ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மருத்துவ உபகரணங்களுக்கான புதிய எம் டடெக் படிப்பை கவுகாத்தி, ஹைதராபாத் மற்றும் மொகாலியில் உள்ள தேசிய மருந்து கல்வி மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனங்கள் அறிமுகம்
23 OCT 2020 6:31PM by PIB Chennai
அதிகரித்து வரும் சர்வதேச மருத்துவ தேவைகளை பூர்த்தி செய்யும் மருத்துவ உபகரணங்கள் துறை, அறிவியலில் வளர்ந்து வரும் பிரிவாக உள்ளது. இதில் புதிய தொழில்நுட்பங்களை உருவாக்குவதற்கும், இதர மேம்பாடுகளுக்கும் பயிற்சி பெற்ற நிபுணர்கள் தேவை.
இதை கருத்தில் கொண்டு, முறையான பயிற்சி பெற்ற நிபுணர்களை உருவாக்குவதற்காக, மருத்துவ உபகரணங்களுக்கான புதிய எம் டடெக் படிப்பை கவுகாத்தி, ஹைதராபாத் மற்றும் எஸ் எஸ் நகரில் (மொகாலி) உள்ள தேசிய மருந்து கல்வி மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனங்கள் அறிமுகம் செய்துள்ளன.
இதற்கான பதிவுகள் 2020 அக்டோபர் 22 அன்று தொடங்கி உள்ளன. இந்தப் படிப்பில் சேர்வதற்கான குறைந்தபட்ச கல்வித் தகுதி பி பார்மா/பார்ம் டி/எம் எஸ் சி/பி டெக்/பி /எம் பி பி எஸ்/பி டி எஸ்/பி வி எஸ் சி ஆகும்.
இந்தப் படிப்புக்கு ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் கவுகாத்தி, ஹைதராபாத் மற்றும் மொகாலியில் உள்ள தேசிய மருந்து கல்வி மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனங்களில் தலா 10 மாணவர்கள் சேர்த்துக் கொள்ளப்படுவார்கள்.
பதிவு செய்து கொள்வதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 2020 நவம்பர் 15 ஆகும். தேசிய மருந்து கல்வி மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனங்களின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த நுழைவுத் தேர்வு 2020 டிசம்பர் 4 அன்று நடைபெறும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1667091

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
NIPERs Guwahati, Hyderabad and S.A.S. Nagar (Mohali) introduce a new M.Tech. programme in Medical Devices with online registration commencing on 22nd October, 2020
23 OCT 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Medical devices are an emerging field of science catering to the surging medical needs globally. To maintain the constant need, improvisation and development of new technologies, there is an increased demand for trained people in this upcoming field. To produce trained professionals, three NIPERs viz., Guwahati, Hyderabad and S.A.S. Nagar (Mohali) have introduced a new M.Tech. programme in Medical Devices.
The course is designed to contain topics related to biology, chemistry, mathematics, clinical science and engineering which are essential for developing Medical Devices. The course will also contain one-year project work aimed at developing prototypes of various Medical Devices. For getting admission into this programme, the minimum eligibility criteria for candidates will be B.Pharma/Pharm D/M.Sc/B.Tech/BE/M.B.B.S/BDS/B.V.Sc
The batch size of the course will be 10 students per year in each offering NIPERs (NIPER-Hyderabad, NIPER-Guwahati and NIPER-S.A.S. Nagar).
The programme offers students with an access to career options, such as research & development personnel in healthcare, pharmaceuticals, biotechnology and medical device industry and initiating start-up companies in various sectors of Medical Devices.
Important dates:-
Date of commencement of online registrations - 22nd October, 2020
Last date for online registration - 15th November, 2020
Online NIPER Joint Entrance Examination - 4th December, 2020
For complete details, please visit our website:-
Website: http://www.niperhyd.ac.in