UPSC
Result of The Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020
23 OCT 2020 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 held on 04/10/2020, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020, which will be available on the website of the Union Public Service Commission (https://upsconline.nic.in) during the period from 28/10/2020 to 11/11/2020 till 6:00 P.M. All the qualified candidates are advised to fill up the DAF-I ONLINE and submit the same ONLINE for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020 to be held from Friday, the 08/01/2021. Important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will also be available on the website. The candidates who have been declared successful have to first get themselves registered on the relevant page of the above website before filling up the ONLINE DAF-I. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Civil Services Examination, 2020 published in the Gazette of India (Extraordinary) of Department of Personnel and Training Notification dated 12.02.2020.
It may be noted that mere submission of DAF‑I do not, ipso facto, confer upon the candidates any right for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020. The e‑Admit Card along with the Time Table of the said Examination will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website for the eligible candidates around 3‑4 weeks before the commencement of the Examination. Changes, if any, in the postal address or email address or mobile number after submission of the DAF-I may be communicated to the Commission at once.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of screening test held through CS (P) Examination, 2020 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2020 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its Campus at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for the results:

কেন্দ্রীয়লোকসেবাআয়োগ
২০২০'র সিভিল সার্ভিসেস (প্রাথমিক) পরীক্ষার ফলপ্রকাশ
23 OCT 2020 8:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২০
চলতি বছরের ৪ অক্টোবর আয়োজিত সিভিল সার্ভিসেস (প্রিলিমিনারি) পরীক্ষার জন্য স্ক্রিনিং টেস্ট নেওয়া হয়।উত্তীর্ণ যোগ্য প্রার্থীদের রোল নম্বর প্রকাশ করা হয়েছে।
এবার উত্তীর্ণ যোগ্য প্রার্থীদের পরীক্ষার নিয়ম অনুসারে,ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইট https://upsconline.nic.in/ তে ভারতীয় বন সেবা মূল পরীক্ষায় বসার জন্য বিস্তারিত তথ্য জানিয়ে ফরম -১ (ডিএএফ-আই) আবেদন পত্র পূরণ করতে হবে। সমস্ত যোগ্যতাসম্পন্ন প্রার্থীকে নির্ধারিত মোড অর্থাৎ অনলাইন অনুযায়ী এই আবেদন পত্র পূরণ করতে হবে।আগামী বছর ২৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি শনিবার থেকে ৭ মার্চ রবিবার পর্যন্ত অনলাইনে এই পরীক্ষা নেওয়া হবে।ফরম -১ (ডিএএফ-আই) আবেদন পত্র পূরণ করা যাবে ১৬ নভেম্বর সোমবার থেকে ২৭ নভেম্বর শুক্রবার সন্ধ্যা ৬ টা পর্যন্ত। যোগ্য প্রার্থীদের গত ১২ ফেব্রুয়ারি পরিবেশ বন ও জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন মন্ত্রকের প্রকাশিত বিজ্ঞপ্তি পড়ার পরামর্শ দেওয়া হয়েছে।
যোগ্য প্রার্থীদের পরীক্ষার দিন, সময় সহ ই-অ্যাডমিট কার্ড পরীক্ষা শুরুর ৩-৪ সপ্তাহ আগে কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইটে আপলোড করা হবে।যোগ্য প্রার্থীরা ডিএএফ -১ জমা দেওয়ার সময় ডাক যোগাযোগের ঠিকানা বা ই-মেইল আইডি বা মোবাইল নম্বরে পরিবর্তন হয়ে থাকলে কমিশনে জানানো যেতে পারেন।
এই স্ক্রিনিং টেস্টর উওর পত্র https://upsconline.nic.inHYPERLINK "http://www.upsc.gov.in/" আপলোড করা হবে।
ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশন প্রাঙ্গণে পরীক্ষা হল ভবনের কাছে বিভিন্ন সুবিধাসমূহের একটি কাউন্টার রয়েছে। প্রার্থীরা উপরের বর্ণিত পরীক্ষার ফলাফল সম্পর্কিত কোনও তথ্য / স্পষ্ট ধারণা পেতে পারেন যে কোন কার্য দিবসে সকাল ১০ টা থেকে বিকেল ৫টার মধ্যে। টেলিফোন নম্বরগুলি হল - 011-23385271, 011-23098543 অথবা 011-23381125 ।এছাড়া https://upsconline.nic.in./ মাধ্যমে অনলাইনে বিভিন্ন তথ্য জানা যাবে।