Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
NIPERs Guwahati, Hyderabad and S.A.S. Nagar (Mohali) introduce a new M.Tech. programme in Medical Devices with online registration commencing on 22nd October, 2020
23 OCT 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Medical devices are an emerging field of science catering to the surging medical needs globally. To maintain the constant need, improvisation and development of new technologies, there is an increased demand for trained people in this upcoming field. To produce trained professionals, three NIPERs viz., Guwahati, Hyderabad and S.A.S. Nagar (Mohali) have introduced a new M.Tech. programme in Medical Devices.
The course is designed to contain topics related to biology, chemistry, mathematics, clinical science and engineering which are essential for developing Medical Devices. The course will also contain one-year project work aimed at developing prototypes of various Medical Devices. For getting admission into this programme, the minimum eligibility criteria for candidates will be B.Pharma/Pharm D/M.Sc/B.Tech/BE/M.B.B.S/BDS/B.V.Sc
The batch size of the course will be 10 students per year in each offering NIPERs (NIPER-Hyderabad, NIPER-Guwahati and NIPER-S.A.S. Nagar).
The programme offers students with an access to career options, such as research & development personnel in healthcare, pharmaceuticals, biotechnology and medical device industry and initiating start-up companies in various sectors of Medical Devices.
Important dates:-
Date of commencement of online registrations - 22nd October, 2020
Last date for online registration - 15th November, 2020
Online NIPER Joint Entrance Examination - 4th December, 2020
For complete details, please visit our website:-
Website: http://www.niperhyd.ac.in

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
نائیپرس گوہاٹی، حیدرآباد اور ایس اے ایس نگر (موہالی) نے 22 اکتوبر 2020 کو آن لائن رجسٹریشن کے آغاز کے ساتھ طبی آلات سے متعلق نیا ایم ٹیک پروگرام متعارف کرایا
23 OCT 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 23 /اکتوبر 2020 ۔ طبی آلات دنیا میں بڑھتی ہوئی طبی ضرورتوں کے پیش نظر سائنس کا ایک ابھرتا ہوا میدان بن چکا ہے۔ موجودہ ضرورتوں کے پیش نظر اس میدان میں ٹیکنالوجی کے فروغ کے لئے تربیت یافتہ افراد کی مانگ بڑھ رہی ہے۔ ایسے تربیت یافتہ پیشہ ور تیار کرنے کے لئے نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فارماسیوٹیکل ایجوکیشن اینڈ ریسرچ (این آئی پی ای آر) گوہاٹی، حیدرآباد اور ایس اے ایس نگر (موہالی) نے طبی آلات سے متعلق ایک نیا ایم ٹیک (M.Tech.) پروگرام متعارف کرایا ہے۔
اس کورس میں طبی آلات کی تیاری کے لئے ضروری علم حیات، علم کیمیا، ریاضیات، کلینکل سائنس اور انجینئرنگ سے متعلق موضوعات کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ مختلف طبی آلات کے پروٹو ٹائپ تیار کرنے کے لئے کورس میں ایک سال کے پروجیکٹ کو بھی شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کورس میں داخلہ لینے کے خواہش مند امیدوروں کے لئے کم از کم اہلیت کے طور پر بی فارما / فارما ڈی /ایم ایس سی / بی ٹیک / بی ای / ایم بی بی ایس / بی ڈی ایس / بی وی سائنس کی ڈگری کو ضروری قرار دیا گیا ہے۔
نائیپرس (این آئی پی ای آر - حیدرآباد، این آئی پی ای آر - گوہاٹی اور این آئی پی ای آر – ایس اے ایس نگر) میں اس کورس کے لئے ہر بیچ میں ہر سال 10 طلباء داخلہ لے سکیں گے۔
اس کورس کے ذریعے طلباء کے پاس حفظان صحت، فارماسیوٹیکلس، بایو ٹیکنالوجی اور طبی آلات صنعت میں تحقیق و ترقی سے متعلق کاموں میں کریئر بنانے کے ساتھ ہی طبی آلات کے میدان میں اسٹارٹ- اَپ کمپنیاں شروع کرنے کا متبادل بھی ہوگا۔
اہم تاریخ:
آن لائن رجسٹریشن شروع ہونے کی تاریخ – 22 اکتوبر 2020
آن لائن رجسٹریشن کی آخری تاریخ – 15 نومبر 2020
آن لائن نائیپر مشترکہ داخلہ جاتی امتحان – 4 دسمبر 2020
مکمل تفصیلات کے لئے براہ کرم ہماری ویب سائٹ دیکھیں:
ویب سائٹ: http://www.niperhyd.ac.in