UPSC
Result of The Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020
23 OCT 2020 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 held on 04/10/2020, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020, which will be available on the website of the Union Public Service Commission (https://upsconline.nic.in) during the period from 28/10/2020 to 11/11/2020 till 6:00 P.M. All the qualified candidates are advised to fill up the DAF-I ONLINE and submit the same ONLINE for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020 to be held from Friday, the 08/01/2021. Important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will also be available on the website. The candidates who have been declared successful have to first get themselves registered on the relevant page of the above website before filling up the ONLINE DAF-I. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Civil Services Examination, 2020 published in the Gazette of India (Extraordinary) of Department of Personnel and Training Notification dated 12.02.2020.
It may be noted that mere submission of DAF‑I do not, ipso facto, confer upon the candidates any right for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020. The e‑Admit Card along with the Time Table of the said Examination will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website for the eligible candidates around 3‑4 weeks before the commencement of the Examination. Changes, if any, in the postal address or email address or mobile number after submission of the DAF-I may be communicated to the Commission at once.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of screening test held through CS (P) Examination, 2020 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2020 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its Campus at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for the results:

ಯುಪಿಎಸ್‍ಸಿ ( ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಆಯೋಗ)
ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ (ಪ್ರಿಲಿಮಿನರಿ) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ, 2020ರ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶ
23 OCT 2020 8:30PM by PIB Bengaluru
ದಿನಾಂಕ 04/10/2020 ರಂದು ನಡೆದ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವಾ (ಪ್ರಿಲಿಮಿನರಿ) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶ ಆಧರಿಸಿ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನ ನೊಂದಾವಣಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು 2020 ರ ಸಾಲಿನ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ (ಮುಖ್ಯ) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ ಬರೆಯಲು ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆಗೆ ಅರ್ಹತೆ ಗಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿತನವು ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕವಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ನಿಯಮದ ಪ್ರಕಾರ , ಈ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳು ವಿವರವಾದ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಫಾರಂ –I ರಲ್ಲಿ ( ಡಿ.ಎ.ಎಫ್.-I ) ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ (ಮೈನ್ ) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ 2020 ಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಬೇಕಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಅರ್ಜಿಯು ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಲೋಕಸೇವಾ ಆಯೋಗದ ವೆಬ್ ಸೈಟ್ (https://upsconline.nic.in) ನಲ್ಲಿ ದಿನಾಂಕ 28-10-2020 ರಿಂದ 11-11-2020 ರ ಸಂಜೆ 6 ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ. ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅರ್ಹ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳು 2020 ರ ಸಾಲಿನ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವಾ (ಮುಖ್ಯ ) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೇರುವುದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಡಿ.ಎ.ಎಫ್. –I ನ್ನು ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಭರ್ತಿ ಮಾಡಿ ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಬೇಕು , ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯು 08-01-2021 ರ ಶುಕ್ರವಾರದಿಂದ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ. ಡಿ.ಎ.ಎಫ್. –I ನ್ನು ಭರ್ತಿ ಮಾಡುವುದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅದನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವುದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸೂಚನೆಗಳು ವೆಬ್ ಸೈಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯ ಇವೆ. ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ಡಿ.ಎ.ಎಫ್. –I ನ್ನು ಭರ್ತಿ ಮಾಡುವುದಕ್ಕೆ ಮೊದಲು , ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಯಶಸ್ಸು ಗಳಿಸಿರುವರೆಂದು ಘೋಷಿಸಲಾದ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಮೇಲ್ಕಾಣಿಸಿದ ವೆಬ್ ಸೈಟಿನ ಸೂಕ್ತ ಪುಟದಲ್ಲಿ ತಮ್ಮನ್ನು ತಾವು ನೊಂದಾಯಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬೇಕು. ಅರ್ಹ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ , ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ತರಬೇತಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು 12-02-2020 ರ ದಿನಾಂಕದ ಅಧಿಸೂಚನೆಯನ್ವಯ ಹೊರಡಿಸಿರುವ ಭಾರತದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಗೆಜೆಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಕಟವಾಗಿರುವ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವಾ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳು, 2020 ರ ನಿಯಮಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಾಮರ್ಶಿಸುವಂತೆ ಸಲಹೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಡಿ.ಎ.ಎಫ್. –I ನ್ನು ಭರ್ತಿ ಮಾಡಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ ಮಾತ್ರಕ್ಕೆ, ಆ ಕಾರಣವೊಂದರಿಂದಲೇ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ (ಮುಖ್ಯ) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ 2020 ಕ್ಕೆ ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆ ಹಕ್ಕು ಲಭಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಭಾವಿಸಲಾಗದು. ಇ-ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆ (ಇ-ಅಡ್ಮಿಟ್ ಕಾರ್ಡ್ ) ಕಾರ್ಡ್ ನ್ನು ಮೇಲ್ಕಾಣಿಸಿದ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯ ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಆಯೋಗದ ವೆಬ್ ಸೈಟಿಗೆ ಅರ್ಹ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ ಆರಂಭಕ್ಕೆ 3-4 ವಾರಗಳ ಮೊದಲು ಅಪ್ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಡಿ.ಎ.ಎಫ್. –I ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆ ಬಳಿಕ ಅಂಚೆ ವಿಳಾಸದಲ್ಲಾಗಲೀ, ಅಥವಾ ಮಿಂಚಂಚೆ ವಿಳಾಸದಲ್ಲಾಗಲೀ, ಅಥವಾ ಮೊಬೈಲ್ ನಂಬರ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಗಳೇನಾದರೂ ಇದ್ದರೆ ಒಂದೇ ಬಾರಿ ಆಯೋಗಕ್ಕೆ ತಿಳಿಸಬಹುದು.
ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಅಂಕಗಳು, ಕಟಾಫ್ ಅಂಕಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಿ.ಎಸ್. (ಪಿ) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳು , 2020 ರ ಸ್ಕ್ರೀನಿಂಗ್ ಟೆಸ್ಟಿನ ಉತ್ತರ ಕೀಗಳನ್ನು (ಆನ್ಸರ್ ಕೀ ) ಆಯೋಗದ ವೆಬ್ ಸೈಟ್ ಅಂದರೆ https://upsc.gov.in ರಲ್ಲಿ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವಾ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳು, 2020 ರ ಇಡೀಯ ಪಕ್ರಿಯೆ ಮುಕ್ತಾಯದ ಬಳಿಕ ಅಂದರೆ ಅಂತಿಮ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶ ಪ್ರಕಟಣೆಯ ಬಳಿಕ ಅಪ್ ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುವುದು.
ಹೊಸದಿಲ್ಲಿಯ ಶಾಹಜಹಾನ್ ರಸ್ತೆಯ ಧೋಲ್ಪುರ ಹೌಸ್ ನ ಕ್ಯಾಂಪಸ್ಸಿನಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕಟ್ಟಡದ ಬಳಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಲೋಕ ಸೇವಾ ಆಯೋಗವು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರವನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಮೇಲ್ಕಾಣಿಸಿದ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿ ಯಾವುದೇ ಮಾಹಿತಿ/ ಸ್ಪಷ್ಟೀಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕೆಲಸದ ದಿನಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 10.00 ಗಂಟೆಯಿಂದ ಸಂಜೆ 5.00 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ ,ಮುಖತಹ ಭೇಟಿಯಾಗಿ ಅಥವಾ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿರುವ ದೂರವಾಣಿ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 011-23385271, 011-23098543 ಅಥವಾ 011-23381125 ಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದು.
Click here for the results: