केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
नागरी सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा 2020 चा निकाल
23 OCT 2020 10:02PM by PIB Mumbai
दिनांक 04/10/2020, रोजी झालेल्या नागरी सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2020 च्या निकालाच्या आधारे खालील क्रमांक असणारे उमेदवार नागरी सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, २०२० साठी प्रवेश घेण्यासाठी पात्र ठरले आहेत.
या उमेदवारांची उमेदवारी तात्पुरती आहे. परीक्षेच्या नियमांनुसार या सर्व उमेदवारांना नागरी सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, २०२० च्या सविस्तर अर्ज Form-I (DAF-I) मध्ये पुन्हा अर्ज करावा लागेल, जो केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर (https://upsconline.nic.in) 28/10/2020 ते 11/11/2020 पर्यंत संध्याकाळी 6:00 पर्यंत उपलब्ध असेल. सर्व पात्र उमेदवारांना डीएएफ -1 ऑनलाईन भरण्याची आणि शुक्रवार दिनांक 08/01/2021 रोजी घेण्यात येणा-या नागरी सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2020 मध्ये प्रवेश घेण्यासाठी तो ऑनलाईन सादर करण्याची सूचना करण्यात येत आहे. डीएएफ -1 भरण्यासाठी आणि तो सादर करण्यासाठी महत्त्वपूर्ण सूचना देखील संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध आहेत. ज्या उमेदवारांना यशस्वी घोषित केले गेले आहे त्यांनी ऑनलाईन डीएएफ -1 भरण्यापूर्वी प्रथम वरील संकेतस्थळाच्या संबंधित पृष्ठावर नोंदणी करावी.
हे लक्षात घ्यावे की फक्त DAF‑I सादर करणे म्हणजे प्रत्यक्षात उमेदवारांना नागरी सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, २०२० मध्ये प्रवेश घेण्याचा कोणताही अधिकार देत नाही. ई-प्रवेश पत्र या परीक्षेच्या वेळापत्रकासह पात्र उमेदवारांसाठी परीक्षा सुरू होण्याच्या 3‑4 आठवड्यांपूर्वी आयोगाच्या वेबसाइटवर अपलोड केले जाईल. डीएएफ-१ सादर केल्यानंतर टपाल पत्त्यात किंवा ईमेल पत्त्यात किंवा मोबाइल क्रमांकामधील बदल, एकाचवेळी आयोगाला कळवता येतील.
सीएस (पी) परीक्षा, २०२० च्या माध्यमातून घेण्यात आलेल्या चाचणीचे गुण, कट ऑफ गुण आणि उत्तर आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर म्हणजेच https://upsc.gov.in वर नागरी सेवा परीक्षेच्या संपूर्ण प्रक्रियेनंतरच अपलोड केले जातील, अशी माहिती देण्यात येत आहे.
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाचे धौलपूर हाऊस, शाहजहां रोड, नवी दिल्ली येथील त्याच्या संकुलातील परीक्षा हॉल इमारतीजवळ एक सुविधा केंद्र आहे. उमेदवार वर नमूद केलेल्या परीक्षेच्या निकालासंदर्भात कोणतीही माहिती / स्पष्टीकरण सकाळी 10.00 ते संध्याकाळी 5.00 वाजे दरम्यान किंवा वैयक्तिकरित्या दूरध्वनीवर सुविधा काउंटरवरून 011-23385271, 011-23098543 किंवा 011-23381125.प्राप्त करू शकतात
निकालासाठी येथे क्लिक करा:

UPSC
Result of The Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020
23 OCT 2020 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 held on 04/10/2020, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020, which will be available on the website of the Union Public Service Commission (https://upsconline.nic.in) during the period from 28/10/2020 to 11/11/2020 till 6:00 P.M. All the qualified candidates are advised to fill up the DAF-I ONLINE and submit the same ONLINE for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020 to be held from Friday, the 08/01/2021. Important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will also be available on the website. The candidates who have been declared successful have to first get themselves registered on the relevant page of the above website before filling up the ONLINE DAF-I. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Civil Services Examination, 2020 published in the Gazette of India (Extraordinary) of Department of Personnel and Training Notification dated 12.02.2020.
It may be noted that mere submission of DAF‑I do not, ipso facto, confer upon the candidates any right for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020. The e‑Admit Card along with the Time Table of the said Examination will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website for the eligible candidates around 3‑4 weeks before the commencement of the Examination. Changes, if any, in the postal address or email address or mobile number after submission of the DAF-I may be communicated to the Commission at once.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of screening test held through CS (P) Examination, 2020 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2020 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its Campus at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for the results: