ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ (ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭਿਕ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2020 ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ
23 OCT 2020 8:30PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮਿਤੀ 04/10/2010 ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ (ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭਿਕ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2020 ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ’ਤੇ, ਹੇਠ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਰੋਲ ਨੰਬਰ ਵਾਲੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ (ਮੇਨ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖਲੇ ਲਈ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਪੂਰੀ ਕਰ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਹੈ। ਇਮਤਿਹਾਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ (ਮੇਨ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2020 ਲਈ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਫਾਰਮ - 1 (ਡੀਏਐੱਫ਼ -1) ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਬਾਰਾ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਦੇਣੀ ਪਵੇਗੀ, ਜੋ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ (https://upsconline.nic.in) ’ਤੇ 28/10/2020 ਤੋਂ 11/11/2020 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 6 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਸਾਰੇ ਯੋਗ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਸ਼ੁੱਕਰਵਾਰ 08/01/2021 ਤੋਂ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ (ਮੇਨ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖਲੇ ਲਈ ਡੀਏਐੱਫ਼ - 1 ਨੂੰ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਭਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਸਨੂੰ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਜਮ੍ਹਾ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ। ਡੀਏਐੱਫ਼ - 1 ਨੂੰ ਭਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਮਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ। ਸਫ਼ਲ ਘੋਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਡੀਏਐੱਫ਼-1 ਨੂੰ ਭਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ, ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਪੇਜ਼ ’ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਯੋਗ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2020 ਦੇ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਹਵਾਲਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੋਨਲ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਨੋਟੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਮਿਤੀ 12.02.2020 ਦੇ ਗਜ਼ਟ ਆਫ਼ ਇੰਡੀਆ (ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ) ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਤ ਹੈ।
ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਇਹ ਨੋਟ ਕਰਨ ਕਿ ਡੀਏਐੱਫ਼ – 1 ਨੂੰ ਜਮਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ (ਮੇਨ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖਲੇ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੋਈ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਜਾਂਦਾ। ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਭਗ 3 4 ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਯੋਗ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੇਨ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਂ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਅਤੇ ਈ- ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ ਪੱਤਰ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ’ਤੇ ਅੱਪਲੋਡ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾ (ਪ੍ਰਿਲਿਮੀਨਰੀ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2020 ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਕ੍ਰੀਨਿੰਗ ਟੈਸਟ ਦੇ ਅੰਕ, ਕੱਟ ਆਫ਼ ਅੰਕ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਕੁੰਜੀ, ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾ (ਮੇਨ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2020 ਦੀ ਪੂਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਪੂਰੀ ਹੋਣ ’ਤੇ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ https://upsc.gov.in ’ਤੇ ਅੱਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ, ਧੌਲਪੁਰ ਹਾਊਸ, ਸ਼ਾਹਜਹਾਂ ਰੋਡ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕੈਂਪਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਹਾਲ ਦੇ ਕੋਲ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਹੈ। ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ, ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ/ ਸਪਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਨ ਇਸ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਂ ਟੈਲੀਫ਼ੋਨ ਨੰਬਰ 011-23385271, 011-23098543 ਜਾਂ 011-23381125 ’ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10.00 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮ 5 ਵਜੇ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਨਤੀਜੇ ਲ਼ਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ:

UPSC
Result of The Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020
23 OCT 2020 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 held on 04/10/2020, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020, which will be available on the website of the Union Public Service Commission (https://upsconline.nic.in) during the period from 28/10/2020 to 11/11/2020 till 6:00 P.M. All the qualified candidates are advised to fill up the DAF-I ONLINE and submit the same ONLINE for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020 to be held from Friday, the 08/01/2021. Important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will also be available on the website. The candidates who have been declared successful have to first get themselves registered on the relevant page of the above website before filling up the ONLINE DAF-I. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Civil Services Examination, 2020 published in the Gazette of India (Extraordinary) of Department of Personnel and Training Notification dated 12.02.2020.
It may be noted that mere submission of DAF‑I do not, ipso facto, confer upon the candidates any right for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2020. The e‑Admit Card along with the Time Table of the said Examination will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website for the eligible candidates around 3‑4 weeks before the commencement of the Examination. Changes, if any, in the postal address or email address or mobile number after submission of the DAF-I may be communicated to the Commission at once.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of screening test held through CS (P) Examination, 2020 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2020 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its Campus at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for the results: