार, उपर्युक्त परीक्षा के अपने परिणाम के बारे में कोई भी जानकारी/ स्पष्टीकरण इस सुविधा केन्द्र से व्यक्तिगत रूप से या टेलीफोन नं. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 या 011-23381125 पर सभी कार्य दिवसों के दौरान प्रात: 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं।
परिणामों के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: